Prediction: Buducnost Banovici vs NK Vitez

Team pages: Buducnost Banovici · NK Vitez

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.55Total
Buducnost Banovici1.46
NK Vitez1.09
1X2
45% 28% 27%
Buducnost Banovici Draw NK Vitez
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 53% Both teams to score 53%
Most likely score
1-1 14%
Recent form · 10 last
Buducnost Banovici 2-4-4 (W-D-L)
DLWLDLDLWD
NK Vitez 2-3-5 (W-D-L)
DLDLDLWLLW
Head-to-head
Buducnost Banovici 0–1–1 NK Vitez (2 last)
  • Buducnost Banovici2-2NK Vitez
  • NK Vitez1-0Buducnost Banovici
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Buducnost Banovici 1467 · NK Vitez 1470
Buducnost BanoviciDrawNK Vitez
Our model44%29%27%
Market45%27%28%
Estimated total (ours) 2.55 goals · Bet365 line 2.5

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 53%model estimate

Match keys

  • High corners: 11.5 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 10.5 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Buducnost BanoviciNK Vitez
Goals for / against (FT)1.1 / 1.90.8 / 1.4
Goals for / against (HT)0.3 / 0.60.5 / 0.7
Half-time result (W/D/L)0/71/29%17/67/17%
Corners (HT / FT)3 / 5.14.3 / 6.3
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.3 / 0.36.2 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · Buducnost Banovici 0–1–1 NK Vitez

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
07/06/26
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
Buducnost Banovici2-2
HT 1-0
NK Vitez
16/11/25
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
NK Vitez1-0
HT 0-0
Buducnost Banovici

Standings · Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Leotar 121020 31532
2 FK Laktasi 12912 31928
3 FK Potkozarje 12624 141220
4 FK Majevica Lopare 11542 211319
5 FK Drina Zvornik 12534 231118
6 FK Kozara Gradiska 12444 111216
7 FK Famos Vojkovici 12516 152016
8 FK Rudar Prijedor 12435 172115
9 Romanija Pale 12507 172615
10 Slavija Sarajevo 12354 121714
11 Sutjeska Foca 11326 71311
12 FC Velez Nevesinje 12327 102611
13 FK Omarska 12237 8199
14 Zvijezda 09 12228 10238

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentBuducnost BanoviciNK Vitez
Rudar Kakanj 1-1 D 0-2 L
HNK Capljina 1-0 W 1-0 W
FK Igman Konjic 1-2 L 0-1 L
Bratstvo Gracanica 1-1 D 2-2 D
NK Stupcanica Olovo 1-4 L 1-3 L
Jedinstvo 2-2 D 1-1 D
NK Travnik 0-3 L 0-2 L
Sloboda Tuzla 3-2 W 0-0 D
Record vs common 2 W 3 D 3 L 1 W 3 D 4 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Buducnost Banovici

DLWLDLDLWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 Rudar Kakanj
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
0-0 1-1 610 D
10/10 HNK Capljina
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
0-0 1-0 93 W
03/10 FK Igman Konjic
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
– 1-2 –– L
26/09 Bratstvo Gracanica
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
– 1-1 –– D
20/09 NK Stupcanica Olovo
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
1-1 1-4 22 L
12/09 Jedinstvo
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
0-1 2-2 48 D
05/09 NK Travnik
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
0-0 0-3 54 L
30/08 Sloboda Tuzla
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
1-2 3-2 65 W
23/08 GOSK Gabela
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
– 1-4 –– L
16/08 FK Radnik Hadzici
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
0-0 0-0 40 D

NK Vitez

DLDLDLWLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 HNK Tomislav
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
1-1 2-1 63 W
10/10 HSK Posusje
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
– 1-2 –– L
03/10 Rudar Kakanj
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
– 0-2 –– L
26/09 HNK Capljina
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
0-0 1-0 118 W
19/09 FK Igman Konjic
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
– 0-1 –– L
12/09 Bratstvo Gracanica
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
0-0 2-2 105 D
06/09 NK Stupcanica Olovo
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
1-3 1-3 16 L
29/08 Jedinstvo
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
1-0 1-1 711 D
23/08 NK Travnik
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
– 0-2 –– L
16/08 Sloboda Tuzla
Bosnia & Herzegovina 1st League
0-0 0-0 35 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Buducnost Banovici vs NK Vitez?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Buducnost Banovici win (45%). Probabilities: Buducnost Banovici 45%, draw 28%, NK Vitez 27%.

How many goals are expected in Buducnost Banovici vs NK Vitez?

The model expects 2.55 goals (Buducnost Banovici 1.46 · NK Vitez 1.09), with a 53% chance of under 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in Buducnost Banovici vs NK Vitez?

The model gives a 53% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.