Tennis · W75 Tianjin · 30/08, 05:30
Prediction: Yuhan Wang vs Kristiana Sidorova
Team pages: Yuhan Wang · Kristiana Sidorova
Prediction summary
Winner
Yuhan Wang
Kristiana Sidorova
Estimated games
20.7
Recent form · 10 last
Yuhan Wang
7-3 (W-L)
Kristiana Sidorova
5-5 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Yuhan Wang 1507 · Kristiana Sidorova 1458
| Yuhan Wang | Kristiana Sidorova | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 57% | 43% |
| Market | 31% | 69% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (surface Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Yuhan Wang (rating 1507 vs 1458).
- Note: Yuhan Wang makes many double faults (4.4/match).
- Note: Kristiana Sidorova makes many double faults (4.8/match).
Statistics
| Yuhan Wang | Kristiana Sidorova | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 30% |
| Win % · Hard | 40% (5) | 38% (8) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.1-1.1 | 0.9-1.4 |
| Games (G-P) | 9.6-8.3 | 10.4-11.1 |
| Aces | 1.2 | 4.2 |
| Double faults | 4.4 | 4.8 |
| 1st serve % | 66.9% | 67.3% |
| Break % | 43% | 38% |
Estimated total games (ours)
20.7
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Yuhan Wang
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/08 | Wushuang Zheng W15 Tianjin |
1-2 | 18-16 | L |
| 11/08 | Yu Jun Lin W15 Tianjin |
1-1 | 6-1 | W |
| 07/08 | Junhan Zhang W15 Tianjin |
1-2 | 14-18 | L |
| 06/08 | Ruien Zhang W15 Tianjin |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 05/08 | Florentine Dekkers W15 Tianjin |
2-0 | 12-2 | W |
| 08/07 | Cheuk Ying Shek W15 Luan · ~Hard |
0-2 | 2-11 | L |
| 03/07 | JiaYi Wang W15 Maanshan · ~Hard |
0-2 | 4-12 | L |
| 02/07 | Jiaqi Wang W15 Maanshan · ~Hard |
2-0 | 7-2 | W |
| 01/07 | Alina Tikhonova W15 Maanshan · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 24/06 | Tiana Tian Deng W15 Maanshan · ~Hard |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
Kristiana Sidorova
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16/08 | Beatrice Ricci W75 Kursumlijska Banja Qual · ~Clay |
1-2 | 12-16 | L |
| 11/08 | Elena Milovanovic W75 Kursumlijska Banja · ~Clay |
1-2 | 13-15 | L |
| 18/06 | Hiromi Abe W35 Taipei · ~Hard |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 17/06 | Nao Nishino W35 Taipei · ~Hard |
2-0 | 13-7 | W |
| 05/05 | Hayu Kinoshita WTA Jiujiang · Hard |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 21/04 | Haruka Kaji W100 Tokyo · ~Hard |
1-2 | 18-19 | L |
| 20/04 | Hiroko Kuwata W100 Tokyo · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-1 | W |
| 14/04 | Xiaodi You W35 Luzhou · ~Hard |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 01/04 | Mai Hontama W100 Luan · ~Hard |
0-2 | 7-13 | L |
| 30/03 | Jiaqi Wang W100 Luan · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Yuhan Wang vs Kristiana Sidorova?
Our model gives 57% to Kristiana Sidorova, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

