Basketball · Lithuania LKL · 25/10, 15:50

Prediction: Zalgiris vs Jonava

Team pages: Zalgiris · Jonava

Prediction summary
Estimated points
171.4Total
Zalgiris93.6
Jonava77.8
1X2
87% 13%
Zalgiris Jonava
Recent form · 10 last
Zalgiris 10-0-0 (W-D-L)
WWWWWWWWWW
Jonava 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
WLLLLLWLWL
Head-to-head
Zalgiris 6–0 Jonava (6 last)
  • Jonava75-90Zalgiris
  • Zalgiris102-82Jonava
  • Jonava84-101Zalgiris
  • Zalgiris97-90Jonava
  • Zalgiris104-91Jonava
  • Zalgiris89-63Jonava
Model analysis
Estimated points171.4Zalgiris 93.6 · Jonava 77.8

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Zalgiris (rating 1644 vs 1402).
  • Zalgiris is a clear favourite (87% market).
  • H2H favours Zalgiris: 6-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

ZalgirisJonava
Points F|A (Last 10)97 / 76.281.4 / 84
Points F|A (Last 5)93.4 / 74.278.4 / 77.6
Est. result9478
Est. total171.4
Line O/U167.5
Diff.3.9

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Zalgiris 6–0–0 Jonava

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
22/05/26
Lithuania LKL
Jonava75-90Zalgiris
20/05/26
Lithuania LKL
Zalgiris102-82Jonava
14/04/26
Lithuania LKL
Jonava84-101Zalgiris
08/03/26
Lithuania LKL
Zalgiris97-90Jonava
01/02/26
Lithuania LKL
Zalgiris104-91Jonava
17/01/26
Lithuania Cup
Zalgiris89-63Jonava

Standings · Lithuania LKL

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Zalgiris 660 5654480
2 Gargzdu Gargzdai SC 642 5515390
3 Rytas Vilnius 431 3623410
4 Juventus 633 5245100
5 Neptunas 633 4964950
6 Siauliai 633 4974970
7 Lietkabelis 633 4524870
8 Jonava 523 3923880
9 Taurage 615 4805450
10 Nevezis 505 3524210

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentZalgirisJonava
Nevezis 80-76 W 85-65 W
Lietkabelis 97-68 W 71-65 W
Siauliai 101-82 W 63-79 L
Neptunas 93-69 W 83-84 L
Juventus 95-77 W 90-95 L
Record vs common 5 W 0 D 0 L 2 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Zalgiris (4 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Zalgiris

WWWWWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Taurage
Lithuania LKL
96-76 W
11/10 Nevezis
Lithuania LKL
80-76 W
04/10 Lietkabelis
Lithuania LKL
97-68 W
27/09 Siauliai
Lithuania LKL
101-82 W
20/09 Neptunas
Lithuania LKL
93-69 W
17/09 Gargzdu Gargzdai SC
Lithuania LKL
98-77 W
12/06 Juventus
Lithuania LKL
95-77 W
09/06 Juventus
Lithuania LKL
100-69 W
07/06 Juventus
Lithuania LKL
107-75 W
31/05 Lietkabelis
Lithuania LKL
103-93 W

Jonava

WLLLLLWLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Neptunas
Lithuania LKL
83-84 L
10/10 Lietkabelis
Lithuania LKL
71-65 W
03/10 Siauliai
Lithuania LKL
63-79 L
22/09 Nevezis
Lithuania LKL
85-65 W
19/09 Taurages Taurage
Lithuania LKL
90-95 L
22/05 Zalgiris
Lithuania LKL
75-90 L
20/05 Zalgiris
Lithuania LKL
82-102 L
17/05 Neptunas
Lithuania LKL
89-95 L
12/05 Juventus
Lithuania LKL
90-95 L
09/05 Siauliai
Lithuania LKL
86-70 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Zalgiris vs Jonava?

Our model gives 87% to Zalgiris.

How many points are expected in Zalgiris vs Jonava?

The model estimates 171.4 total points (Zalgiris 93.6 · Jonava 77.8).