Football · Romania Liga III · 05/09, 16:00

Prediction: CS Vulturii Farcasesti vs Oltul Curtisoara

Team pages: CS Vulturii Farcasesti · Oltul Curtisoara

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.2Total
CS Vulturii Farcasesti1.96
Oltul Curtisoara1.24
1X2
54% 23% 23%
CS Vulturii Farcasesti Draw Oltul Curtisoara
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 60% Both teams to score 57%
Most likely score
1-1 11%
Recent form · 10 last
CS Vulturii Farcasesti 3-2-5 (W-D-L)
LWDLWWLLLD
Oltul Curtisoara 5-3-2 (W-D-L)
LDDWWWDWWL
Head-to-head
CS Vulturii Farcasesti 0–1 Oltul Curtisoara (1 last)
  • CS Vulturii Farcasesti1-2Oltul Curtisoara
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · CS Vulturii Farcasesti 1453 · Oltul Curtisoara 1525
CS Vulturii FarcasestiDrawOltul Curtisoara
Our model53%24%23%
Market54%22%24%
Estimated total (ours) 3.2 goals · Bet365 line 3.25

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 63%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Oltul Curtisoara (rating 1453 vs 1525).
  • Cards-heavy: 11.4 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

CS Vulturii FarcasestiOltul Curtisoara
Goals for / against (FT)1.4 / 2.31.5 / 0.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.7 / 1.10.7 / 0.3
Half-time result (W/D/L)14/43/43%33/67/0%
Corners (HT / FT)2 / 4.72.5 / 4.2
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)6.4 / 0.35 / 0.3

Head-to-head (H2H) · CS Vulturii Farcasesti 001 Oltul Curtisoara

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
10/02/26
Club Friendly List
CS Vulturii Farcasesti1-2
HT 0-1
Oltul Curtisoara

Standings · Romania Liga III · Liga 3 26/27, Group 6

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 FC Drobeta Turnu Severin 2200 406
2 CSM Targu Jiu 1100 323
3 ACSO Filiasi 1100 213
4 Minerul Lupeni 1100 103
5 AS FC Pausesti-Otasau 1010 111
6 Unirea Bascov 2011 131
7 CS U Craiova II 1010 001
7 CS Vulturii Farcasesti 1010 001
9 Oltul Curtisoara 1001 230
10 Jiul Petrosani 1001 120
11 ACS Academica Bals 1001 010
12 ACS Petrolul Hartiesti 1001 020

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

CS Vulturii Farcasesti

LWDLWWLLLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 CS U Craiova II
Romania Liga III
0-0 0-0 57 D
22/05 Cetatea Turnu Magurele
Romania Liga III
2-4 L
15/05 CS U Craiova II
Romania Liga III
0-1 0-4 27 L
08/05 ACS LPS HD Clinceni
Romania Liga III
1-3 1-3 63 L
01/05 ACS Academica Bals
Romania Liga III
0-1 2-1 46 W
24/04 Cetatea Turnu Magurele
Romania Liga III
1-1 3-1 511 W
18/04 CS U Craiova II
Romania Liga III
2-3 L
10/04 ACS LPS HD Clinceni
Romania Liga III
0-0 0-0 86 D
03/04 ACS Academica Bals
Romania Liga III
3-2 4-2 37 W
28/03 Jiul Petrosani
Romania Liga III
0-5 L

Oltul Curtisoara

LDDWWWDWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 CSM Targu Jiu
Romania Liga III
1-1 2-3 410 L
15/05 ACSO Filiasi
Romania Liga III
1-0 4-1 52 W
09/05 Acs Axi Arena
Romania Liga III
0-0 2-0 55 W
01/05 Dunarea Giurgiu
Romania Liga III
1-1 1-1 26 D
25/04 AFC Progresul Spartac Bucuresti
Romania Liga III
2-1 W
10/04 CSM Alexandria
Romania Liga III
2-0 W
04/04 CSL Nanov
Romania Liga III
1-0 W
21/03 ACS Academica Bals
Romania Liga III
0-0 0-0 15 D
14/03 CSL Nanov
Romania Liga III
1-0 1-1 84 D
06/03 CSM Alexandria
Romania Liga III
0-2 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in CS Vulturii Farcasesti vs Oltul Curtisoara?

According to our model, the most likely result is a CS Vulturii Farcasesti win (54%). Probabilities: CS Vulturii Farcasesti 54%, draw 23%, Oltul Curtisoara 23%.

How many goals are expected in CS Vulturii Farcasesti vs Oltul Curtisoara?

The model expects 3.2 goals (CS Vulturii Farcasesti 1.96 · Oltul Curtisoara 1.24), with a 52% chance of under 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in CS Vulturii Farcasesti vs Oltul Curtisoara?

The model gives a 57% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.