Football · Colombia Primera B · 03/08, 22:30

Prediction: Independiente Yumbo vs Envigado FC

Team pages: Independiente Yumbo · Envigado FC

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.06Total
Independiente Yumbo1.01
Envigado FC1.05
1X2
33% 32% 35%
Independiente Yumbo Draw Envigado FC
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 66% Not both to score 51%
Most likely score
1-1
Recent form · 10 last
Independiente Yumbo 2-3-5 (W-D-L)
LWLDDDLLLW
Envigado FC 5-3-2 (W-D-L)
WDDWWWDLWL
Head-to-head
Independiente Yumbo 0–1 Envigado FC (1 last)
  • Envigado FC2-0Independiente Yumbo
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Independiente Yumbo 1443 · Envigado FC 1539
Independiente YumboDrawEnvigado FC
Our model33%33%34%
Market34%31%36%
Estimated total (ours) 2.06 goals · Bet365 line 2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 61%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Envigado FC (rating 1443 vs 1539).
  • Cards-heavy: 10.6 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Independiente YumboEnvigado FC
Goals for / against (FT)0.7 / 1.61 / 1
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.60.3 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/40/30%10/70/20%
Corners (HT / FT)2.3 / 5.52.4 / 3.5
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)6 / 0.14.6 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · Independiente Yumbo 001 Envigado FC

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
31/01/26
Colombia Primera B
Envigado FC2-0
HT 0-0
Independiente Yumbo

Standings · Colombia Primera B · Clausura

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Patriotas FC 2110 534
2 Boca Juniors De Cali 2110 104
2 Orsomarso 2110 104
4 Real Cartagena 1100 513
5 Independiente Yumbo 1100 203
6 Bogota FC 1100 103
6 Envigado FC 1100 103
6 Itagui Leones 1100 103
9 Tigres FC 2011 011
9 Union Magdalena 2011 011
11 Real San Andres 2011 371
12 Barranquilla FC 1001 010
12 Deportes Quindio 1001 010
12 Real Soacha Cundinamarca 1001 010
15 Internacional FC de Palmira 1001 130
16 Atletico Cali FC 1001 020

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Independiente Yumbo

LWLDDDLLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
28/07 Atletico Cali FC
Colombia Primera B
2-0 2-0 76 W
21/05 Jaguares de Cordoba
Colombia Cup
0-2 0-3 55 L
18/05 Aguilas Doradas
Colombia Cup
1-1 1-4 57 L
13/05 Real Soacha Cundinamarca
Colombia Cup
0-1 0-2 46 L
08/05 Deportivo Pereira
Colombia Cup
1-0 1-1 86 D
18/04 Real Soacha Cundinamarca
Colombia Primera B
1-0 1-1 99 D
07/04 Boca Juniors De Cali
Colombia Primera B
0-0 0-0 72 D
30/03 Union Magdalena
Colombia Primera B
0-1 0-2 59 L
27/03 Patriotas FC
Colombia Primera B
1-1 2-1 17 W
21/03 Orsomarso
Colombia Primera B
0-0 0-2 44 L

Envigado FC

WDDWWWDLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/07 Once Caldas
Colombia Cup
0-2 0-3 36 L
27/07 Real Soacha Cundinamarca
Colombia Primera B
0-0 1-0 45 W
22/07 Once Caldas
Colombia Cup
0-2 0-3 61 L
29/05 Real Cartagena
Colombia Primera B
1-0 1-1 15 D
26/05 Real Cartagena
Colombia Primera B
1-1 3-2 24 W
18/05 Deportes Quindio
Colombia Primera B
0-0 1-0 28 W
15/05 Tigres FC
Colombia Primera B
1-1 2-1 55 W
11/05 Internacional FC de Palmira
Colombia Primera B
0-0 0-0 54 D
04/05 Internacional FC de Palmira
Colombia Primera B
0-0 0-0 24 D
29/04 Tigres FC
Colombia Primera B
0-0 2-0 56 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Independiente Yumbo vs Envigado FC?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Envigado FC win (35%). Probabilities: Independiente Yumbo 33%, draw 32%, Envigado FC 35%.

How many goals are expected in Independiente Yumbo vs Envigado FC?

The model expects 2.06 goals (Independiente Yumbo 1.01 · Envigado FC 1.05), with a 52% chance of under 2 goals.

Will both teams score in Independiente Yumbo vs Envigado FC?

The model gives a 51% chance that not both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.