Football · Israel Liga Alef South · 02/11, 19:50

Prediction: Maccabi Ironi Ashdod vs Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon

Team pages: Maccabi Ironi Ashdod · Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.72Total
Maccabi Ironi Ashdod1.15
Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon1.56
1X2
27% 27% 46%
Maccabi Ironi Ashdod Draw Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 50% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Maccabi Ironi Ashdod 2-6-2 (W-D-L)
DDLDDDWDLW
Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon 4-4-2 (W-D-L)
DLDDWWWDWL
Head-to-head
Maccabi Ironi Ashdod 1–1 Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon (2 last)
  • Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon2-3Maccabi Ironi Ashdod
  • Maccabi Ironi Ashdod0-1Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Maccabi Ironi Ashdod 1521 · Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon 1514
Maccabi Ironi AshdodDrawHapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon
Our model27%27%46%
Market27%26%46%
Estimated total (ours) 2.72 goals · Bet365 line 2.5 · +0.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 50%model estimate

Match keys

  • Cards-heavy: 8.9 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Maccabi Ironi AshdodHapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon
Goals for / against (FT)1.5 / 1.31 / 1
Goals for / against (HT)0.7 / 0.80.2 / 0.2
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/50/30%20/60/20%
Corners (HT / FT)2 / 3.93 / 5.4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.8 / 0.24.1 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · Maccabi Ironi Ashdod 1–0–1 Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
30/01/26
Israel Liga Alef South
Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon2-3
HT 2-3
Maccabi Ironi Ashdod
19/09/25
Israel Liga Alef South
Maccabi Ironi Ashdod0-1
HT 0-1
Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon

Standings · Israel Liga Alef South · Liga Alef 26/27, South

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Sport Club Dimona 8701 21821
2 Shimshon Tel Aviv 8611 17619
3 Hapoel Holon Yaniv 8512 14616
4 Maccabi Kiryat Malakhi 8431 15715
5 Hapoel Hadera 9432 12715
6 Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon 8431 7515
7 Maccabi Ironi Sderot 9423 151014
8 Hapoel Herzliya 9342 91613
9 Hapoel Marmorek 9333 11912
10 Hapoel Azor 7322 10811
11 Ironi Beit Shemesh 9324 161811
12 MS Jerusalem 8323 111411
13 Maccabi Yavne 8242 11710
14 Maccabi Ironi Ashdod 8242 11910
15 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda 9234 11179
16 Kfar Saba 1928 8116 8144
17 Tzeirey Tira 9009 2180
18 AS Nordia Jerusalem 8008 3250

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentMaccabi Ironi AshdodHapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon
Kfar Saba 1928 3-1 W 1-0 W
Shimshon Tel Aviv 0-1 L 2-1 W
Hapoel Marmorek 1-1 D 1-0 W
Hapoel Holon Yaniv 2-0 W 0-0 D
Record vs common 2 W 1 D 1 L 3 W 1 D 0 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Maccabi Ironi Ashdod

DDLDDDWDLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
24/10 Kfar Saba 1928
Israel Liga Alef South
0-0 3-1 36 W
18/10 Shimshon Tel Aviv
Israel Liga Alef South
0-1 0-1 63 L
08/10 Hapoel Marmorek
Israel Liga Alef South
1-1 1-1 36 D
30/09 Hapoel Holon Yaniv
Israel Liga Alef South
1-0 2-0 26 W
24/09 Hapoel Hadera
Israel Liga Alef South
0-1 1-1 43 D
18/09 Ironi Beit Shemesh
Israel Liga Alef South
1-1 2-2 93 D
09/09 MS Jerusalem
Israel Liga Alef South
1-0 1-1 35 D
03/09 Hapoel Herzliya
Israel Liga Alef South
1-2 1-2 46 L
27/02 Hapoel Marmorek
Israel Liga Alef South
1-1 1-1 37 D
13/02 MS Jerusalem
Israel Liga Alef South
1-1 3-3 25 D

Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon

DLDDWWWDWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
23/10 Sport Club Dimona
Israel Liga Alef South
0-0 0-2 54 L
19/10 Kfar Saba 1928
Israel Liga Alef South
0-0 1-0 73 W
08/10 Hapoel Azor
Israel Liga Alef South
1-0 1-1 85 D
30/09 Shimshon Tel Aviv
Israel Liga Alef South
0-0 2-1 77 W
23/09 Maccabi Ironi Sderot
Israel Liga Alef South
0-0 1-0 56 W
18/09 Hapoel Marmorek
Israel Liga Alef South
1-0 1-0 17 W
09/09 Hapoel Mahane Yehuda
Israel Liga Alef South
0-0 1-1 81 D
04/09 Hapoel Holon Yaniv
Israel Liga Alef South
0-0 0-0 52 D
26/02 Shimshon Tel Aviv
Israel Liga Alef South
0-1 2-4 42 L
20/02 Maccabi Kiryat Gat
Israel Liga Alef South
0-1 1-1 46 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Maccabi Ironi Ashdod vs Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon win (46%). Probabilities: Maccabi Ironi Ashdod 27%, draw 27%, Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon 46%.

How many goals are expected in Maccabi Ironi Ashdod vs Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon?

The model expects 2.72 goals (Maccabi Ironi Ashdod 1.15 · Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon 1.56), with a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in Maccabi Ironi Ashdod vs Hapoel Nir Ramat Hasharon?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.