Tennis · Challenger Bonn · 27/07, 14:00
Prediction: Buvaysar Gadamauri vs Jamie Mackenzie
Prediction summary
Winner
Buvaysar Gadamauri
Jamie Mackenzie
Estimated games
23.7
Recent form · 10 last
Buvaysar Gadamauri
8-2 (W-L)
Jamie Mackenzie
4-6 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Buvaysar Gadamauri 1553 · Jamie Mackenzie 1465
| Buvaysar Gadamauri | Jamie Mackenzie | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 62% | 38% |
| Market | 59% | 41% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (surface Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Buvaysar Gadamauri (rating 1553 vs 1465).
- Buvaysar Gadamauri is in better form: 70% recent wins.
- Note: Jamie Mackenzie makes many double faults (4.2/match).
Statistics
| Buvaysar Gadamauri | Jamie Mackenzie | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 70% | 40% |
| Win % · Clay | 70% (10) | 67% (3) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.7-0.8 | 1-1.4 |
| Games (G-P) | 12.5-12 | 11.8-12.5 |
| Aces | 2.5 | 5.1 |
| Double faults | 3 | 4.2 |
| 1st serve % | 69.8% | 69.7% |
| Break % | 46.3% | 45.1% |
Estimated total games (ours)
23.7
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Buvaysar Gadamauri
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/06 | Daniel Rincon Challenger Parma · Clay |
1-2 | 11-18 | L |
| 17/06 | Jacopo Vasami Challenger Parma · Clay |
2-0 | 13-10 | W |
| 15/06 | Damir Dzumhur Challenger Parma · Clay |
2-0 | 12-8 | W |
| 09/06 | Hynek Barton Challenger Bratislava · Clay |
1-2 | 13-17 | L |
| 08/06 | Dimitar Kuzmanov Challenger Bratislava · Clay |
2-1 | 15-12 | W |
| 07/06 | Matthew William Donald Challenger Bratislava · Clay |
2-0 | 13-9 | W |
| 23/05 | Max Alcala Gurri Challenger Cervia · Clay |
1-2 | 8-14 | L |
| 22/05 | Tommaso Compagnucci Challenger Cervia · Clay |
2-1 | 16-16 | W |
| 21/05 | Petr Nesterov Challenger Cervia · Clay |
2-0 | 12-8 | W |
| 20/05 | Gabi Adrian Boitan Challenger Cervia · Clay |
2-0 | 12-8 | W |
Jamie Mackenzie
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/07 | Viktor Durasovic M25 Metzingen |
1-2 | 13-17 | L |
| 22/07 | Tomas Farjat M25 Metzingen |
2-1 | 16-11 | W |
| 20/06 | Marc Polmans ATP Mallorca · Grass |
0-2 | 7-13 | L |
| 13/06 | Alex Bolt ATP Halle · Grass |
1-2 | 13-17 | L |
| 14/05 | Ivan Ivanov M25 Vic |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 13/05 | Jack Loge M25 Vic |
2-0 | 14-11 | W |
| 19/04 | Cezar Cretu Challenger Rome · Clay |
0-2 | 10-13 | L |
| 14/04 | Ignacio Parisca Romera M25 Santa Margherita · ~Clay |
2-1 | 19-16 | W |
| 13/04 | Alessandro Mondazzi M25 Santa Margherita · ~Clay |
2-0 | 12-3 | W |
| 13/03 | Tai Leonard Sach M25 Timaru |
0-2 | 8-12 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Buvaysar Gadamauri vs Jamie Mackenzie?
Our model gives 60% to Buvaysar Gadamauri, using surface Elo on clay.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (clay) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

