Basketball · Greece Basket League · 01/11, 16:15

Prediction: Aris vs Panathinaikos

Team pages: Aris · Panathinaikos

Prediction summary
Estimated points
162.9Total
Aris78.6
Panathinaikos84.3
1X2
34% 66%
Aris Panathinaikos
Recent form · 10 last
Aris 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LLWLWLLWWW
Panathinaikos 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WLWLWLWWWW
Head-to-head
Aris 1–5 Panathinaikos (6 last)
  • Aris102-95Panathinaikos
  • Panathinaikos82-77Aris
  • Aris73-83Panathinaikos
  • Panathinaikos126-74Aris
  • Panathinaikos81-68Aris
  • Aris65-80Panathinaikos
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Aris 1573 · Panathinaikos 1611
ArisPanathinaikos
Our model57%43%
Market29%71%
Estimated total (ours) 162.9 points · Bet365 line 166.5 · -3.6

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points162.9Aris 78.6 · Panathinaikos 84.3

Match keys

  • Panathinaikos is a clear favourite (66% market).
  • H2H favours Panathinaikos: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

ArisPanathinaikos
Points F|A (Last 10)81.9 / 76.687.6 / 78.3
Points F|A (Last 5)83.4 / 72.689 / 72.2
Est. result7984
Est. total162.9
Line O/U166.5
Diff.3.6

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Aris 1–0–5 Panathinaikos

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
01/02/26
Greece Basket League
Aris102-95Panathinaikos
16/11/25
Greece Basket League
Panathinaikos82-77Aris
17/03/25
Greece Basket League
Aris73-83Panathinaikos
22/12/24
Greece Basket League
Panathinaikos126-74Aris
28/09/24
Greece Super Cup
Panathinaikos81-68Aris
02/06/24
Greece Basket League
Aris65-80Panathinaikos

Standings · Greece Basket League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 PAOK 440 3273048
2 Aris 431 3182617
3 Peristeri 431 3433537
4 Olympiacos 440 3412646
5 Panathinaikos 440 3602726
6 AS Karditsas 422 2762916
7 Kolossos Rhodes 422 3383326
8 AEK 422 2953026
9 Doxa Lefkadas 413 3213435
10 Promitheas 413 2723425
11 Iraklis 2022 413 3143165
12 AO Mykonou 413 3183395
13 Marousi 404 2873304
14 Vikos BC 404 2863474

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentArisPanathinaikos
AS Karditsas 68-74 L 78-64 W
Peristeri 75-78 L 95-75 W
Olympiacos 81-92 L 85-89 L
Record vs common 0 W 0 D 3 L 2 W 0 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Panathinaikos (3 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Aris

LLWLWLLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 AO Mykonou
Greece Basket League
88-72 W
17/10 Marousi
Greece Basket League
74-57 W
10/10 AEK
Greece Basket League
88-58 W
03/10 AS Karditsas
Greece Basket League
68-74 L
25/05 AEK
Greece Basket League
99-102 L
17/05 AEK
Greece Basket League
90-81 W
14/05 AEK
Greece Basket League
81-87 L
25/04 Panionios
Greece Basket League
75-65 W
22/04 Peristeri
Greece Basket League
75-78 L
19/04 Olympiacos
Greece Basket League
81-92 L

Panathinaikos

WLWLWLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 AS Karditsas
Greece Basket League
78-64 W
18/10 Peristeri
Greece Basket League
95-75 W
10/10 Promitheas
Greece Basket League
84-59 W
04/10 Vikos BC
Greece Basket League
103-74 W
13/06 Olympiacos
Greece Basket League
85-89 L
10/06 Olympiacos
Greece Basket League
93-86 W
08/06 Olympiacos
Greece Basket League
92-102 L
05/06 Olympiacos
Greece Basket League
68-58 W
03/06 Olympiacos
Greece Basket League
76-82 L
30/05 PAOK
Greece Basket League
102-94 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Aris vs Panathinaikos?

Our model gives 66% to Panathinaikos.

How many points are expected in Aris vs Panathinaikos?

The model estimates 162.9 total points (Aris 78.6 · Panathinaikos 84.3).