Football · Ukraine Persha Liga · 31/10, 10:30

Prediction: Lokomotiv Kyiv vs Ingulets Petrovo

Team pages: Lokomotiv Kyiv · Ingulets Petrovo

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.62Total
Lokomotiv Kyiv1.57
Ingulets Petrovo1.05
1X2
49% 27% 25%
Lokomotiv Kyiv Draw Ingulets Petrovo
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 51% Both teams to score 53%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Lokomotiv Kyiv 4-3-3 (W-D-L)
DLLWWWDWDL
Ingulets Petrovo 4-1-5 (W-D-L)
LLWDWWLLLW
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Lokomotiv Kyiv 1503 · Ingulets Petrovo 1470
Lokomotiv KyivDrawIngulets Petrovo
Our model48%28%24%
Market49%26%25%
Estimated total (ours) 2.62 goals · Bet365 line 2.25 · +0.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 55%model estimate

Match keys

  • Cards-heavy: 8.5 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Lokomotiv KyivIngulets Petrovo
Goals for / against (FT)1.4 / 1.20.9 / 1.3
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.40.4 / 0.3
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/60/10%40/30/30%
Corners (HT / FT)2.3 / 4.32 / 4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.9 / 0.14.7 / 0.7

Standings · Ukraine Persha Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Ahrobiznes Volochysk 13823 221426
2 FC Viktoriya Sumy 13742 171025
3 SC Poltava 13733 241124
4 FSC Feniks-Mariupol 13733 201324
5 PFC Oleksandria 13652 191123
6 FK Kulykiv-Bilka 13634 261721
7 Nyva Ternopil 13463 151118
8 Lokomotiv Kyiv 13454 171617
9 Ingulets Petrovo 12525 131617
10 Prykarpattya Ivano Frankivsk 14446 131816
11 FC Metalist Kharkiv 13436 131615
12 UCSA 13355 182114
13 Kolos Kovalivka II 13418 122213
14 FC Chernigiv 11245 121610
15 FC Probiy Horodenka 13238 12329
16 Polissya Zhytomyr II 13157 18278

Common opponents 7 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentLokomotiv KyivIngulets Petrovo
UCSA 2-3 L 2-1 W
Nyva Ternopil 0-0 D 1-2 L
PFC Oleksandria 3-1 W 0-3 L
SC Poltava 2-1 W 0-0 D
Kolos Kovalivka II 0-1 L 2-0 W
FSC Feniks-Mariupol 1-3 L 1-4 L
Ahrobiznes Volochysk 0-0 D 0-1 L
Record vs common 2 W 2 D 3 L 2 W 1 D 4 L

Better against common opponents: Lokomotiv Kyiv (5 of 7 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Lokomotiv Kyiv

DLLWWWDWDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 UCSA
Ukraine Persha Liga
2-2 2-3 66 L
18/10 Nyva Ternopil
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-0 0-0 52 D
11/10 PFC Oleksandria
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-0 3-1 42 W
03/10 Polissya Zhytomyr II
Ukraine Persha Liga
2-1 3-3 32 D
26/09 FC Probiy Horodenka
Ukraine Persha Liga
1-0 2-0 –– W
20/09 FK Kulykiv-Bilka
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-0 1-0 –– W
12/09 SC Poltava
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-1 2-1 67 W
04/09 Kolos Kovalivka II
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-0 0-1 64 L
28/08 FSC Feniks-Mariupol
Ukraine Persha Liga
1-0 1-3 05 L
14/08 Ahrobiznes Volochysk
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-0 0-0 –– D

Ingulets Petrovo

LLWDWWLLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 Kolos Kovalivka II
Ukraine Persha Liga
1-0 2-0 –– W
17/10 FSC Feniks-Mariupol
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-1 1-4 –– L
10/10 Ahrobiznes Volochysk
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-1 0-1 –– L
03/10 FC Viktoriya Sumy
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-0 0-1 15 L
26/09 Prykarpattya Ivano Frankivsk
Ukraine Persha Liga
1-0 2-1 –– W
12/09 FC Metalist Kharkiv
Ukraine Persha Liga
1-0 1-0 –– W
04/09 SC Poltava
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-0 0-0 24 D
29/08 UCSA
Ukraine Persha Liga
1-0 2-1 97 W
16/08 Nyva Ternopil
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-0 1-2 –– L
08/08 PFC Oleksandria
Ukraine Persha Liga
0-1 0-3 –– L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Lokomotiv Kyiv vs Ingulets Petrovo?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Lokomotiv Kyiv win (49%). Probabilities: Lokomotiv Kyiv 49%, draw 27%, Ingulets Petrovo 25%.

How many goals are expected in Lokomotiv Kyiv vs Ingulets Petrovo?

The model expects 2.62 goals (Lokomotiv Kyiv 1.57 · Ingulets Petrovo 1.05), with a 55% chance of over 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Lokomotiv Kyiv vs Ingulets Petrovo?

The model gives a 53% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.