Basketball · Cyprus Division A · 24/10, 16:00

Prediction: EN Paralimni vs AEK Larnaca

Team pages: EN Paralimni · AEK Larnaca

Prediction summary
Estimated points
163.2Total
EN Paralimni75.4
AEK Larnaca87.7
1X2
19% 81%
EN Paralimni AEK Larnaca
Recent form · 10 last
EN Paralimni 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LWWLLLLWWL
AEK Larnaca 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WLWLWWLWWW
Head-to-head
EN Paralimni 0–6 AEK Larnaca (6 last)
  • EN Paralimni74-90AEK Larnaca
  • AEK Larnaca81-45EN Paralimni
  • EN Paralimni70-78AEK Larnaca
  • AEK Larnaca76-58EN Paralimni
  • AEK Larnaca90-82EN Paralimni
  • AEK Larnaca89-71EN Paralimni
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · EN Paralimni 1472 · AEK Larnaca 1608
EN ParalimniAEK Larnaca
Our model43%57%
Market13%87%
Estimated total (ours) 163.2 points · Bet365 line 162.5 · +0.7

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points163.2EN Paralimni 75.4 · AEK Larnaca 87.7

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours AEK Larnaca (rating 1472 vs 1608).
  • AEK Larnaca is a clear favourite (81% market).
  • H2H favours AEK Larnaca: 6-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

EN ParalimniAEK Larnaca
Points F|A (Last 10)85.3 / 88.581.2 / 76.2
Points F|A (Last 5)83.4 / 87.879.4 / 73.6
Est. result7588
Est. total163.2
Line O/U162.5
Diff.0.7

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · EN Paralimni 0–0–6 AEK Larnaca

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
26/03/26
Cyprus Division A
EN Paralimni74-90AEK Larnaca
26/02/26
Club Friendlies
AEK Larnaca81-45EN Paralimni
23/01/26
Cyprus Division A
EN Paralimni70-78AEK Larnaca
29/11/25
Club Friendlies
AEK Larnaca76-58EN Paralimni
08/11/25
Cyprus Division A
AEK Larnaca90-82EN Paralimni
28/03/25
Cyprus Division A
AEK Larnaca89-71EN Paralimni

Standings · Cyprus Division A

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Keravnos 220 1861444
2 AEK Larnaca 220 1731354
3 Etha Engomis 220 1431294
4 AEL 211 1621573
5 Apoel 211 1591563
6 EN Paralimni 211 1691683
7 Apollon Limassol 211 1461783
8 Anorthosis Famagusta 202 1431592
9 Digenis Morphou B.C. 202 1471672
10 Achilleas Kaimakliou 202 1501852

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentEN ParalimniAEK Larnaca
Apoel 86-85 W 83-79 W
Apollon Limassol 80-87 L 90-56 W
Keravnos 74-97 L 68-64 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 2 L 3 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: AEK Larnaca (3 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

EN Paralimni

LWWLLLLWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 AEL
Cyprus Division A
77-89 L
11/10 Anorthosis Famagusta
Cyprus Division A
92-79 W
08/04 Apoel
Cyprus Division A
86-85 W
05/04 Apollon Limassol
Cyprus Division A
80-87 L
31/03 AEL
Cyprus Division A
82-99 L
26/03 AEK Larnaca
Cyprus Division A
74-90 L
21/03 Keravnos
Cyprus Division A
74-97 L
07/03 Digenis Morphou B.C.
Cyprus Division A
89-73 W
14/02 Etha Engomis
Cyprus Division A
103-87 W
07/02 Apoel
Cyprus Division A
96-99 L

AEK Larnaca

WLWLWWLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Apoel
Cyprus Division A
83-79 W
11/10 Apollon Limassol
Cyprus Division A
90-56 W
25/05 Keravnos
Cyprus Division A
68-64 W
21/05 Keravnos
Cyprus Division A
80-94 L
17/05 Keravnos
Cyprus Division A
76-75 W
13/05 Keravnos
Cyprus Division A
86-81 W
09/05 Keravnos
Cyprus Division A
68-75 L
01/05 Apoel
Cyprus Division A
85-71 W
28/04 Apoel
Cyprus Division A
87-95 L
24/04 Apoel
Cyprus Division A
89-72 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in EN Paralimni vs AEK Larnaca?

Our model gives 81% to AEK Larnaca.

How many points are expected in EN Paralimni vs AEK Larnaca?

The model estimates 163.2 total points (EN Paralimni 75.4 · AEK Larnaca 87.7).