Basketball · Greece Basket League · 31/10, 16:00

Prediction: Marousi vs Promitheas

Team pages: Marousi · Promitheas

Prediction summary
Estimated points
168.9Total
Marousi86.8
Promitheas82.1
1X2
63% 37%
Marousi Promitheas
Recent form · 10 last
Marousi 2-0-8 (W-D-L)
LLLWWLLLLL
Promitheas 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
WLLLLWLLWL
Head-to-head
Marousi 3–3 Promitheas (6 last)
  • Promitheas92-100Marousi
  • Marousi96-78Promitheas
  • Promitheas93-88Marousi
  • Marousi86-92Promitheas
  • Promitheas63-76Marousi
  • Marousi80-84Promitheas
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Marousi 1430 · Promitheas 1442
MarousiPromitheas
Our model61%39%
Market64%36%
Estimated total (ours) 168.9 points · Bet365 line 162.5 · +6.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points168.9Marousi 86.8 · Promitheas 82.1

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

MarousiPromitheas
Points F|A (Last 10)80.2 / 88.575.6 / 90.5
Points F|A (Last 5)74.4 / 86.273.8 / 85.4
Est. result8782
Est. total168.9
Line O/U162.5
Diff.6.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Marousi 3–0–3 Promitheas

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
04/02/26
Greece Cup
Promitheas92-100Marousi
11/01/26
Greece Basket League
Marousi96-78Promitheas
11/10/25
Greece Basket League
Promitheas93-88Marousi
12/09/25
Club Friendlies
Marousi86-92Promitheas
28/12/24
Greece Basket League
Promitheas63-76Marousi
05/10/24
Greece Basket League
Marousi80-84Promitheas

Standings · Greece Basket League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 PAOK 440 3273048
2 Aris 431 3182617
3 Peristeri 431 3433537
4 Olympiacos 440 3412646
5 Panathinaikos 440 3602726
6 AS Karditsas 422 2762916
7 Kolossos Rhodes 422 3383326
8 AEK 422 2953026
9 Doxa Lefkadas 413 3213435
10 Promitheas 413 2723425
11 Iraklis 2022 413 3143165
12 AO Mykonou 413 3183395
13 Marousi 404 2873304
14 Vikos BC 404 2863474

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentMarousiPromitheas
Peristeri 81-83 L 88-94 L
AO Mykonou 79-82 L 99-89 W
PAOK 85-101 L 70-100 L
Kolossos Rhodes 108-93 W 76-98 L
Iraklis 2022 91-72 W 97-85 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 3 L 2 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Marousi (4 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Marousi

LLLWWLLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 Peristeri
Greece Basket League
81-83 L
17/10 Aris
Greece Basket League
57-74 L
10/10 AO Mykonou
Greece Basket League
79-82 L
03/10 AEK
Greece Basket League
70-91 L
25/04 PAOK
Greece Basket League
85-101 L
18/04 Kolossos Rhodes
Greece Basket League
108-93 W
29/03 Iraklis 2022
Greece Basket League
91-72 W
21/03 AO Mykonou
Greece Basket League
94-103 L
14/03 Peristeri
Greece Basket League
61-84 L
07/03 Aris
Greece Basket League
76-102 L

Promitheas

WLLLLWLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
25/10 Olympiacos
Greece Basket League
45-85 L
17/10 Doxa Lefkadas
Greece Basket League
80-79 W
10/10 Panathinaikos
Greece Basket League
59-84 L
03/10 Peristeri
Greece Basket League
88-94 L
25/04 Iraklis 2022
Greece Basket League
97-85 W
18/04 AS Karditsas
Greece Basket League
79-95 L
04/04 Panathinaikos
Greece Basket League
63-96 L
28/03 PAOK
Greece Basket League
70-100 L
21/03 Kolossos Rhodes
Greece Basket League
76-98 L
14/03 AO Mykonou
Greece Basket League
99-89 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Marousi vs Promitheas?

Our model gives 63% to Marousi.

How many points are expected in Marousi vs Promitheas?

The model estimates 168.9 total points (Marousi 86.8 · Promitheas 82.1).