Football · Austria Landesliga · 06/11, 19:00

Prediction: SV Burmoos vs SC Golling

Team pages: SV Burmoos · SC Golling

Prediction summary
Expected goals
4.07Total
SV Burmoos2.54
SC Golling1.53
1X2
59% 20% 21%
SV Burmoos Draw SC Golling
Markets
Under 4.5 goals 62% Both teams to score 61%
Most likely score
2-1 8%
Recent form · 10 last
SV Burmoos 7-3-0 (W-D-L)
WWWDWDWDWW
SC Golling 5-1-4 (W-D-L)
DWLLWLWWLW
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · SV Burmoos 1588 · SC Golling 1519
SV BurmoosDrawSC Golling
Our model59%20%22%
Market59%20%21%
Estimated total (ours) 4.07 goals · Bet365 line 3.75 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 79%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours SV Burmoos (rating 1588 vs 1519).
  • Cards-heavy: 6.8 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

SV BurmoosSC Golling
Goals for / against (FT)2.8 / 1.12.6 / 1.8
Goals for / against (HT)1.4 / 0.61.2 / 1
Half-time result (W/D/L)60/40/0%40/40/20%
Corners (HT / FT)2.8 / 5.83 / 4.5
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.8 / 03 / 0

Standings · Austria Landesliga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Sportunion Mauer 11830 29727
2 Red Star Penzing 11812 241525
3 LAC Inter 11812 231525
4 Floridsdorfer AC II 11713 231422
5 TWL Elektra 11713 241922
6 Helfort 15 11542 17819
7 WAF Brigittenau 11425 161814
8 FV Austria XIII 11344 161513
9 First Vienna II 11416 212213
10 Slovan HAC 11344 141813
11 SV Schwechat 11407 171912
12 FC 1980 Wien 11335 152712
13 Hellas Kagran 11236 16219
14 Simmeringer SC 11308 9299
15 SV Gerasdorf Stammersdorf 11146 11237
16 Post SV 11128 19245

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentSV BurmoosSC Golling
SV Strasswalchen 1-0 W 1-2 L
UFC Siezenheim 3-0 W 3-0 W
USV 1960 Berndorf 2-2 D 5-3 W
Seekirchen II 6-2 W 0-2 L
Puch 3-3 D 2-2 D
Union Henndorf 3-1 W 3-2 W
USC Eugendorf 1-0 W 3-1 W
UFV Thalgau 2-0 W 1-2 L
Record vs common 6 W 2 D 0 L 4 W 1 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: SV Burmoos (4 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

SV Burmoos

WWWDWDWDWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/10 SV Strasswalchen
Austria Landesliga
0-0 1-0 59 W
24/10 UFC Siezenheim
Austria Landesliga
1-0 3-0 –– W
16/10 USV 1960 Berndorf
Austria Landesliga
2-2 2-2 –– D
10/10 Seekirchen II
Austria Landesliga
2-1 6-2 –– W
02/10 Puch
Austria Landesliga
2-1 3-3 –– D
26/09 SV Schwarzach
Austria Landesliga
2-0 4-0 71 W
19/09 TSU Bramberg
Austria Landesliga
1-1 3-3 –– D
13/09 Union Henndorf
Austria Landesliga
3-1 3-1 23 W
04/09 USC Eugendorf
Austria Landesliga
0-0 1-0 –– W
29/08 UFV Thalgau
Austria Landesliga
1-0 2-0 92 W

SC Golling

DWLLWLWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
31/10 Union Henndorf
Austria Landesliga
1-1 3-2 –– W
23/10 SV Strasswalchen
Austria Landesliga
1-0 1-2 –– L
18/10 USC Eugendorf
Austria Landesliga
1-1 3-1 –– W
11/10 UFC Siezenheim
Austria Landesliga
1-0 3-0 42 W
04/10 UFV Thalgau
Austria Landesliga
0-2 1-2 –– L
25/09 USV 1960 Berndorf
Austria Landesliga
4-2 5-3 –– W
19/09 Salzburger AK
Austria Landesliga
1-1 1-3 –– L
13/09 Seekirchen II
Austria Landesliga
0-2 0-2 –– L
05/09 TSV Neumarkt
Austria Landesliga
2-0 7-1 54 W
29/08 Puch
Austria Landesliga
1-1 2-2 –– D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in SV Burmoos vs SC Golling?

According to our model, the most likely result is a SV Burmoos win (59%). Probabilities: SV Burmoos 59%, draw 20%, SC Golling 21%.

How many goals are expected in SV Burmoos vs SC Golling?

The model expects 4.07 goals (SV Burmoos 2.54 · SC Golling 1.53), with a 52% chance of over 3.75 goals.

Will both teams score in SV Burmoos vs SC Golling?

The model gives a 61% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-1.