Handball · Spain Liga Asobal · 17/10, 17:00

Prediction: Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil vs BM Logrono La Rioja

Team pages: Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil · BM Logrono La Rioja

Prediction summary
Estimated points
60.5Total
Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil29.3
BM Logrono La Rioja31.2
1X2
31% 69%
Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil BM Logrono La Rioja
Recent form · 10 last
Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil 2-1-7 (W-D-L)
LDLWLWLLLL
BM Logrono La Rioja 7-1-2 (W-D-L)
WDWWLLWWWW
Head-to-head
Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil 1–5 BM Logrono La Rioja (6 last)
  • BM Logrono La Rioja31-24Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil
  • Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil39-42BM Logrono La Rioja
  • Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil26-28BM Logrono La Rioja
  • BM Logrono La Rioja33-34Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil
  • Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil24-31BM Logrono La Rioja
  • BM Logrono La Rioja24-21Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil 1462 · BM Logrono La Rioja 1551
Angel Ximenez-Puente GenilBM Logrono La Rioja
Our model47%53%
Market19%72%
Estimated total (ours) 60.5 points · Bet365 line 59.5 · +1

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points60.5Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil 29.3 · BM Logrono La Rioja 31.2

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours BM Logrono La Rioja (rating 1462 vs 1551).
  • BM Logrono La Rioja is a clear favourite (69% market).
  • H2H favours BM Logrono La Rioja: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Angel Ximenez-Puente GenilBM Logrono La Rioja
Points F|A (Last 10)26.5 / 30.832.5 / 31.9
Points F|A (Last 5)27 / 33.635 / 34.4
Est. result2931
Est. total60.5
Line O/U59.5
Diff.1

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil 1–0–5 BM Logrono La Rioja

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
26/04/26
Spain Liga Asobal
BM Logrono La Rioja31-24Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil
30/11/25
Spain Liga Asobal
Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil39-42BM Logrono La Rioja
20/04/25
Spain Liga Asobal
Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil26-28BM Logrono La Rioja
24/11/24
Spain Liga Asobal
BM Logrono La Rioja33-34Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil
05/04/24
Spain Liga Asobal
Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil24-31BM Logrono La Rioja
08/11/23
Spain Liga Asobal
BM Logrono La Rioja24-21Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil

Standings · Spain Liga Asobal

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Atletico Valladolid 5500 17214210
2 Bidasoa Irun 5500 17614710
3 FC Barcelona 4400 1731238
4 BM Logrono La Rioja 5401 1751728
5 Caserio Ciudad Real 4310 1341257
6 BM Torrelavega 5302 1531316
7 BM Granollers 4301 1391236
8 BM Triana 5203 1621724
9 CMB Sporting Alicante 5203 1451694
10 Ciudad Encantada 4103 1291332
11 Ademar Leon 5104 1721792
12 BM Cangas 5104 1651722
13 Puerto Sagunto 5104 1431602
14 BM Nava 5104 1491772
15 Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil 5104 1351682
16 Villa De Aranda 5014 1421711

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil

LDLWLWLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
11/10 Atletico Valladolid
Spain Liga Asobal
24-33 L
03/10 Bidasoa Irun
Spain Liga Asobal
25-31 L
26/09 BM Torrelavega
Spain Liga Asobal
28-35 L
20/09 FC Barcelona
Spain Liga Asobal
27-39 L
12/09 BM Sevilla
Spain Liga Asobal
31-30 W
31/05 BM Cangas
Spain Liga Asobal
30-32 L
22/05 Villa De Aranda
Spain Liga Asobal
28-27 W
10/05 Atletico Valladolid
Spain Liga Asobal
23-25 L
02/05 CMB Sporting Alicante
Spain Liga Asobal
25-25 D
26/04 BM Logrono La Rioja
Spain Liga Asobal
24-31 L

BM Logrono La Rioja

WDWWLLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
09/10 Ciudad Encantada
Spain Liga Asobal
36-32 W
03/10 Puerto Sagunto
Spain Liga Asobal
36-32 W
26/09 BM Nava
Spain Liga Asobal
38-33 W
18/09 BM Triana
Spain Liga Asobal
33-27 W
11/09 FC Barcelona
Spain Liga Asobal
32-48 L
31/05 FC Barcelona
Spain Liga Asobal
28-41 L
22/05 BM Huesca
Spain Liga Asobal
31-25 W
09/05 BM Nava
Spain Liga Asobal
28-25 W
02/05 Ademar Leon
Spain Liga Asobal
32-32 D
26/04 Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil
Spain Liga Asobal
31-24 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil vs BM Logrono La Rioja?

Our model gives 69% to BM Logrono La Rioja.

How many points are expected in Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil vs BM Logrono La Rioja?

The model estimates 60.5 total points (Angel Ximenez-Puente Genil 29.3 · BM Logrono La Rioja 31.2).