Prediction: LDP Donza vs Basket Team Waregem

Team pages: LDP Donza · Basket Team Waregem

Prediction summary
Estimated points
167.2Total
LDP Donza88.3
Basket Team Waregem78.9
1X2
75% 25%
LDP Donza Basket Team Waregem
Recent form · 10 last
LDP Donza 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWLLWWWWWL
Basket Team Waregem 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LWWLLLWWLW
Head-to-head
LDP Donza 4–2 Basket Team Waregem (6 last)
  • Basket Team Waregem88-89LDP Donza
  • LDP Donza75-74Basket Team Waregem
  • LDP Donza83-69Basket Team Waregem
  • Basket Team Waregem72-85LDP Donza
  • LDP Donza75-98Basket Team Waregem
  • Basket Team Waregem83-73LDP Donza
Model analysis
Estimated points167.2LDP Donza 88.3 · Basket Team Waregem 78.9

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours LDP Donza (rating 1573 vs 1476).
  • LDP Donza is a clear favourite (75% market).
  • H2H favours LDP Donza: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

LDP DonzaBasket Team Waregem
Points F|A (Last 10)86.9 / 78.985.2 / 83.9
Points F|A (Last 5)82.6 / 77.690 / 83
Est. result8879
Est. total167.2
Line O/U165.5
Diff.1.7

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · LDP Donza 4–0–2 Basket Team Waregem

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
17/01/26
Belgium Top Division 1
Basket Team Waregem88-89LDP Donza
06/09/25
Belgium Top Division 1
LDP Donza75-74Basket Team Waregem
13/04/25
Belgium Top Division 1
LDP Donza83-69Basket Team Waregem
11/04/25
Belgium Top Division 1
Basket Team Waregem72-85LDP Donza
25/01/25
Belgium Top Division 1
LDP Donza75-98Basket Team Waregem
21/09/24
Belgium Top Division 1
Basket Team Waregem83-73LDP Donza

Standings · Belgium Top Division 1

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Remant Basics Melsele-Beveren 651 54947411
2 Basket SKT Ieper 651 46244111
3 LDP Donza 651 52346911
4 Basket Willebroek 642 52949710
5 BBC Croonen Lommel 633 4654559
6 Port of Antwerp Giants B 624 4845498
7 BC Guco Lier 440 4152958
8 Basket Team Waregem 532 4504158
9 Falco Gent 624 4924838
10 Avanti Brugge Knights 624 4385068
11 BCCA Neufchateau 615 4535307
12 Kontich Wolves 615 4825437
13 Bavi Vilvoorde 514 3263796
14 United Woluwe 413 3323645

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentLDP DonzaBasket Team Waregem
BC Guco Lier 78-88 L 78-98 L
Port of Antwerp Giants B 88-74 W 83-85 L
United Woluwe 99-94 W 100-88 W
BCCA Neufchateau 110-81 W 86-92 L
Record vs common 3 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: LDP Donza (3 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

LDP Donza

WWLLWWWWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 BC Guco Lier
Belgium Top Division 1
78-88 L
10/10 Port of Antwerp Giants B
Belgium Top Division 1
88-74 W
02/10 United Woluwe
Belgium Top Division 1
99-94 W
19/09 Kontich Wolves
Belgium Top Division 1
77-66 W
12/09 BBC Croonen Lommel
Belgium Top Division 1
71-66 W
05/09 BCCA Neufchateau
Belgium Top Division 1
110-81 W
26/04 BBC Croonen Lommel
Belgium Top Division 1
66-67 L
24/04 BBC Croonen Lommel
Belgium Top Division 1
84-87 L
17/04 United Woluwe
Belgium Top Division 1
103-79 W
11/04 BBC Croonen Lommel
Belgium Top Division 1
93-87 W

Basket Team Waregem

LWWLLLWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Avanti Brugge Knights
Belgium Top Division 1
92-72 W
09/10 Falco Gent
Belgium Top Division 1
65-89 L
03/10 Basket Willebroek
Belgium Top Division 1
110-81 W
18/09 United Woluwe
Belgium Top Division 1
100-88 W
05/09 Port of Antwerp Giants B
Belgium Top Division 1
83-85 L
28/04 BC Guco Lier
Belgium Top Division 1
78-98 L
26/04 BC Guco Lier
Belgium Top Division 1
77-91 L
24/04 BC Guco Lier
Belgium Top Division 1
80-74 W
18/04 Gembo Borgerhout
Belgium Top Division 1
81-69 W
12/04 BCCA Neufchateau
Belgium Top Division 1
86-92 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in LDP Donza vs Basket Team Waregem?

Our model gives 75% to LDP Donza.

How many points are expected in LDP Donza vs Basket Team Waregem?

The model estimates 167.2 total points (LDP Donza 88.3 · Basket Team Waregem 78.9).