Prediction: Villa Dalmine vs San Martin De Burzaco

Team pages: Villa Dalmine · San Martin De Burzaco

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.2Total
Villa Dalmine1.39
San Martin De Burzaco0.82
1X2
50% 29% 21%
Villa Dalmine Draw San Martin De Burzaco
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 62% Not both to score 51%
Most likely score
1-0 14%
Recent form · 10 last
Villa Dalmine 2-4-4 (W-D-L)
WDDLLWDLDL
San Martin De Burzaco 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
LWLDWWLWLD
Head-to-head
Villa Dalmine 1–2–2 San Martin De Burzaco (5 last)
  • San Martin De Burzaco0-2Villa Dalmine
  • San Martin De Burzaco1-0Villa Dalmine
  • Villa Dalmine1-1San Martin De Burzaco
  • Villa Dalmine0-0San Martin De Burzaco
  • San Martin De Burzaco1-0Villa Dalmine
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Villa Dalmine 1486 · San Martin De Burzaco 1489
Villa DalmineDrawSan Martin De Burzaco
Our model49%30%21%
Market50%29%21%
Estimated total (ours) 2.2 goals · Bet365 line 2.25

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 54%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours San Martin De Burzaco: 2-2-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 8.6 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Villa DalmineSan Martin De Burzaco
Goals for / against (FT)0.6 / 1.11.3 / 1.5
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.50.7 / 0.7
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/50/30%50/20/30%
Corners (HT / FT)2.4 / 4.32.3 / 4.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.9 / 0.24.7 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · Villa Dalmine 1–2–2 San Martin De Burzaco

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
13/06/26
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
San Martin De Burzaco0-2
HT 0-1
Villa Dalmine
16/08/25
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
San Martin De Burzaco1-0
HT 1-0
Villa Dalmine
29/03/25
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
Villa Dalmine1-1
HT 0-0
San Martin De Burzaco
04/08/24
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
Villa Dalmine0-0
HT 0-0
San Martin De Burzaco
16/03/24
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
San Martin De Burzaco1-0
HT 1-0
Villa Dalmine

Standings · Argentina Primera B Metropolitana

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Excursionistas 402398 643178
2 Arsenal de Sarandi 4020137 532673
3 Sportivo Italiano 4019129 472969
4 Talleres Remedios 40191110 422668
5 Atletico Camioneros 4018139 473267
6 Villa Dalmine 4017149 392765
7 Deportivo Armenio 40171112 423862
8 Real Pilar 40171112 423962
9 Club Comunicaciones 40141511 393457
10 Deportivo Laferrere 40141313 495255
11 San Martin De Burzaco 40121513 414551
12 Villa San Carlos 40121414 404350
13 Deportivo Merlo 40111514 395348
14 CS Dock Sud 40111415 414547
15 Deportivo Liniers 40101515 334145
16 CSD Flandria 4012919 364845
17 Argentino Merlo 40111118 364444
18 Argentino Quilmes 4091714 324044
19 CA Brown de Adrogue 4091615 253743
20 Defensores Unidos 4091516 334042
21 UAI Urquiza 4062113 233639
22 CA Ituzaingo 4011425 276417

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentVilla DalmineSan Martin De Burzaco
Excursionistas 0-3 L 1-1 D
Arsenal de Sarandi 0-1 L 1-3 L
Argentino Merlo 0-0 D 2-1 W
Talleres Remedios 0-0 D 2-3 L
Deportivo Laferrere 2-0 W 2-1 W
Record vs common 1 W 2 D 2 L 2 W 1 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Villa Dalmine (3 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Villa Dalmine

WDDLLWDLDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 Villa San Carlos
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-1 0-3 48 L
10/10 Deportivo Liniers
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-1 1-1 52 D
03/10 Real Pilar
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-2 0-2 57 L
27/09 UAI Urquiza
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 44 D
19/09 CA Ituzaingo
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
3-0 3-1 43 W
13/09 Excursionistas
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-1 0-3 33 L
05/09 Arsenal de Sarandi
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-1 43 L
30/08 Argentino Merlo
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 53 D
25/08 Talleres Remedios
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 85 D
22/08 Deportivo Laferrere
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
2-0 2-0 13 W

San Martin De Burzaco

LWLDWWLWLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 Excursionistas
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-0 1-1 64 D
10/10 Arsenal de Sarandi
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-0 1-3 35 L
03/10 Argentino Merlo
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-0 2-1 93 W
26/09 Talleres Remedios
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-1 2-3 –– L
19/09 Deportivo Laferrere
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
2-0 2-1 15 W
12/09 CA Brown de Adrogue
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-0 2-0 44 W
05/09 Deportivo Armenio
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 44 D
30/08 CSD Flandria
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-2 0-2 14 L
25/08 Argentino Quilmes
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-2 3-2 77 W
22/08 Defensores Unidos
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-2 0-2 68 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Villa Dalmine vs San Martin De Burzaco?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Villa Dalmine win (50%). Probabilities: Villa Dalmine 50%, draw 29%, San Martin De Burzaco 21%.

How many goals are expected in Villa Dalmine vs San Martin De Burzaco?

The model expects 2.2 goals (Villa Dalmine 1.39 · San Martin De Burzaco 0.82), with a 54% chance of under 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Villa Dalmine vs San Martin De Burzaco?

The model gives a 51% chance that not both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-0.