Tennis · M15 Strasbourg · 27/07, 11:00
Prediction: Dorian Tremblay vs Noah Boutleux
Team pages: Dorian Tremblay · Noah Boutleux
Prediction summary
Winner
Dorian Tremblay
Noah Boutleux
Estimated games
19.5
Recent form · 10 last
Dorian Tremblay
4-6 (W-L)
Noah Boutleux
5-5 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Dorian Tremblay 1432 · Noah Boutleux 1520
| Dorian Tremblay | Noah Boutleux | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 38% | 62% |
| Market | 50% | 50% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (surface Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Noah Boutleux (rating 1432 vs 1520).
- Noah Boutleux is in better form: 60% recent wins.
Statistics
| Dorian Tremblay | Noah Boutleux | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 60% |
| Win % · Hard | 33% (3) | 60% (5) |
| Sets (G-P) | 0.7-1.4 | 1.2-1 |
| Games (G-P) | 7.8-10.2 | 10.2-9.6 |
| Aces | 3.5 | 2.8 |
| Double faults | 2.6 | 3.6 |
| 1st serve % | 61.2% | 74.8% |
| Break % | 39.1% | 68.2% |
Estimated total games (ours)
19.5
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Dorian Tremblay
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/07 | Max Benaim M15 Rognac |
0-2 | 8-13 | L |
| 29/06 | Ivan Biletic M15 Umag · ~Clay |
0-2 | 7-11 | L |
| 25/06 | Javier Barranco Cosano M25 Zagreb · ~Clay |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 23/06 | Nazar Oliynykov M25 Zagreb · ~Clay |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 22/06 | Luka Vuglar M25 Zagreb · ~Clay |
2-0 | 12-7 | W |
| 16/06 | Piotr Galus M25 Samobor · ~Clay |
0-2 | 7-13 | L |
| 25/05 | Lasse Poertner M25 Troisdorf · ~Clay |
1-2 | 8-11 | L |
| 06/04 | Ludvig Fredrik Hede M15 Monastir · ~Hard |
0-2 | 3-12 | L |
| 13/03 | Linang Xiao M15 Maanshan · ~Hard |
0-2 | 3-12 | L |
| 12/03 | Daniil Sarksian M15 Maanshan · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
Noah Boutleux
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/07 | Axel Huysmans M15 Strasbourg |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 21/07 | Loann Massard M15 Rognac |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 13/07 | Arthur Laborde M25 Uriage |
0-2 | 8-13 | L |
| 12/07 | Noe Vallier M25 Uriage |
2-0 | 12-0 | W |
| 22/06 | Noe Milliard M25 Montauban · ~Clay |
2-0 | 13-9 | W |
| 17/05 | Filip Malis UTR Pro Match Series · Hard |
2-1 | 14-13 | W |
| 16/05 | Timeo Bretin UTR Pro Match Series · Hard |
2-1 | 12-13 | W |
| 15/05 | Julien Dando UTR Pro Match Series · Hard |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 13/05 | Joris Moret UTR Pro Match Series · Hard |
0-2 | 8-13 | L |
| 12/05 | Sacha Grandvincent UTR Pro Match Series · Hard |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Dorian Tremblay vs Noah Boutleux?
Our model gives 56% to Noah Boutleux, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

