Prediction: Basket Willebroek vs Falco Gent

Team pages: Basket Willebroek · Falco Gent

Prediction summary
Estimated points
162.8Total
Basket Willebroek86.3
Falco Gent76.4
1X2
76% 24%
Basket Willebroek Falco Gent
Recent form · 10 last
Basket Willebroek 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LWWWLWWWLL
Falco Gent 2-0-8 (W-D-L)
LLLLLWLLLW
Head-to-head
Basket Willebroek 2–0 Falco Gent (2 last)
  • Falco Gent63-66Basket Willebroek
  • Basket Willebroek77-68Falco Gent
Model analysis
Estimated points162.8Basket Willebroek 86.3 · Falco Gent 76.4

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Basket Willebroek (rating 1522 vs 1415).
  • Basket Willebroek is a clear favourite (76% market).
  • H2H favours Basket Willebroek: 2-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Basket WillebroekFalco Gent
Points F|A (Last 10)83.2 / 84.178.6 / 82.2
Points F|A (Last 5)87.6 / 8786 / 78.4
Est. result8676
Est. total162.8
Line O/U168
Diff.5.2

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Basket Willebroek 2–0–0 Falco Gent

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
06/04/26
Belgium Top Division 1
Falco Gent63-66Basket Willebroek
20/12/25
Belgium Top Division 1
Basket Willebroek77-68Falco Gent

Standings · Belgium Top Division 1

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Remant Basics Melsele-Beveren 550 46237710
2 LDP Donza 550 44538110
3 Basket SKT Ieper 541 3813669
4 Basket Willebroek 532 4384358
5 Port of Antwerp Giants B 523 4094687
6 BBC Croonen Lommel 523 3683687
7 Falco Gent 523 4303927
8 Avanti Brugge Knights 523 3664147
9 Kontich Wolves 514 4004526
10 Bavi Vilvoorde 514 3263796
11 BC Guco Lier 330 3272176
12 Basket Team Waregem 422 3583436
13 United Woluwe 413 3323645
14 BCCA Neufchateau 505 3624485

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentBasket WillebroekFalco Gent
Basket Team Waregem 81-110 L 89-65 W
Port of Antwerp Giants B 106-84 W 80-84 L
BBC Croonen Lommel 97-74 W 78-79 L
Kontich Wolves 107-102 W 108-82 W
Record vs common 3 W 0 D 1 L 2 W 0 D 2 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Basket Willebroek

LWWWLWWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
10/10 BC Guco Lier
Belgium Top Division 1
66-95 L
03/10 Basket Team Waregem
Belgium Top Division 1
81-110 L
19/09 BCCA Neufchateau
Belgium Top Division 1
88-72 W
12/09 Port of Antwerp Giants B
Belgium Top Division 1
106-84 W
05/09 BBC Croonen Lommel
Belgium Top Division 1
97-74 W
18/04 BBC Croonen Lommel
Belgium Top Division 1
59-84 L
11/04 Kontich Wolves
Belgium Top Division 1
107-102 W
06/04 Falco Gent
Belgium Top Division 1
66-63 W
29/03 Avanti Brugge Knights
Belgium Top Division 1
85-77 W
14/03 Basket Team Waregem
Belgium Top Division 1
77-80 L

Falco Gent

LLLLLWLLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
09/10 Basket Team Waregem
Belgium Top Division 1
89-65 W
02/10 Port of Antwerp Giants B
Belgium Top Division 1
80-84 L
19/09 BBC Croonen Lommel
Belgium Top Division 1
78-79 L
11/09 United Woluwe
Belgium Top Division 1
75-82 L
04/09 Kontich Wolves
Belgium Top Division 1
108-82 W
26/04 CB Liege
Belgium Top Division 1
75-95 L
24/04 CB Liege
Belgium Top Division 1
70-100 L
17/04 Port of Antwerp Giants B
Belgium Top Division 1
71-85 L
11/04 Spirou Charleroi B
Belgium Top Division 1
77-84 L
06/04 Basket Willebroek
Belgium Top Division 1
63-66 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Basket Willebroek vs Falco Gent?

Our model gives 76% to Basket Willebroek.

How many points are expected in Basket Willebroek vs Falco Gent?

The model estimates 162.8 total points (Basket Willebroek 86.3 · Falco Gent 76.4).