Basketball · Belgium Top Division 1 · 17/10, 20:30
Prediction: Basket Willebroek vs Falco Gent
Team pages: Basket Willebroek · Falco Gent
Prediction summary
Estimated points
162.8Total
Basket Willebroek86.3
Falco Gent76.4
1X2
Basket Willebroek
Falco Gent
Recent form · 10 last
Basket Willebroek
6-0-4 (W-D-L)
Falco Gent
2-0-8 (W-D-L)
Head-to-head
Basket Willebroek
2–0
Falco Gent
(2 last)
- Falco Gent63-66Basket Willebroek
- Basket Willebroek77-68Falco Gent
Model analysis
Estimated points162.8Basket Willebroek 86.3 · Falco Gent 76.4
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Basket Willebroek (rating 1522 vs 1415).
- Basket Willebroek is a clear favourite (76% market).
- H2H favours Basket Willebroek: 2-0.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Basket Willebroek | Falco Gent | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 83.2 / 84.1 | 78.6 / 82.2 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 87.6 / 87 | 86 / 78.4 |
| Est. result | 86 | 76 |
Est. total162.8
Line O/U168
Diff.5.2
The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.
Head-to-head (H2H) · Basket Willebroek 2–0–0 Falco Gent
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/26 Belgium Top Division 1 | Falco Gent | 63-66 | Basket Willebroek |
| 20/12/25 Belgium Top Division 1 | Basket Willebroek | 77-68 | Falco Gent |
Standings · Belgium Top Division 1
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Remant Basics Melsele-Beveren | 5 | 5 | 0 | 462 | 377 | 10 |
| 2 | LDP Donza | 5 | 5 | 0 | 445 | 381 | 10 |
| 3 | Basket SKT Ieper | 5 | 4 | 1 | 381 | 366 | 9 |
| 4 | Basket Willebroek | 5 | 3 | 2 | 438 | 435 | 8 |
| 5 | Port of Antwerp Giants B | 5 | 2 | 3 | 409 | 468 | 7 |
| 6 | BBC Croonen Lommel | 5 | 2 | 3 | 368 | 368 | 7 |
| 7 | Falco Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 430 | 392 | 7 |
| 8 | Avanti Brugge Knights | 5 | 2 | 3 | 366 | 414 | 7 |
| 9 | Kontich Wolves | 5 | 1 | 4 | 400 | 452 | 6 |
| 10 | Bavi Vilvoorde | 5 | 1 | 4 | 326 | 379 | 6 |
| 11 | BC Guco Lier | 3 | 3 | 0 | 327 | 217 | 6 |
| 12 | Basket Team Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 358 | 343 | 6 |
| 13 | United Woluwe | 4 | 1 | 3 | 332 | 364 | 5 |
| 14 | BCCA Neufchateau | 5 | 0 | 5 | 362 | 448 | 5 |
Common opponents 4 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Basket Willebroek | Falco Gent |
|---|---|---|
| Basket Team Waregem | 81-110 L | 89-65 W |
| Port of Antwerp Giants B | 106-84 W | 80-84 L |
| BBC Croonen Lommel | 97-74 W | 78-79 L |
| Kontich Wolves | 107-102 W | 108-82 W |
| Record vs common | 3 W 0 D 1 L | 2 W 0 D 2 L |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Basket Willebroek
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10 | BC Guco Lier Belgium Top Division 1 |
66-95 | L |
| 03/10 | Basket Team Waregem Belgium Top Division 1 |
81-110 | L |
| 19/09 | BCCA Neufchateau Belgium Top Division 1 |
88-72 | W |
| 12/09 | Port of Antwerp Giants B Belgium Top Division 1 |
106-84 | W |
| 05/09 | BBC Croonen Lommel Belgium Top Division 1 |
97-74 | W |
| 18/04 | BBC Croonen Lommel Belgium Top Division 1 |
59-84 | L |
| 11/04 | Kontich Wolves Belgium Top Division 1 |
107-102 | W |
| 06/04 | Falco Gent Belgium Top Division 1 |
66-63 | W |
| 29/03 | Avanti Brugge Knights Belgium Top Division 1 |
85-77 | W |
| 14/03 | Basket Team Waregem Belgium Top Division 1 |
77-80 | L |
Falco Gent
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10 | Basket Team Waregem Belgium Top Division 1 |
89-65 | W |
| 02/10 | Port of Antwerp Giants B Belgium Top Division 1 |
80-84 | L |
| 19/09 | BBC Croonen Lommel Belgium Top Division 1 |
78-79 | L |
| 11/09 | United Woluwe Belgium Top Division 1 |
75-82 | L |
| 04/09 | Kontich Wolves Belgium Top Division 1 |
108-82 | W |
| 26/04 | CB Liege Belgium Top Division 1 |
75-95 | L |
| 24/04 | CB Liege Belgium Top Division 1 |
70-100 | L |
| 17/04 | Port of Antwerp Giants B Belgium Top Division 1 |
71-85 | L |
| 11/04 | Spirou Charleroi B Belgium Top Division 1 |
77-84 | L |
| 06/04 | Basket Willebroek Belgium Top Division 1 |
63-66 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Basket Willebroek vs Falco Gent?
Our model gives 76% to Basket Willebroek.
How many points are expected in Basket Willebroek vs Falco Gent?
The model estimates 162.8 total points (Basket Willebroek 86.3 · Falco Gent 76.4).

