Football · Spain Tercera Group 1 · 18/10, 12:00

Prediction: Viveiro CF vs Racing Club Villalbes

Team pages: Viveiro CF · Racing Club Villalbes

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.23Total
Viveiro CF0.85
Racing Club Villalbes1.38
1X2
23% 29% 48%
Viveiro CF Draw Racing Club Villalbes
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 61% Not both to score 51%
Most likely score
1-1 14%
Recent form · 10 last
Viveiro CF 2-2-6 (W-D-L)
DLWLLLLWDL
Racing Club Villalbes 3-4-3 (W-D-L)
LLWDDWWDDL
Head-to-head
Viveiro CF 2–3–1 Racing Club Villalbes (6 last)
  • Racing Club Villalbes2-2Viveiro CF
  • Viveiro CF1-1Racing Club Villalbes
  • Viveiro CF2-0Racing Club Villalbes
  • Racing Club Villalbes1-1Viveiro CF
  • Racing Club Villalbes0-1Viveiro CF
  • Viveiro CF0-1Racing Club Villalbes
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Viveiro CF 1453 · Racing Club Villalbes 1492
Viveiro CFDrawRacing Club Villalbes
Our model22%30%48%
Market23%28%49%
Estimated total (ours) 2.23 goals · Bet365 line 2.25

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 61%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Viveiro CF: 2-3-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 8.5 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Viveiro CFRacing Club Villalbes
Goals for / against (FT)0.4 / 11.1 / 1.5
Goals for / against (HT)0.2 / 0.50.4 / 0.4
Half-time result (W/D/L)17/33/50%14/71/14%
Corners (HT / FT)0.8 / 3.81.7 / 2.9
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.8 / 0.33.7 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · Viveiro CF 2–3–1 Racing Club Villalbes

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
08/02/26
Spain Tercera Group 1
Racing Club Villalbes2-2Viveiro CF
21/09/25
Spain Tercera Group 1
Viveiro CF1-1Racing Club Villalbes
20/04/25
Spain Tercera Group 1
Viveiro CF2-0Racing Club Villalbes
06/12/24
Spain Tercera Group 1
Racing Club Villalbes1-1
HT 0-0
Viveiro CF
05/02/23
Spain Tercera Group 1
Racing Club Villalbes0-1
HT 0-1
Viveiro CF
02/10/22
Spain Tercera Group 1
Viveiro CF0-1Racing Club Villalbes

Standings · Spain Tercera Group 1

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 CD Boiro 6411 11613
2 CD Barco 6321 7511
3 Antela FC 6321 6511
4 SD Sarriana 6312 121010
5 Portonovo 6312 8610
6 Alondras 6312 10910
7 CD Estradense 6312 101010
8 Lalin 6312 6610
9 Racing Club Villalbes 6231 879
10 Silva SD 6222 898
11 Pontevedra B 6213 977
12 Gran Pena 6213 9117
13 Celtiga 6132 566
13 Somozas 6132 566
15 Montaneros 6204 10126
16 Atletico Arteixo 6132 8106
17 CD Arenteiro 6114 7104
18 Viveiro CF 6114 264

Common opponents 7 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentViveiro CFRacing Club Villalbes
CD Boiro 0-1 L 1-1 D
Celtiga 0-0 D 3-2 W
Montaneros 2-1 W 3-2 W
Atletico Arteixo 0-1 L 0-0 D
Compostela 0-1 L 0-0 D
CD Estradense 0-2 L 1-2 L
Lugo B 0-0 D 2-1 W
Record vs common 1 W 2 D 4 L 3 W 3 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Racing Club Villalbes (6 of 7 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Viveiro CF

DLWLLLLWDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 CD Boiro
Spain Tercera Group 1
0-0 0-1 35 L
04/10 Celtiga
Spain Tercera Group 1
– 0-0 –– D
27/09 Montaneros
Spain Tercera Group 1
1-0 2-1 14 W
20/09 Atletico Arteixo
Spain Tercera Group 1
– 0-1 –– L
13/09 SD Sarriana
Spain Tercera Group 1
0-1 0-2 14 L
06/09 Antela FC
Spain Tercera Group 1
0-1 0-1 510 L
10/05 Compostela
Spain Tercera Group 1
– 0-1 –– L
03/05 Alondras
Spain Tercera Group 1
0-1 2-1 115 W
25/04 CD Estradense
Spain Tercera Group 1
0-0 0-2 23 L
19/04 Lugo B
Spain Tercera Group 1
– 0-0 –– D

Racing Club Villalbes

LLWDDWWDDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 CD Estradense
Spain Tercera Group 1
0-0 1-2 15 L
03/10 Silva SD
Spain Tercera Group 1
0-0 0-0 05 D
27/09 CD Boiro
Spain Tercera Group 1
– 1-1 –– D
19/09 Celtiga
Spain Tercera Group 1
– 3-2 –– W
13/09 Montaneros
Spain Tercera Group 1
3-0 3-2 04 W
05/09 Atletico Arteixo
Spain Tercera Group 1
0-0 0-0 74 D
16/05 Compostela
Spain Tercera Group 1
0-0 0-0 42 D
10/05 Lugo B
Spain Tercera Group 1
0-0 2-1 22 W
03/05 Gran Pena
Spain Tercera Group 1
0-3 1-4 64 L
26/04 Silva SD
Spain Tercera Group 1
– 0-3 –– L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Viveiro CF vs Racing Club Villalbes?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Racing Club Villalbes win (48%). Probabilities: Viveiro CF 23%, draw 29%, Racing Club Villalbes 48%.

How many goals are expected in Viveiro CF vs Racing Club Villalbes?

The model expects 2.23 goals (Viveiro CF 0.85 · Racing Club Villalbes 1.38), with a 50% chance of over 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Viveiro CF vs Racing Club Villalbes?

The model gives a 51% chance that not both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.