Football · Hungary NB III · 18/10, 12:30

Prediction: Debreceni II vs Salgotarjani BTC

Team pages: Debreceni II

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.29Total
Debreceni II2.34
Salgotarjani BTC0.95
1X2
67% 20% 13%
Debreceni II Draw Salgotarjani BTC
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 58% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
2-0 10%
Recent form · 10 last
Debreceni II 5-1-4 (W-D-L)
LLDWLWLWWW
Salgotarjani BTC 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LWLLLLWLWL
Head-to-head
Debreceni II 1–2 Salgotarjani BTC (3 last)
  • Debreceni II2-0Salgotarjani BTC
  • Debreceni II2-3Salgotarjani BTC
  • Debreceni II2-3Salgotarjani BTC
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Debreceni II 1521 · Salgotarjani BTC 1442
Debreceni IIDrawSalgotarjani BTC
Our model67%20%13%
Market67%20%13%
Estimated total (ours) 3.29 goals · Bet365 line 3.25

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 65%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Debreceni II (rating 1521 vs 1442).
  • H2H favours Salgotarjani BTC: 2-0-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 7 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Debreceni IISalgotarjani BTC
Goals for / against (FT)2.4 / 1.90.7 / 1.6
Goals for / against (HT)1.1 / 10.3 / 0.7
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/30/40%20/40/40%
Corners (HT / FT)3.7 / 6.70 / 1
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5 / 02 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · Debreceni II 1–0–2 Salgotarjani BTC

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
01/03/25
Hungary NB III
Debreceni II2-0
HT 1-0
Salgotarjani BTC
07/04/24
Hungary NB III
Debreceni II2-3
HT 2-2
Salgotarjani BTC
13/09/20
Hungary NB III
Debreceni II2-3
HT 1-1
Salgotarjani BTC

Standings · Hungary NB III · NB III 26/27, North East

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Ozd Sajovolgye 11902 35927
2 Cigand SE 11821 25926
3 DEAC 11722 291423
4 Kisvarda II 11551 181120
5 Debreceni II 11614 292119
6 Godolloi SK 11614 171219
7 Egri FC 11524 132217
8 FC Tiszaujvaros 11515 151416
9 Fuzesabonyi SC 11515 111216
10 Diosgyori VTK II 11443 191716
11 Mateszalkai MTK 11443 171516
12 Hajdunanas FK 11317 183010
13 Salgotarjani BTC 11308 8199
14 Tiszafured VSE 11308 6189
15 Tarpa SC 11209 8256
16 Nyiregyhaza II 111010 10303

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentDebreceni IISalgotarjani BTC
Nyiregyhaza II 4-0 W 1-0 W
Tarpa SC 2-1 W 2-1 W
Tiszafured VSE 3-1 W 1-2 L
Cigand SE 2-4 L 0-2 L
FC Tiszaujvaros 3-1 W 1-0 W
Diosgyori VTK II 0-0 D 0-1 L
DEAC 2-3 L 1-4 L
Fuzesabonyi SC 1-2 L 0-1 L
Record vs common 4 W 1 D 3 L 3 W 0 D 5 L

Better against common opponents: Debreceni II (5 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Debreceni II

LLDWLWLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 Nyiregyhaza II
Hungary NB III
3-0 4-0 –– W
03/10 Tarpa SC
Hungary NB III
0-1 2-1 –– W
26/09 Tiszafured VSE
Hungary NB III
2-1 3-1 45 W
19/09 Cigand SE
Hungary NB III
1-3 2-4 –– L
05/09 FC Tiszaujvaros
Hungary NB III
2-0 3-1 116 W
29/08 Ozd Sajovolgye
Hungary NB III
1-2 2-5 –– L
26/08 Egri FC
Hungary NB III
1-1 5-2 54 W
19/08 Diosgyori VTK II
Hungary NB III
0-0 0-0 –– D
15/08 DEAC
Hungary NB III
0-1 2-3 –– L
08/08 Fuzesabonyi SC
Hungary NB III
1-1 1-2 –– L

Salgotarjani BTC

LWLLLLWLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 DEAC
Hungary NB III
1-3 1-4 –– L
03/10 Nyiregyhaza II
Hungary NB III
0-0 1-0 12 W
26/09 Fuzesabonyi SC
Hungary NB III
0-0 0-1 –– L
19/09 Tarpa SC
Hungary NB III
1-0 2-1 –– W
05/09 Diosgyori VTK II
Hungary NB III
0-0 0-1 –– L
29/08 Tiszafured VSE
Hungary NB III
0-1 1-2 –– L
26/08 Hajdunanas FK
Hungary NB III
0-2 0-3 –– L
16/08 Cigand SE
Hungary NB III
0-1 0-2 –– L
12/08 FC Tiszaujvaros
Hungary NB III
0-0 1-0 –– W
08/08 Mateszalkai MTK
Hungary NB III
1-0 1-2 –– L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Debreceni II vs Salgotarjani BTC?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Debreceni II win (67%). Probabilities: Debreceni II 67%, draw 20%, Salgotarjani BTC 13%.

How many goals are expected in Debreceni II vs Salgotarjani BTC?

The model expects 3.29 goals (Debreceni II 2.34 · Salgotarjani BTC 0.95), with a 53% chance of under 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Debreceni II vs Salgotarjani BTC?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-0.