Football · Türkiye Super Lig · 07/11, 11:30

Prediction: Eyupspor vs Kocaelispor

Team pages: Eyupspor · Kocaelispor

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.34Total
Eyupspor0.86
Kocaelispor1.48
1X2
21% 29% 51%
Eyupspor Draw Kocaelispor
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 58% Both teams to score 50%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Eyupspor 1-1-8 (W-D-L)
DLLWLLLLLL
Kocaelispor 5-1-4 (W-D-L)
LWWWLWLLWD
Head-to-head
Eyupspor 2–1–3 Kocaelispor (6 last)
  • Eyupspor0-1Kocaelispor
  • Kocaelispor1-0Eyupspor
  • Kocaelispor2-1Eyupspor
  • Eyupspor2-0Kocaelispor
  • Eyupspor2-1Kocaelispor
  • Kocaelispor1-1Eyupspor
Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 51%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Kocaelispor (rating 1385 vs 1534).
  • H2H favours Kocaelispor: 3-1-2.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.1 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

EyupsporKocaelispor
Goals for / against (FT)0.5 / 2.61.1 / 0.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.3 / 1.30.5 / 0.5
Half-time result (W/D/L)10/20/70%30/30/40%
Corners (HT / FT)1 / 3.42 / 4.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.3 / 0.33.8 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · Eyupspor 2–1–3 Kocaelispor

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
09/03/26
Türkiye Super Lig
Eyupspor0-1
HT 0-1
Kocaelispor
04/10/25
Türkiye Super Lig
Kocaelispor1-0
HT 0-0
Eyupspor
20/01/24
Türkiye 1 Lig
Kocaelispor2-1
HT 1-1
Eyupspor
21/08/23
Türkiye 1 Lig
Eyupspor2-0
HT 1-0
Kocaelispor
14/05/22
Türkiye 1 Lig
Eyupspor2-1
HT 2-0
Kocaelispor
19/12/21
Türkiye 1 Lig
Kocaelispor1-1
HT 0-1
Eyupspor

Standings · Türkiye Super Lig

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Galatasaray 10811 231225
2 Amedspor 9621 201020
3 Trabzonspor 9612 22819
4 Besiktas 9603 181018
5 Fenerbahce 10514 241016
6 Corum Belediyespor 10514 211616
7 Kasimpasa 9441 13916
8 Kocaelispor 10514 11916
9 Goztepe 10433 211715
10 Erzurumspor FK 10424 91514
11 Alanyaspor 9333 91112
12 Istanbul Basaksehir 9324 121411
13 Caykur Rizespor 10325 111511
14 Gazisehir Gaziantep FK 9225 9158
15 Konyaspor 10226 6138
16 Genclerbirligi 9225 7188
17 Samsunspor 9117 8214
18 Eyupspor 9108 2233

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentEyupsporKocaelispor
Goztepe 0-4 L 1-2 L
Caykur Rizespor 0-2 L 0-0 D
Alanyaspor 2-1 W 2-1 W
Gazisehir Gaziantep FK 0-1 L 2-0 W
Besiktas 0-1 L 1-2 L
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 4 L 2 W 1 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Kocaelispor (3 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Eyupspor

DLLWLLLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
24/10 Kasimpasa
Türkiye Super Lig
0-1 0-1 62 L
17/10 Erzurumspor FK
Türkiye Super Lig
0-1 0-2 21 L
12/10 Goztepe
Türkiye Super Lig
0-1 0-4 35 L
20/09 Fenerbahce
Türkiye Super Lig
0-5 0-8 62 L
12/09 Caykur Rizespor
Türkiye Super Lig
0-1 0-2 84 L
06/09 Corum Belediyespor
Türkiye Super Lig
0-2 0-3 33 L
30/08 Alanyaspor
Türkiye Super Lig
1-1 2-1 14 W
23/08 Gazisehir Gaziantep FK
Türkiye Super Lig
0-0 0-1 –– L
16/08 Besiktas
Türkiye Super Lig
0-1 0-1 25 L
17/05 Fenerbahce
Türkiye Super Lig
2-0 3-3 07 D

Kocaelispor

LWWWLWLLWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
31/10 Caykur Rizespor
Türkiye Super Lig
0-0 0-0 77 D
23/10 Alanyaspor
Türkiye Super Lig
2-0 2-1 76 W
18/10 Goztepe
Türkiye Super Lig
0-1 1-2 54 L
11/10 Besiktas
Türkiye Super Lig
1-2 1-2 73 L
19/09 Gazisehir Gaziantep FK
Türkiye Super Lig
0-0 2-0 13 W
13/09 Galatasaray
Türkiye Super Lig
0-0 0-1 34 L
06/09 Samsunspor
Türkiye Super Lig
1-0 1-0 41 W
29/08 Konyaspor
Türkiye Super Lig
0-1 2-1 45 W
24/08 Amedspor
Türkiye Super Lig
1-0 2-0 32 W
16/08 Istanbul Basaksehir
Türkiye Super Lig
0-1 0-2 –– L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Eyupspor vs Kocaelispor?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Kocaelispor win (51%). Probabilities: Eyupspor 21%, draw 29%, Kocaelispor 51%.

How many goals are expected in Eyupspor vs Kocaelispor?

The model expects 2.34 goals (Eyupspor 0.86 · Kocaelispor 1.48), with a 51% chance of under 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Eyupspor vs Kocaelispor?

The model gives a 50% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.