Football · Austria Landesliga · 07/11, 13:00

Prediction: Floridsdorfer AC II vs Sportunion Mauer

Team pages: Floridsdorfer AC II · Sportunion Mauer

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.32Total
Floridsdorfer AC II1.56
Sportunion Mauer1.76
1X2
34% 24% 42%
Floridsdorfer AC II Draw Sportunion Mauer
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 58% Both teams to score 58%
Most likely score
1-1 11%
Recent form · 10 last
Floridsdorfer AC II 6-1-3 (W-D-L)
DWLLWWWLWW
Sportunion Mauer 7-3-0 (W-D-L)
DWWWWWWDDW
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Floridsdorfer AC II 1542 · Sportunion Mauer 1593
Floridsdorfer AC IIDrawSportunion Mauer
Our model33%25%42%
Market35%23%43%
Estimated total (ours) 3.32 goals · Bet365 line 3.25

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 62%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Sportunion Mauer (rating 1542 vs 1593).
  • High corners: 10.6 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 6.5 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Floridsdorfer AC IISportunion Mauer
Goals for / against (FT)2.1 / 1.32.7 / 0.6
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.61.4 / 0.2
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/30/40%60/30/10%
Corners (HT / FT)2 / 4.92.4 / 5.7
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.4 / 0.32.1 / 0

Standings · Austria Landesliga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Sportunion Mauer 11830 29727
2 Red Star Penzing 11812 241525
3 LAC Inter 11812 231525
4 Floridsdorfer AC II 11713 231422
5 TWL Elektra 11713 241922
6 Helfort 15 11542 17819
7 WAF Brigittenau 11425 161814
8 FV Austria XIII 11344 161513
9 First Vienna II 11416 212213
10 Slovan HAC 11344 141813
11 SV Schwechat 11407 171912
12 FC 1980 Wien 11335 152712
13 Hellas Kagran 11236 16219
14 Simmeringer SC 11308 9299
15 SV Gerasdorf Stammersdorf 11146 11237
16 Post SV 11128 19245

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentFloridsdorfer AC IISportunion Mauer
FV Austria XIII 2-1 W 0-0 D
TWL Elektra 2-1 W 3-2 W
Helfort 15 0-1 L 0-0 D
LAC Inter 2-3 L 3-3 D
Simmeringer SC 3-0 W 4-0 W
Slovan HAC 1-1 D 5-1 W
Record vs common 3 W 1 D 2 L 3 W 3 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Sportunion Mauer (4 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Floridsdorfer AC II

DWLLWWWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/10 SV Schwechat
Austria Landesliga
0-0 2-1 55 W
24/10 Post SV
Austria Landesliga
2-0 4-0 115 W
18/10 WAF Brigittenau
Austria Landesliga
0-0 0-4 64 L
11/10 Red Star Penzing
Austria Landesliga
2-1 5-1 54 W
03/10 FV Austria XIII
Austria Landesliga
0-0 2-1 46 W
25/09 TWL Elektra
Austria Landesliga
0-1 2-1 14 W
20/09 Helfort 15
Austria Landesliga
0-1 0-1 25 L
12/09 LAC Inter
Austria Landesliga
1-2 2-3 –– L
05/09 Simmeringer SC
Austria Landesliga
1-0 3-0 –– W
29/08 Slovan HAC
Austria Landesliga
0-1 1-1 54 D

Sportunion Mauer

DWWWWWWDDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
31/10 TWL Elektra
Austria Landesliga
2-0 3-2 –– W
24/10 Helfort 15
Austria Landesliga
0-0 0-0 63 D
17/10 LAC Inter
Austria Landesliga
1-2 3-3 63 D
09/10 Simmeringer SC
Austria Landesliga
2-0 4-0 –– W
03/10 Slovan HAC
Austria Landesliga
2-0 5-1 60 W
26/09 First Vienna II
Austria Landesliga
3-0 4-0 11 W
23/09 SV Gerasdorf Stammersdorf
Austria Landesliga
0-0 2-0 83 W
19/09 FC 1980 Wien
Austria Landesliga
2-0 3-0 82 W
05/09 Hellas Kagran
Austria Landesliga
2-0 3-0 53 W
29/08 FV Austria XIII
Austria Landesliga
0-0 0-0 –– D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Floridsdorfer AC II vs Sportunion Mauer?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Sportunion Mauer win (42%). Probabilities: Floridsdorfer AC II 34%, draw 24%, Sportunion Mauer 42%.

How many goals are expected in Floridsdorfer AC II vs Sportunion Mauer?

The model expects 3.32 goals (Floridsdorfer AC II 1.56 · Sportunion Mauer 1.76), with a 50% chance of over 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Floridsdorfer AC II vs Sportunion Mauer?

The model gives a 58% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.