Tennis · M15 Monastir · 20/10, 12:00
Prediction: Nikola Djukic Valera vs Giovanni Ciocca
Team pages: Nikola Djukic Valera · Giovanni Ciocca
Prediction summary
Winner
Nikola Djukic Valera
Giovanni Ciocca
Estimated games
19.9
Recent form · 10 last
Nikola Djukic Valera
4-6 (W-L)
Giovanni Ciocca
4-6 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Nikola Djukic Valera 1439 · Giovanni Ciocca 1436
| Nikola Djukic Valera | Giovanni Ciocca | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 50% | 50% |
| Market | 58% | 42% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Statistics
| Nikola Djukic Valera | Giovanni Ciocca | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 20% | 30% |
| Win % · Hard | 25% (4) | 0% (2) |
| Sets (G-P) | 0.7-1.6 | 0.7-1.4 |
| Games (G-P) | 8.2-12.1 | 7.7-10.8 |
| Aces | 0.5 | 0.9 |
| Double faults | 3.5 | 2.3 |
| 1st serve % | 58.9% | 56% |
| Break % | 46.1% | 37.6% |
Estimated total games (ours)
19.9
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Nikola Djukic Valera
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09 | Luke Bollinger M25 Gijon |
1-2 | 9-10 | L |
| 03/09 | Pedro Rodenas M15 Madrid |
1-2 | 11-17 | L |
| 02/09 | Asier Meneses Perny M15 Madrid |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
| 07/07 | Manel Lazaro Juncadella M25 Roda de Bara |
0-2 | 3-12 | L |
| 30/06 | Lui Maxted M25 Figueira da Foz · ~Hard |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 29/06 | Liam Hignett M25 Figueira da Foz · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-9 | W |
| 09/06 | Samuel De Felipe Garcia M25 Martos · ~Hard |
0-2 | 8-13 | L |
| 17/03 | Kuzey Cekirge M25 Badalona · ~Clay |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 24/02 | Pablo Aunion M15 Villena · ~Hard |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 12/02 | Sergi Perez Contri M15 Almoradi · ~Clay |
1-2 | 11-18 | L |
Giovanni Ciocca
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/10 | Alvaro Peiro Serrano M15 Monastir · ~Hard |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 26/08 | Kristijan Juhas M15 Kursumlijska Banja · ~Clay |
0-2 | 3-12 | L |
| 25/08 | Gokberk Saritas M15 Kursumlijska Banja · ~Clay |
2-0 | 12-7 | W |
| 19/08 | Sebastian Gima M15 Arad |
1-2 | 8-15 | L |
| 18/08 | Louis Allen M15 Arad |
2-0 | 12-7 | W |
| 12/08 | Ignacio Monzon M15 Targu Jiu |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 11/08 | Carles Rojas M15 Targu Jiu |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 05/08 | Fermin Tenti M15 Curtea de Arges · ~Clay |
0-2 | 12-14 | L |
| 04/08 | Jose Murariu M15 Curtea de Arges · ~Clay |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 15/07 | Preston Brown M25 Hillcrest · ~Hard |
0-2 | 1-12 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Nikola Djukic Valera vs Giovanni Ciocca?
Our model gives 54% to Nikola Djukic Valera, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

