Basketball · France Ligue B · 20/10, 20:00
Prediction: Orleans vs Blois
Prediction summary
Estimated points
163.7Total
Orleans83.6
Blois80.1
1X2
Orleans
Blois
Markets
Under 168.5 points 68%
Recent form · 10 last
Orleans
5-0-5 (W-D-L)
Blois
6-0-4 (W-D-L)
Head-to-head
Orleans
2–4
Blois
(6 last)
- Blois54-86Orleans
- Blois83-81Orleans
- Orleans103-90Blois
- Orleans75-90Blois
- Blois85-74Orleans
- Orleans64-66Blois
Model analysis
Estimated points163.7Orleans 83.6 · Blois 80.1
Over / Under 168.5Under · 68%recent trend · ~162.8 pts · strength 6
Match keys
- H2H favours Blois: 4-2.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Orleans | Blois | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 79.9 / 78.8 | 86.4 / 81.8 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 84.8 / 81 | 85.8 / 88.2 |
| Est. result | 84 | 80 |
Est. total163.7
Line O/U168.5
Diff.4.8
Over / Under32% / 68%
The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.
Head-to-head (H2H) · Orleans 2–0–4 Blois
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/26 France Ligue B | Blois | 54-86 | Orleans |
| 03/02/26 France Leaders Cup Pro B | Blois | 83-81 | Orleans |
| 27/01/26 France Leaders Cup Pro B | Orleans | 103-90 | Blois |
| 11/01/26 France Ligue B | Orleans | 75-90 | Blois |
| 13/09/25 Coupe De France | Blois | 85-74 | Orleans |
| 05/04/25 France Ligue B | Orleans | 64-66 | Blois |
Standings · France Ligue B
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Denain | 4 | 4 | 0 | 340 | 279 | 0 |
| 2 | Evreux | 4 | 3 | 1 | 360 | 327 | 0 |
| 3 | Caen Basket Calvados | 4 | 3 | 1 | 376 | 359 | 0 |
| 4 | Levallois Basketball | 4 | 3 | 1 | 326 | 319 | 0 |
| 5 | Poitiers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 354 | 341 | 0 |
| 6 | Antibes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 320 | 321 | 0 |
| 7 | Blois | 4 | 2 | 2 | 361 | 353 | 0 |
| 8 | Le Havre | 4 | 2 | 2 | 358 | 350 | 0 |
| 9 | Orleans | 4 | 2 | 2 | 339 | 315 | 0 |
| 10 | UJAP Quimper | 4 | 2 | 2 | 323 | 311 | 0 |
| 11 | Nantes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 305 | 311 | 0 |
| 12 | Chalons-Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 307 | 315 | 0 |
| 13 | Vichy Clermont | 4 | 2 | 2 | 348 | 353 | 0 |
| 14 | Saint-Chamond | 4 | 2 | 2 | 361 | 372 | 0 |
| 15 | Hyeres Toulon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 326 | 342 | 0 |
| 16 | La Rochelle | 4 | 1 | 3 | 362 | 377 | 0 |
| 17 | Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 334 | 353 | 0 |
| 18 | Aix Maurienne | 4 | 1 | 3 | 327 | 362 | 0 |
| 19 | Fos-sur-Mer | 4 | 1 | 3 | 310 | 347 | 0 |
| 20 | Gries-Souffel | 4 | 1 | 3 | 318 | 348 | 0 |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Orleans
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16/10 | Hyeres Toulon France Ligue B |
79-64 | W |
| 09/10 | Antibes France Ligue B |
85-89 | L |
| 03/10 | Rouen France Ligue B |
91-74 | W |
| 26/09 | Chalons-Reims France Ligue B |
84-88 | L |
| 06/06 | Pau-Orthez France Ligue B |
85-90 | L |
| 03/06 | Pau-Orthez France Ligue B |
72-90 | L |
| 27/05 | Vichy Clermont France Ligue B |
79-73 | W |
| 24/05 | Vichy Clermont France Ligue B |
71-56 | W |
| 15/05 | Gries-Souffel France Ligue B |
81-80 | W |
| 09/05 | Rouen France Ligue B |
72-84 | L |
Blois
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16/10 | La Rochelle France Ligue B |
102-89 | W |
| 09/10 | Rouen France Ligue B |
78-85 | L |
| 03/10 | Poitiers France Ligue B |
105-92 | W |
| 25/09 | Denain France Ligue B |
76-87 | L |
| 31/05 | Nantes France Ligue B |
68-88 | L |
| 27/05 | Nantes France Ligue B |
84-81 | W |
| 24/05 | Nantes France Ligue B |
73-83 | L |
| 15/05 | Evreux France Ligue B |
97-68 | W |
| 09/05 | La Rochelle France Ligue B |
86-67 | W |
| 02/05 | UJAP Quimper France Ligue B |
95-78 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Orleans vs Blois?
Our model gives 60% to Orleans.
How many points are expected in Orleans vs Blois?
The model estimates 163.7 total points (Orleans 83.6 · Blois 80.1).
Over or under 168.5 points?
Recent history points to under 168.5 points (68%).

