Basketball · France Ligue B · 20/10, 20:00

Prediction: Orleans vs Blois

Team pages: Orleans · Blois

Prediction summary
Estimated points
163.7Total
Orleans83.6
Blois80.1
1X2
60% 40%
Orleans Blois
Markets
Under 168.5 points 68%
Recent form · 10 last
Orleans 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LWWWLLLWLW
Blois 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
WWWLWLLWLW
Head-to-head
Orleans 2–4 Blois (6 last)
  • Blois54-86Orleans
  • Blois83-81Orleans
  • Orleans103-90Blois
  • Orleans75-90Blois
  • Blois85-74Orleans
  • Orleans64-66Blois
Model analysis
Estimated points163.7Orleans 83.6 · Blois 80.1
Over / Under 168.5Under · 68%recent trend · ~162.8 pts · strength 6

Match keys

  • H2H favours Blois: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

OrleansBlois
Points F|A (Last 10)79.9 / 78.886.4 / 81.8
Points F|A (Last 5)84.8 / 8185.8 / 88.2
Est. result8480
Est. total163.7
Line O/U168.5
Diff.4.8
Over / Under32% / 68%

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Orleans 2–0–4 Blois

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
11/04/26
France Ligue B
Blois54-86Orleans
03/02/26
France Leaders Cup Pro B
Blois83-81Orleans
27/01/26
France Leaders Cup Pro B
Orleans103-90Blois
11/01/26
France Ligue B
Orleans75-90Blois
13/09/25
Coupe De France
Blois85-74Orleans
05/04/25
France Ligue B
Orleans64-66Blois

Standings · France Ligue B

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Denain 440 3402790
2 Evreux 431 3603270
3 Caen Basket Calvados 431 3763590
4 Levallois Basketball 431 3263190
5 Poitiers 422 3543410
6 Antibes 422 3203210
7 Blois 422 3613530
8 Le Havre 422 3583500
9 Orleans 422 3393150
10 UJAP Quimper 422 3233110
11 Nantes 422 3053110
12 Chalons-Reims 422 3073150
13 Vichy Clermont 422 3483530
14 Saint-Chamond 422 3613720
15 Hyeres Toulon 422 3263420
16 La Rochelle 413 3623770
17 Rouen 413 3343530
18 Aix Maurienne 413 3273620
19 Fos-sur-Mer 413 3103470
20 Gries-Souffel 413 3183480

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Orleans

LWWWLLLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
16/10 Hyeres Toulon
France Ligue B
79-64 W
09/10 Antibes
France Ligue B
85-89 L
03/10 Rouen
France Ligue B
91-74 W
26/09 Chalons-Reims
France Ligue B
84-88 L
06/06 Pau-Orthez
France Ligue B
85-90 L
03/06 Pau-Orthez
France Ligue B
72-90 L
27/05 Vichy Clermont
France Ligue B
79-73 W
24/05 Vichy Clermont
France Ligue B
71-56 W
15/05 Gries-Souffel
France Ligue B
81-80 W
09/05 Rouen
France Ligue B
72-84 L

Blois

WWWLWLLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
16/10 La Rochelle
France Ligue B
102-89 W
09/10 Rouen
France Ligue B
78-85 L
03/10 Poitiers
France Ligue B
105-92 W
25/09 Denain
France Ligue B
76-87 L
31/05 Nantes
France Ligue B
68-88 L
27/05 Nantes
France Ligue B
84-81 W
24/05 Nantes
France Ligue B
73-83 L
15/05 Evreux
France Ligue B
97-68 W
09/05 La Rochelle
France Ligue B
86-67 W
02/05 UJAP Quimper
France Ligue B
95-78 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Orleans vs Blois?

Our model gives 60% to Orleans.

How many points are expected in Orleans vs Blois?

The model estimates 163.7 total points (Orleans 83.6 · Blois 80.1).

Over or under 168.5 points?

Recent history points to under 168.5 points (68%).