Basketball · Greece Basket League · 24/10, 14:00

Prediction: AO Mykonou vs Aris

Team pages: AO Mykonou · Aris

Prediction summary
Estimated points
164.9Total
AO Mykonou78.6
Aris86.3
1X2
29% 71%
AO Mykonou Aris
Recent form · 10 last
AO Mykonou 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
WLLWLLLLWL
Aris 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LLLWLWLLWW
Head-to-head
AO Mykonou 0–4 Aris (4 last)
  • Aris80-64AO Mykonou
  • AO Mykonou74-83Aris
  • Aris78-61AO Mykonou
  • Aris9-4AO Mykonou
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · AO Mykonou 1449 · Aris 1534
AO MykonouAris
Our model51%49%
Market24%76%
Estimated total (ours) 164.9 points · Bet365 line 158.5 · +6.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points164.9AO Mykonou 78.6 · Aris 86.3

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Aris (rating 1449 vs 1534).
  • Aris is a clear favourite (71% market).
  • H2H favours Aris: 4-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

AO MykonouAris
Points F|A (Last 10)83.8 / 92.880.8 / 78.2
Points F|A (Last 5)79.4 / 8883.8 / 74.4
Est. result7986
Est. total164.9
Line O/U158.5
Diff.6.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · AO Mykonou 0–0–4 Aris

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
20/09/26
Club Friendlies
Aris80-64AO Mykonou
14/02/26
Greece Basket League
AO Mykonou74-83Aris
08/11/25
Greece Basket League
Aris78-61AO Mykonou
21/09/25
Club Friendlies
Aris9-4AO Mykonou

Standings · Greece Basket League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 PAOK 330 2622426
2 Aris 321 2301895
3 AS Karditsas 321 2122135
4 AEK 321 2332375
5 Peristeri 321 2602725
6 Olympiacos 330 2562194
7 Panathinaikos 330 2822084
8 Iraklis 2022 312 2282224
9 Kolossos Rhodes 312 2582624
10 Promitheas 312 2272574
11 AO Mykonou 312 2462514
12 Doxa Lefkadas 303 2272573
13 Marousi 303 2062473
14 Vikos BC 303 2162673

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAO MykonouAris
AEK 79-84 L 88-58 W
Marousi 82-79 W 74-57 W
PAOK 85-88 L 77-88 L
Peristeri 92-88 W 75-78 L
Olympiacos 83-109 L 81-92 L
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 3 L 2 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Aris (3 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

AO Mykonou

WLLWLLLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 AEK
Greece Basket League
79-84 L
10/10 Marousi
Greece Basket League
82-79 W
03/10 PAOK
Greece Basket League
85-88 L
17/05 Panathinaikos
Greece Basket League
76-90 L
15/05 Panathinaikos
Greece Basket League
75-99 L
25/04 Panathinaikos
Greece Basket League
76-97 L
18/04 Peristeri
Greece Basket League
92-88 W
05/04 Olympiacos
Greece Basket League
83-109 L
25/03 PAOK
Greece Basket League
87-100 L
21/03 Marousi
Greece Basket League
103-94 W

Aris

LLLWLWLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Marousi
Greece Basket League
74-57 W
10/10 AEK
Greece Basket League
88-58 W
03/10 AS Karditsas
Greece Basket League
68-74 L
25/05 AEK
Greece Basket League
99-102 L
17/05 AEK
Greece Basket League
90-81 W
14/05 AEK
Greece Basket League
81-87 L
25/04 Panionios
Greece Basket League
75-65 W
22/04 Peristeri
Greece Basket League
75-78 L
19/04 Olympiacos
Greece Basket League
81-92 L
15/04 PAOK
Greece Basket League
77-88 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in AO Mykonou vs Aris?

Our model gives 71% to Aris.

How many points are expected in AO Mykonou vs Aris?

The model estimates 164.9 total points (AO Mykonou 78.6 · Aris 86.3).