Handball · Sweden Handbollsligan · 19/10, 19:00

Prediction: IK Savehof vs IFK Kristianstad

Team pages: IK Savehof · IFK Kristianstad

Prediction summary
Estimated points
63.8Total
IK Savehof31.9
IFK Kristianstad31.8
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
51% 49%
IK Savehof IFK Kristianstad

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
IK Savehof 5-1-4 (W-D-L)
WWLDWLLLWW
IFK Kristianstad 8-1-1 (W-D-L)
DWWLWWWWWW
Head-to-head
IK Savehof 4–2 IFK Kristianstad (6 last)
  • IK Savehof25-28IFK Kristianstad
  • IFK Kristianstad30-34IK Savehof
  • IFK Kristianstad32-26IK Savehof
  • IK Savehof33-29IFK Kristianstad
  • IK Savehof31-27IFK Kristianstad
  • IFK Kristianstad26-31IK Savehof
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · IK Savehof 1530 · IFK Kristianstad 1559
IK SavehofIFK Kristianstad
Our model56%44%
Market41%47%
Estimated total (ours) 63.8 points · Bet365 line 61.5 · +2.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points63.8IK Savehof 31.9 · IFK Kristianstad 31.8

Match keys

  • H2H favours IK Savehof: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

IK SavehofIFK Kristianstad
Points F|A (Last 10)30.4 / 30.333.1 / 30.5
Points F|A (Last 5)30 / 31.432.2 / 28.6
Est. result3232
Est. total63.8
Line O/U61.5
Diff.2.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · IK Savehof 4–0–2 IFK Kristianstad

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
04/02/26
Sweden Handbollsligan
IK Savehof25-28IFK Kristianstad
11/10/25
Sweden Handbollsligan
IFK Kristianstad30-34IK Savehof
19/12/24
Sweden Handbollsligan
IFK Kristianstad32-26IK Savehof
05/12/24
Sweden Handbollsligan
IK Savehof33-29IFK Kristianstad
03/05/24
Sweden Handbollsligan
IK Savehof31-27IFK Kristianstad
26/04/24
Sweden Handbollsligan
IFK Kristianstad26-31IK Savehof

Standings · Sweden Handbollsligan

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 IFK Kristianstad 5401 1481448
2 Amo HK 5311 1611487
3 IK Savehof 3300 99786
4 Ystads IF HF 4301 1251126
5 Alingsas HK 5302 1591496
6 Hammarby IF HF 5302 1471426
7 HK Malmo 5302 1521516
8 Lugi HF 5203 1531594
9 OV Helsingborg 5122 1391454
10 HIF Karlskrona 5203 1561644
11 IFK Skovde HK 4121 1201294
12 Onnereds HK 5023 1401522
13 Skanela IF 5104 1421552
14 IF Hallby HK 5014 1391521

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentIK SavehofIFK Kristianstad
Hammarby IF HF 30-24 W 28-27 W
Onnereds HK 30-26 W 33-28 W
HK Malmo 34-37 L 41-38 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 1 L 3 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: IFK Kristianstad (2 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

IK Savehof

WWLDWLLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
02/10 Hammarby IF HF
Sweden Handbollsligan
30-24 W
23/09 Onnereds HK
Sweden Handbollsligan
30-26 W
03/05 HK Malmo
Sweden Handbollsligan
34-37 L
29/04 HK Malmo
Sweden Handbollsligan
27-39 L
26/04 HK Malmo
Sweden Handbollsligan
29-31 L
20/04 Hammarby IF HF
Sweden Handbollsligan
38-33 W
16/04 Hammarby IF HF
Sweden Handbollsligan
31-31 D
13/04 Hammarby IF HF
Sweden Handbollsligan
29-30 L
07/04 Hammarby IF HF
Sweden Handbollsligan
28-26 W
01/04 Hammarby IF HF
Sweden Handbollsligan
28-26 W

IFK Kristianstad

DWWLWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
11/10 Ystads IF HF
Sweden Handbollsligan
29-23 W
03/10 IF Hallby HK
Sweden Handbollsligan
30-27 W
27/09 Onnereds HK
Sweden Handbollsligan
33-28 W
23/09 Hammarby IF HF
Sweden Handbollsligan
28-27 W
29/05 HK Malmo
Sweden Handbollsligan
41-38 W
26/05 HK Malmo
Sweden Handbollsligan
34-29 W
23/05 HK Malmo
Sweden Handbollsligan
35-42 L
20/05 HK Malmo
Sweden Handbollsligan
39-34 W
08/05 Alingsas HK
Sweden Handbollsligan
32-27 W
06/05 Alingsas HK
Sweden Handbollsligan
30-30 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in IK Savehof vs IFK Kristianstad?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (IK Savehof 51% · IFK Kristianstad 49%).

How many points are expected in IK Savehof vs IFK Kristianstad?

The model estimates 63.8 total points (IK Savehof 31.9 · IFK Kristianstad 31.8).