Prediction: Karcagi SE vs Fehervar FC
Team pages: Karcagi SE · Fehervar FC
- Fehervar FC2-0Karcagi SE
- Karcagi SE1-0Fehervar FC
| Karcagi SE | Draw | Fehervar FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our model | 30% | 30% | 40% |
| Market | 31% | 28% | 41% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Cards-heavy: 9.6 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| Karcagi SE | Fehervar FC | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 1.2 / 1.3 | 1.3 / 1.5 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.5 / 0.5 | 0.7 / 0.4 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 20/70/10% | 30/60/10% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 1.9 / 4.3 | 3.1 / 5 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 4.6 / 0.4 | 5 / 0.6 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · Karcagi SE 1–0–1 Fehervar FC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/26 Hungary NB II | Fehervar FC | 2-0 HT 1-0 | Karcagi SE |
| 31/08/25 Hungary NB II | Karcagi SE | 1-0 HT 0-0 | Fehervar FC |
Standings · Hungary NB II
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Soroksar | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 13 |
| 2 | Kazincbarcikai BSC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11 |
| 3 | Kecskemeti TE | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 |
| 4 | Gyirmot SE | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 10 |
| 5 | Tiszakecske FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 9 |
| 6 | FC Ajka | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 8 |
| 7 | Szentlorinc SE | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| 8 | Karcagi SE | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| 9 | Fehervar FC | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| 10 | Mezokovesd Zsory | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 11 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 12 | Diosgyori VTK | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 4 |
| 13 | Csakvari TK | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 3 |
| 14 | FC Nagykanizsa | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| 15 | BVSC Zuglo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| 16 | Kozarmisleny SE | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 0 |
Common opponents 4 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Karcagi SE | Fehervar FC |
|---|---|---|
| BVSC Zuglo | 4-1 W | 0-1 L |
| Szentlorinc SE | 0-0 D | 1-2 L |
| Kozarmisleny SE | 1-2 L | 4-0 W |
| Kecskemeti TE | 1-2 L | 1-2 L |
| Record vs common | 1 W 1 D 2 L | 1 W 0 D 3 L |
Better against common opponents: Karcagi SE (2 of 4 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Karcagi SE
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/08 | BVSC Zuglo Hungary NB II |
1-1 | 4-1 | 1 | 4 | W |
| 16/08 | Tiszakecske FC Hungary NB II |
1-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 7 | D |
| 08/08 | FC Ajka Hungary NB II |
0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 4 | D |
| 02/08 | Soroksar Hungary NB II |
2-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 5 | D |
| 26/07 | Szentlorinc SE Hungary NB II |
0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | D |
| 17/05 | Kozarmisleny SE Hungary NB II |
1-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 7 | L |
| 10/05 | Tiszakecske FC Hungary NB II |
0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 3 | L |
| 03/05 | Szentlorinc SE Hungary NB II |
0-0 | 0-1 | 10 | 4 | L |
| 26/04 | Bekescsabai Elore SE Hungary NB II |
0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 9 | D |
| 19/04 | Kecskemeti TE Hungary NB II |
0-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 6 | L |
Fehervar FC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/08 | Mezokovesd Zsory Hungary NB II |
1-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 7 | L |
| 15/08 | Kecskemeti TE Hungary NB II |
0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 5 | L |
| 08/08 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Hungary NB II |
0-0 | 1-0 | 0 | 15 | W |
| 01/08 | Kazincbarcikai BSC Hungary NB II |
1-1 | 1-3 | 7 | 1 | L |
| 25/07 | Kozarmisleny SE Hungary NB II |
1-0 | 4-0 | 8 | 5 | W |
| 17/05 | Budafoki MTE Hungary NB II |
1-1 | 1-3 | 8 | 2 | L |
| 10/05 | Szentlorinc SE Hungary NB II |
1-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 5 | L |
| 03/05 | BVSC Zuglo Hungary NB II |
0-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 5 | L |
| 26/04 | Vasas SC Hungary NB II |
0-0 | 0-2 | 8 | 8 | L |
| 19/04 | Szeged-Csanad Grosics Hungary NB II |
2-0 | 3-0 | 2 | 3 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Karcagi SE vs Fehervar FC?
According to our model, the most likely result is an Fehervar FC win (41%). Probabilities: Karcagi SE 30%, draw 29%, Fehervar FC 41%.
How many goals are expected in Karcagi SE vs Fehervar FC?
The model expects 2.44 goals (Karcagi SE 1.11 · Fehervar FC 1.33), with a 51% chance of over 2.25 goals.
Will both teams score in Karcagi SE vs Fehervar FC?
The model gives a 52% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.

