Tennis · M15 Maceio · 20/10, 15:00

Prediction: Gabriel Schenekenberg vs Ignacio Monzon

Team pages: Gabriel Schenekenberg · Ignacio Monzon

Prediction summary
Winner
28% 72%
Gabriel Schenekenberg Ignacio Monzon
Estimated games
22.2
Recent form · 10 last
Gabriel Schenekenberg 4-6 (W-L)
WWLLWLWLLL
Ignacio Monzon 5-5 (W-L)
LLWWLWLWWL
Head-to-head
Gabriel Schenekenberg 0–1 Ignacio Monzon (1 last)
  • 20 Mar0-2 4-12L
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Gabriel Schenekenberg 1493 · Ignacio Monzon 1552
Gabriel SchenekenbergIgnacio Monzon
Our model42%58%
Market17%83%

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Match keys

  • Our model (surface Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Ignacio Monzon (rating 1493 vs 1552).
  • Head-to-head: Gabriel Schenekenberg 0–1 Ignacio Monzon (1).

Statistics

Gabriel SchenekenbergIgnacio Monzon
Win %60%70%
Win % · Clay 50% (4) 63% (8)
Sets (G-P)1.3-1.21.6-0.8
Games (G-P)11.8-11.612.9-10.1
Aces3.30.8
Double faults1.62.4
1st serve %69.9%68.6%
Break %29.4%46.2%
Estimated total games (ours) 22.2

H2H · Gabriel Schenekenberg 0 – 1 Ignacio Monzon (1)

Head-to-head (H2H) · Gabriel Schenekenberg 0–1 Ignacio Monzon

Swipe the table sideways →

DateSetsGamesRes.
20/03/26
M15 Punta Del Este
0-24-12L

Last 10 matches played

Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Gabriel Schenekenberg

LWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
19/10 Glauco Pinheiro Da Cruz Junior
M15 Maceio
2-1 12-11 W
18/10 Luiz Felipe Silva
M15 Maceio
2-1 11-12 W
15/10 Nicolas Bruna
M15 Maringa · ~Clay
0-2 12-14 L
13/10 Tomas Martinez
M15 Maringa · ~Clay
2-1 14-12 W
28/09 Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos
Challenger Curitiba · Clay
0-2 9-13 L
27/09 Victor Braga
Challenger Curitiba · Clay
2-1 16-13 W
22/09 Mauricio Echazu
M15 Curitiba
1-2 15-19 L
18/09 Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos
M15 Belem
0-2 4-12 L
17/09 Andre Souza
M15 Belem
2-0 13-9 W
15/09 Joao Vitor Scramin do Lago
M15 Belem
2-0 12-1 W

Ignacio Monzon

WLWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
13/10 Rafael Tosetto
M15 Maringa · ~Clay
1-2 14-17 L
24/09 Jeremy Gschwendtner
M15 Telavi · ~Hard
2-0 12-3 W
23/09 Vano Losaberidze
M15 Telavi · ~Hard
2-0 12-4 W
18/09 Dmitry Bessonov
M15 Tsaghkadzor · ~Clay
1-2 14-16 L
15/09 Niels Peter Van Noord
M15 Tsaghkadzor · ~Clay
2-0 13-6 W
13/09 Dmitry Popko
M15 Tsaghkadzor · ~Clay
0-2 7-12 L
12/09 Corentin Denolly
M15 Tsaghkadzor · ~Clay
2-0 12-6 W
11/09 Egor Pleshivtsev
M15 Tsaghkadzor · ~Clay
2-0 13-7 W
10/09 Daniel Khazime
M15 Tsaghkadzor · ~Clay
2-1 14-14 W
08/09 Dmitrii Burtsev
M15 Tsaghkadzor · ~Clay
2-1 18-16 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Gabriel Schenekenberg vs Ignacio Monzon?

Our model gives 72% to Ignacio Monzon, using surface Elo on clay.

What is the prediction based on?

On an Elo model by surface (clay) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.