Football · Argentina Primera B Metropolitana · 30/08, 20:00

Prediction: CSD Flandria vs San Martin De Burzaco

Team pages: CSD Flandria · San Martin De Burzaco

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.1Total
CSD Flandria1.06
San Martin De Burzaco1.04
1X2
35% 32% 34%
CSD Flandria Draw San Martin De Burzaco
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 65% Not both to score 51%
Most likely score
1-1 15%
Recent form · 10 last
CSD Flandria 2-4-4 (W-D-L)
LDWLDLDDWL
San Martin De Burzaco 2-4-4 (W-D-L)
DDWLLDLDLW
Head-to-head
CSD Flandria 3–1–1 San Martin De Burzaco (5 last)
  • San Martin De Burzaco0-1CSD Flandria
  • CSD Flandria1-1San Martin De Burzaco
  • San Martin De Burzaco1-0CSD Flandria
  • San Martin De Burzaco0-1CSD Flandria
  • CSD Flandria1-0San Martin De Burzaco
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · CSD Flandria 1492 · San Martin De Burzaco 1461
CSD FlandriaDrawSan Martin De Burzaco
Our model34%33%33%
Market35%31%34%
Estimated total (ours) 2.1 goals · Bet365 line 2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 57%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours CSD Flandria: 3-1-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 9.7 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

CSD FlandriaSan Martin De Burzaco
Goals for / against (FT)0.9 / 1.10.9 / 1.5
Goals for / against (HT)0.5 / 0.50.5 / 0.8
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/60/20%20/50/30%
Corners (HT / FT)3 / 4.43 / 5.3
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.9 / 0.15.8 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · CSD Flandria 311 San Martin De Burzaco

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
19/04/26
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
San Martin De Burzaco0-1
HT 0-0
CSD Flandria
09/08/25
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
CSD Flandria1-1
HT 0-0
San Martin De Burzaco
23/03/25
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
San Martin De Burzaco1-0
HT 1-0
CSD Flandria
11/07/24
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
San Martin De Burzaco0-1
HT 0-0
CSD Flandria
20/02/24
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
CSD Flandria1-0
HT 1-0
San Martin De Burzaco

Standings · Argentina Primera B Metropolitana

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Excursionistas 321886 492462
2 Atletico Camioneros 3216115 392059
3 Villa Dalmine 3216115 351659
4 Arsenal de Sarandi 3215125 412257
5 Talleres Remedios 321697 341757
6 Sportivo Italiano 3214108 362552
7 Real Pilar 321499 363151
8 Deportivo Laferrere 3212911 384145
9 Deportivo Armenio 3212812 343744
10 Club Comunicaciones 32111011 323143
11 CS Dock Sud 3291310 363440
12 Argentino Merlo 32101012 303240
13 San Martin De Burzaco 3291310 313440
14 Deportivo Merlo 3291211 344739
15 Villa San Carlos 3291112 343738
16 Argentino Quilmes 3281311 283337
17 Deportivo Liniers 3281113 243235
18 Defensores Unidos 3271114 283632
19 CSD Flandria 328816 263932
20 CA Brown de Adrogue 3271114 203432
21 UAI Urquiza 3231910 152828
22 CA Ituzaingo 3211120 194914

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentCSD FlandriaSan Martin De Burzaco
Villa San Carlos 2-3 L 0-0 D
Deportivo Liniers 1-0 W 1-1 D
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 0 W 2 D 0 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

CSD Flandria

LDWLDLDDWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/08 Villa San Carlos
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-1 2-3 46 L
22/08 Deportivo Liniers
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 1-0 34 W
15/08 Real Pilar
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 31 D
08/08 UAI Urquiza
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-1 1-1 65 D
01/08 Villa Dalmine
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-1 1-2 42 L
25/07 Excursionistas
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-0 1-1 25 D
18/07 Arsenal de Sarandi
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-1 0-1 14 L
14/07 Argentino Merlo
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 1-0 65 W
10/07 Talleres Remedios
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-0 1-1 34 D
04/07 Deportivo Laferrere
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-1 1-2 124 L

San Martin De Burzaco

DDWLLDLDLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/08 Argentino Quilmes
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-2 3-2 77 W
22/08 Defensores Unidos
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-2 0-2 68 L
15/08 Club Comunicaciones
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 24 D
09/08 CS Dock Sud
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-1 1-4 53 L
02/08 Deportivo Merlo
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-1 1-1 67 D
25/07 Atletico Camioneros
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-1 0-2 L
18/07 Sportivo Italiano
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-1 1-2 107 L
15/07 CA Ituzaingo
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-0 2-1 47 W
10/07 Villa San Carlos
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 25 D
05/07 Deportivo Liniers
Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
1-0 1-1 66 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in CSD Flandria vs San Martin De Burzaco?

According to our model, the most likely result is a CSD Flandria win (35%). Probabilities: CSD Flandria 35%, draw 32%, San Martin De Burzaco 34%.

How many goals are expected in CSD Flandria vs San Martin De Burzaco?

The model expects 2.1 goals (CSD Flandria 1.06 · San Martin De Burzaco 1.04), with a 51% chance of under 2 goals.

Will both teams score in CSD Flandria vs San Martin De Burzaco?

The model gives a 51% chance that not both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.