Tennis · M25 Sarreguemines · 22/10, 10:00
Prediction: Kenny de Schepper vs Louis Wessels
Team pages: Kenny de Schepper · Louis Wessels
Prediction summary
Winner
Kenny de Schepper
Louis Wessels
Estimated games
22.3
Recent form · 10 last
Kenny de Schepper
2-8 (W-L)
Louis Wessels
6-4 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Kenny de Schepper 1479 · Louis Wessels 1527
| Kenny de Schepper | Louis Wessels | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 43% | 57% |
| Market | 50% | 50% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (surface Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Louis Wessels (rating 1479 vs 1527).
- Kenny de Schepper dominates on serve: 7.4 aces and 44.4% break avg.
Statistics
| Kenny de Schepper | Louis Wessels | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 60% |
| Win % · Hard | 33% (3) | 0% (1) |
| Sets (G-P) | 0.9-1.5 | 1.3-0.8 |
| Games (G-P) | 11.2-12.6 | 12.2-10.1 |
| Aces | 7.4 | 3.5 |
| Double faults | 2.7 | 3 |
| 1st serve % | 70.9% | 74.2% |
| Break % | 44.4% | 55.5% |
Estimated total games (ours)
22.3
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Kenny de Schepper
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/10 | Tom Zeuch M25 Sarreguemines |
2-1 | 18-14 | W |
| 19/10 | Timeo Trufelli M25 Sarreguemines |
2-1 | 8-7 | W |
| 18/10 | Nicolas Gry M25 Sarreguemines |
2-0 | 13-9 | W |
| 06/10 | Daniel Jade M15 Rodez |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
| 27/09 | Filippo Romano Challenger Mouilleron le Captif · Hard |
0-2 | 8-12 | L |
| 14/09 | Finn Bass Challenger Rennes · Hard |
1-2 | 15-16 | L |
| 13/09 | Alberto Barroso Campos Challenger Rennes · Hard |
2-1 | 20-18 | W |
| 08/09 | Clement Chidekh M25 Plaisir |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 03/09 | Robin Bertrand M25 Bagneres-de-Bigorre |
0-2 | 10-13 | L |
| 29/08 | Maxime Chazal M15 Cap d'Agde |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
Louis Wessels
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/10 | Noah Boutleux M25 Sarreguemines |
2-0 | 13-9 | W |
| 30/09 | Petros Tsitsipas M25 Slobozia |
0-2 | 10-13 | L |
| 15/09 | Sebastiano Cocola M25 Santa Margherita · ~Clay |
1-2 | 15-14 | L |
| 06/09 | Alibek Kachmazov Challenger Istanbul · Hard |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
| 30/08 | Eric Vanshelboim M25 Oldenzaal |
2-0 | 13-6 | W |
| 29/08 | Luca Wiedenmann M25 Oldenzaal |
2-0 | 13-10 | W |
| 28/08 | Emilien Demanet M25 Oldenzaal |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
| 27/08 | Elgin Khoeblal M25 Oldenzaal |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
| 26/08 | Karim Al-Amin M25 Oldenzaal |
2-0 | 13-10 | W |
| 20/08 | Maximilian Marterer M25 Ueberlingen |
0-2 | 12-14 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Kenny de Schepper vs Louis Wessels?
Our model gives 53% to Louis Wessels, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

