Football · Romania Liga III · 04/09, 16:00

Prediction: CSM Flacara Moreni vs CS Urban Titu

Team pages: CSM Flacara Moreni · CS Urban Titu

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.6Total
CSM Flacara Moreni2.8
CS Urban Titu0.8
1X2
78% 14% 8%
CSM Flacara Moreni Draw CS Urban Titu
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 51% Both teams to score 53%
Most likely score
2-0 11%
Recent form · 10 last
CSM Flacara Moreni 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
LLLDWWDLWW
CS Urban Titu 2-1-7 (W-D-L)
LWLWLDLLLL
Head-to-head
CSM Flacara Moreni 3–2 CS Urban Titu (5 last)
  • CS Urban Titu0-2CSM Flacara Moreni
  • CSM Flacara Moreni2-0CS Urban Titu
  • CSM Flacara Moreni2-0CS Urban Titu
  • CSM Flacara Moreni2-3CS Urban Titu
  • CS Urban Titu1-0CSM Flacara Moreni
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · CSM Flacara Moreni 1549 · CS Urban Titu 1391
CSM Flacara MoreniDrawCS Urban Titu
Our model78%15%7%
Market78%14%8%
Estimated total (ours) 3.6 goals · Bet365 line 3.5

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 62%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours CSM Flacara Moreni (rating 1549 vs 1391).
  • H2H favours CSM Flacara Moreni: 3-0-2.
  • Cards-heavy: 8.8 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

CSM Flacara MoreniCS Urban Titu
Goals for / against (FT)2.3 / 2.30.6 / 1.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.8 / 0.81 / 0.3
Half-time result (W/D/L)25/25/50%33/33/33%
Corners (HT / FT)1.7 / 51 / 1
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.3 / 0.34.5 / 0.5

Head-to-head (H2H) · CSM Flacara Moreni 302 CS Urban Titu

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
06/03/26
Romania Liga III
CS Urban Titu0-2
HT 0-2
CSM Flacara Moreni
10/10/25
Romania Liga III
CSM Flacara Moreni2-0
HT 1-0
CS Urban Titu
30/07/25
Romania Cup
CSM Flacara Moreni2-0
HT 1-0
CS Urban Titu
01/03/25
Romania Liga III
CSM Flacara Moreni2-3
HT 1-2
CS Urban Titu
12/10/24
Romania Liga III
CS Urban Titu1-0CSM Flacara Moreni

Standings · Romania Liga III · Liga 3 26/27, Group 3

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Vointa 2024 Crevedia 110 203
2 CSM Flacara Moreni 110 323
2 Petrolul ZF 1948 Berca 110 323
4 CS Tunari 110 213
5 ACS Viitorul Corbeanca 110 103
5 CSO Plopeni 110 103
7 CS Urban Titu 101 230
7 CS Blejoi 101 230
9 CSM Ramnicu Sarat 101 120
10 FC Paulesti 101 010
10 FC Pucioasa 101 010
12 ACS Progresul Draganesti 101 020

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

CSM Flacara Moreni

LLLDWWDLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
28/08 CS Blejoi
Romania Liga III
2-0 3-2 74 W
22/05 Dunarea Calarasi
Romania Liga III
7-2 W
16/05 Inainte Modelu
Romania Liga III
0-0 0-1 77 L
09/05 Gloria Popesti Leordeni
Romania Liga III
0-1 1-1 54 D
02/05 FC Agricola Borcea
Romania Liga III
4-3 W
25/04 Dunarea Calarasi
Romania Liga III
2-1 W
17/04 Inainte Modelu
Romania Liga III
2-2 D
10/04 Gloria Popesti Leordeni
Romania Liga III
1-2 3-4 13 L
04/04 FC Agricola Borcea
Romania Liga III
0-5 L
28/03 Tricolorul Breaza
Romania Liga III
1-2 L

CS Urban Titu

LWLWLDLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 Petrolul ZF 1948 Berca
Romania Liga III
0-1 2-3 25 L
16/05 Vointa 2024 Crevedia
Romania Liga III
0-1 L
09/05 ACS Kids Tampa Brasov
Romania Liga III
0-2 L
01/05 Progresul Mogosoaia
Romania Liga III
0-0 0-2 L
25/04 CSM Sacele
Romania Liga III
0-0 D
18/04 CSO Baicoi
Romania Liga III
0-2 L
10/04 CSO Teleajenul Valeni de Munte
Romania Liga III
3-0 3-2 05 W
04/04 FC Pucioasa
Romania Liga III
0-2 L
28/03 Progresul Mogosoaia
Romania Liga III
1-0 W
21/03 FC Pucioasa
Romania Liga III
0-5 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in CSM Flacara Moreni vs CS Urban Titu?

According to our model, the most likely result is a CSM Flacara Moreni win (78%). Probabilities: CSM Flacara Moreni 78%, draw 14%, CS Urban Titu 8%.

How many goals are expected in CSM Flacara Moreni vs CS Urban Titu?

The model expects 3.6 goals (CSM Flacara Moreni 2.8 · CS Urban Titu 0.8), with a 51% chance of under 3.5 goals.

Will both teams score in CSM Flacara Moreni vs CS Urban Titu?

The model gives a 53% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-0.