Basketball · Lithuania LKL · 25/10, 15:50
Prediction: Zalgiris vs Jonava
Prediction summary
Estimated points
171.4Total
Zalgiris93.6
Jonava77.8
1X2
Zalgiris
Jonava
Recent form · 10 last
Zalgiris
10-0-0 (W-D-L)
Jonava
3-0-7 (W-D-L)
Head-to-head
Zalgiris
6–0
Jonava
(6 last)
- Jonava75-90Zalgiris
- Zalgiris102-82Jonava
- Jonava84-101Zalgiris
- Zalgiris97-90Jonava
- Zalgiris104-91Jonava
- Zalgiris89-63Jonava
Model analysis
Estimated points171.4Zalgiris 93.6 · Jonava 77.8
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Zalgiris (rating 1644 vs 1402).
- Zalgiris is a clear favourite (87% market).
- H2H favours Zalgiris: 6-0.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Zalgiris | Jonava | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 97 / 76.2 | 81.4 / 84 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 93.4 / 74.2 | 78.4 / 77.6 |
| Est. result | 94 | 78 |
Est. total171.4
Line O/U167.5
Diff.3.9
The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.
Head-to-head (H2H) · Zalgiris 6–0–0 Jonava
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/05/26 Lithuania LKL | Jonava | 75-90 | Zalgiris |
| 20/05/26 Lithuania LKL | Zalgiris | 102-82 | Jonava |
| 14/04/26 Lithuania LKL | Jonava | 84-101 | Zalgiris |
| 08/03/26 Lithuania LKL | Zalgiris | 97-90 | Jonava |
| 01/02/26 Lithuania LKL | Zalgiris | 104-91 | Jonava |
| 17/01/26 Lithuania Cup | Zalgiris | 89-63 | Jonava |
Standings · Lithuania LKL
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zalgiris | 6 | 6 | 0 | 565 | 448 | 0 |
| 2 | Gargzdu Gargzdai SC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 551 | 539 | 0 |
| 3 | Rytas Vilnius | 4 | 3 | 1 | 362 | 341 | 0 |
| 4 | Juventus | 6 | 3 | 3 | 524 | 510 | 0 |
| 5 | Neptunas | 6 | 3 | 3 | 496 | 495 | 0 |
| 6 | Siauliai | 6 | 3 | 3 | 497 | 497 | 0 |
| 7 | Lietkabelis | 6 | 3 | 3 | 452 | 487 | 0 |
| 8 | Jonava | 5 | 2 | 3 | 392 | 388 | 0 |
| 9 | Taurage | 6 | 1 | 5 | 480 | 545 | 0 |
| 10 | Nevezis | 5 | 0 | 5 | 352 | 421 | 0 |
Common opponents 5 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Zalgiris | Jonava |
|---|---|---|
| Nevezis | 80-76 W | 85-65 W |
| Lietkabelis | 97-68 W | 71-65 W |
| Siauliai | 101-82 W | 63-79 L |
| Neptunas | 93-69 W | 83-84 L |
| Juventus | 95-77 W | 90-95 L |
| Record vs common | 5 W 0 D 0 L | 2 W 0 D 3 L |
Better against common opponents: Zalgiris (4 of 5 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Zalgiris
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/10 | Taurage Lithuania LKL |
96-76 | W |
| 11/10 | Nevezis Lithuania LKL |
80-76 | W |
| 04/10 | Lietkabelis Lithuania LKL |
97-68 | W |
| 27/09 | Siauliai Lithuania LKL |
101-82 | W |
| 20/09 | Neptunas Lithuania LKL |
93-69 | W |
| 17/09 | Gargzdu Gargzdai SC Lithuania LKL |
98-77 | W |
| 12/06 | Juventus Lithuania LKL |
95-77 | W |
| 09/06 | Juventus Lithuania LKL |
100-69 | W |
| 07/06 | Juventus Lithuania LKL |
107-75 | W |
| 31/05 | Lietkabelis Lithuania LKL |
103-93 | W |
Jonava
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10 | Neptunas Lithuania LKL |
83-84 | L |
| 10/10 | Lietkabelis Lithuania LKL |
71-65 | W |
| 03/10 | Siauliai Lithuania LKL |
63-79 | L |
| 22/09 | Nevezis Lithuania LKL |
85-65 | W |
| 19/09 | Taurages Taurage Lithuania LKL |
90-95 | L |
| 22/05 | Zalgiris Lithuania LKL |
75-90 | L |
| 20/05 | Zalgiris Lithuania LKL |
82-102 | L |
| 17/05 | Neptunas Lithuania LKL |
89-95 | L |
| 12/05 | Juventus Lithuania LKL |
90-95 | L |
| 09/05 | Siauliai Lithuania LKL |
86-70 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Zalgiris vs Jonava?
Our model gives 87% to Zalgiris.
How many points are expected in Zalgiris vs Jonava?
The model estimates 171.4 total points (Zalgiris 93.6 · Jonava 77.8).

