Football · Romania Liga I · 24/10, 14:30

Prediction: FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc vs FC Voluntari

Team pages: FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc · FC Voluntari

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.59Total
FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc1.33
FC Voluntari1.26
1X2
37% 29% 34%
FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc Draw FC Voluntari
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 53%
Most likely score
1-1 14%
Recent form · 10 last
FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 0-2-8 (W-D-L)
LLDLLLLLLD
FC Voluntari 2-1-7 (W-D-L)
LWLLLDWLLL
Head-to-head
FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 2–2 FC Voluntari (4 last)
  • FC Voluntari1-8FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
  • FC Voluntari2-0FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
  • FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc2-0FC Voluntari
  • FC Voluntari2-1FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 53%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours FC Voluntari (rating 1420 vs 1464).
  • Cards-heavy: 7.7 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

FK Csikszereda Miercurea CiucFC Voluntari
Goals for / against (FT)0.7 / 20.9 / 2.3
Goals for / against (HT)0.3 / 10.6 / 0.9
Half-time result (W/D/L)0/50/50%30/30/40%
Corners (HT / FT)1.2 / 2.41.3 / 3.2
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.1 / 0.33.6 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 2–0–2 FC Voluntari

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
27/08/25
Romania Cup
FC Voluntari1-8
HT 0-4
FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
26/04/25
Romania Liga 2
FC Voluntari2-0
HT 1-0
FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc
27/03/25
Romania Liga 2
FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc2-0
HT 1-0
FC Voluntari
15/03/25
Romania Liga 2
FC Voluntari2-1
HT 1-0
FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc

Standings · Romania Liga I

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Dinamo Bucharest 12921 27729
2 Rapid Bucuresti 12831 20927
3 CS U Craiova 12822 27926
4 Petrolul Ploiesti 12624 151620
5 Universitatea Cluj 12615 222019
6 Farul Constanta 12453 171717
7 CS Corvinul Hunedoara 12444 141316
8 CFR Cluj 12516 171816
9 ACS UTA Batrana Doamna 12435 151715
10 FCSB 11434 141715
11 FC Botosani 12354 161414
12 ACS Sepsi 12354 81314
13 FC Arges Pitesti 12336 81312
14 Otelul Galati 12255 121711
15 FC Voluntari 11227 11258
16 FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 120210 7252

Common opponents 7 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentFK Csikszereda Miercurea CiucFC Voluntari
Otelul Galati 1-1 D 2-2 D
CS U Craiova 0-1 L 1-3 L
Petrolul Ploiesti 0-2 L 1-2 L
Dinamo Bucharest 1-3 L 0-4 L
ACS UTA Batrana Doamna 1-5 L 1-0 W
CFR Cluj 2-3 L 0-5 L
FC Arges Pitesti 0-1 L 1-0 W
Record vs common 0 W 1 D 6 L 2 W 1 D 4 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc

LLDLLLLLLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
16/10 Otelul Galati
Romania Liga I
0-1 1-1 27 D
11/10 CS U Craiova
Romania Liga I
0-0 0-1 34 L
21/09 Petrolul Ploiesti
Romania Liga I
0-0 0-2 11 L
11/09 Dinamo Bucharest
Romania Liga I
1-3 1-3 22 L
05/09 ACS UTA Batrana Doamna
Romania Liga I
0-1 1-5 32 L
29/08 CFR Cluj
Romania Liga I
1-2 2-3 43 L
24/08 FC Botosani
Romania Liga I
0-0 0-1 18 L
15/08 ACS Sepsi
Romania Liga I
0-0 0-0 34 D
08/08 Farul Constanta
Romania Liga I
1-3 2-3 36 L
31/07 FC Arges Pitesti
Romania Liga I
0-0 0-1 27 L

FC Voluntari

LWLLLDWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
09/10 CS Corvinul Hunedoara
Romania Liga I
1-2 2-3 25 L
20/09 Universitatea Cluj
Romania Liga I
0-0 0-2 82 L
12/09 Rapid Bucuresti
Romania Liga I
1-0 1-2 25 L
07/09 FC Arges Pitesti
Romania Liga I
1-0 1-0 45 W
28/08 Otelul Galati
Romania Liga I
2-1 2-2 71 D
23/08 CS U Craiova
Romania Liga I
0-1 1-3 14 L
14/08 Petrolul Ploiesti
Romania Liga I
1-1 1-2 36 L
08/08 Dinamo Bucharest
Romania Liga I
0-1 0-4 33 L
01/08 ACS UTA Batrana Doamna
Romania Liga I
0-0 1-0 24 W
27/07 CFR Cluj
Romania Liga I
0-3 0-5 02 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc vs FC Voluntari?

According to our model, the most likely result is a FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc win (37%). Probabilities: FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 37%, draw 29%, FC Voluntari 34%.

How many goals are expected in FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc vs FC Voluntari?

The model expects 2.59 goals (FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc 1.33 · FC Voluntari 1.26), with a 52% chance of under 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in FK Csikszereda Miercurea Ciuc vs FC Voluntari?

The model gives a 53% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.