Football · Spain Tercera Group 5 · 14/10, 20:00

Prediction: UE Cornella vs Peralada

Team pages: UE Cornella · Peralada

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.31Total
UE Cornella1.43
Peralada0.88
1X2
49% 28% 22%
UE Cornella Draw Peralada
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 59% Both teams to score 50%
Most likely score
1-1 14%
Recent form · 10 last
UE Cornella 3-5-2 (W-D-L)
DLWDWDWDDL
Peralada 3-5-2 (W-D-L)
LWDDWDLDWD
Head-to-head
UE Cornella 1–2–3 Peralada (6 last)
  • Peralada3-0UE Cornella
  • UE Cornella1-2Peralada
  • UE Cornella0-0Peralada
  • Peralada2-2UE Cornella
  • UE Cornella1-0Peralada
  • UE Cornella0-2Peralada
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · UE Cornella 1526 · Peralada 1519
UE CornellaDrawPeralada
Our model49%29%22%
Market50%27%23%
Estimated total (ours) 2.31 goals · Bet365 line 2.25

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 59%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Peralada: 3-2-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 9.5 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

UE CornellaPeralada
Goals for / against (FT)1.1 / 0.91.5 / 1
Goals for / against (HT)0.1 / 0.40.4 / 0.8
Half-time result (W/D/L)0/75/25%40/20/40%
Corners (HT / FT)3.2 / 5.50.3 / 3
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.1 / 0.34.4 / 0.6

Head-to-head (H2H) · UE Cornella 1–2–3 Peralada

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
25/01/26
Spain Tercera Group 5
Peralada3-0
HT 0-0
UE Cornella
13/09/25
Spain Tercera Group 5
UE Cornella1-2
HT 1-2
Peralada
24/03/19
Spain Segunda B Group 3
UE Cornella0-0
HT 0-0
Peralada
04/11/18
Spain Segunda B Group 3
Peralada2-2
HT 1-1
UE Cornella
11/08/18
Europe Friendlies
UE Cornella1-0
HT 1-0
Peralada
22/04/18
Spain Segunda B Group 3
UE Cornella0-2
HT 0-0
Peralada

Standings · Spain Tercera Group 5

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Badalona 6312 10410
2 Pobla Mafumet 6312 9710
3 CF Montanesa 5302 749
4 Vilanova Geltru 5230 759
5 CE Europa B 6222 1078
6 FC Martinenc 5221 11108
7 Atletic Lleida 6222 788
8 FE Grama 5212 647
9 CE L'Hospitalet 5140 757
10 CFJ Mollerussa 5212 337
11 CP San Cristobal 5212 587
12 FC L'Escala 5212 877
13 UE San Juan Montcada 5203 5106
14 UE Tona 6204 596
15 UE Cornella 5131 656
16 Peralada 5131 646
17 Cerdanyola del Valles FC 5122 465
18 UE Vilassar de Mar 6114 5154

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentUE CornellaPeralada
CE L'Hospitalet 0-0 D 1-1 D
Cerdanyola del Valles FC 3-1 W 2-2 D
Atletic Lleida 2-2 D 3-0 W
Vilanova Geltru 1-0 W 1-1 D
Record vs common 2 W 2 D 0 L 1 W 3 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: UE Cornella (2 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

UE Cornella

DLWDWDWDDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 Pobla Mafumet
Spain Tercera Group 5
0-0 0-1 48 L
27/09 CFJ Mollerussa
Spain Tercera Group 5
– 1-1 –– D
19/09 CE L'Hospitalet
Spain Tercera Group 5
0-0 0-0 45 D
12/09 Cerdanyola del Valles FC
Spain Tercera Group 5
1-1 3-1 124 W
06/09 Atletic Lleida
Spain Tercera Group 5
– 2-2 –– D
17/05 Vilanova Geltru
Spain Tercera Group 5
0-0 1-0 21 W
10/05 CE L'Hospitalet
Spain Tercera Group 5
0-0 0-0 45 D
03/05 CE Manresa
Spain Tercera Group 5
0-1 2-1 75 W
26/04 CE Europa B
Spain Tercera Group 5
0-1 1-2 28 L
19/04 FE Grama
Spain Tercera Group 5
0-0 1-1 97 D

Peralada

LWDDWDLDWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 CE L'Hospitalet
Spain Tercera Group 5
– 1-1 –– D
27/09 Atletic Lleida
Spain Tercera Group 5
1-0 3-0 211 W
19/09 Vilanova Geltru
Spain Tercera Group 5
0-0 1-1 35 D
13/09 UE Tona
Spain Tercera Group 5
– 0-1 –– L
06/09 CP San Cristobal
Spain Tercera Group 5
1-0 1-1 16 D
10/05 CF Montanesa
Spain Tercera Group 5
– 5-0 –– W
03/05 Cerdanyola del Valles FC
Spain Tercera Group 5
0-2 2-2 31 D
26/04 CF Can Vidalet
Spain Tercera Group 5
– 1-1 –– D
19/04 UE Vic
Spain Tercera Group 5
– 1-0 –– W
12/04 CE L'Hospitalet
Spain Tercera Group 5
0-2 0-3 62 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in UE Cornella vs Peralada?

According to our model, the most likely result is a UE Cornella win (49%). Probabilities: UE Cornella 49%, draw 28%, Peralada 22%.

How many goals are expected in UE Cornella vs Peralada?

The model expects 2.31 goals (UE Cornella 1.43 · Peralada 0.88), with a 51% chance of under 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in UE Cornella vs Peralada?

The model gives a 50% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.