Handball · Czechia Extraliga · 28/10, 18:00

Prediction: HC Zubri vs HK Lovosice

Team pages: HC Zubri · HK Lovosice

Prediction summary
Estimated points
60.1Total
HC Zubri31.1
HK Lovosice29
1X2
62% 38%
HC Zubri HK Lovosice
Markets
Over 56.5 points 65%
Recent form · 10 last
HC Zubri 6-1-3 (W-D-L)
WLWLWWWLDW
HK Lovosice 6-1-3 (W-D-L)
WLWWDLLWWW
Head-to-head
HC Zubri 2–1–3 HK Lovosice (6 last)
  • HC Zubri30-25HK Lovosice
  • HK Lovosice36-33HC Zubri
  • HK Lovosice28-24HC Zubri
  • HC Zubri30-30HK Lovosice
  • HC Zubri36-28HK Lovosice
  • HK Lovosice33-26HC Zubri
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · HC Zubri 1511 · HK Lovosice 1522
HC ZubriHK Lovosice
Our model58%42%
Market56%32%
Estimated total (ours) 60.1 points · Bet365 line 56.5 · +3.6

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points60.1HC Zubri 31.1 · HK Lovosice 29
Over / Under 56.5Over · 65%recent trend · ~58.5 pts · strength 2

Match keys

  • H2H favours HK Lovosice: 3-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

HC ZubriHK Lovosice
Points F|A (Last 10)30.6 / 28.730.4 / 28.5
Points F|A (Last 5)30.6 / 29.228.6 / 29.8
Est. result3129
Est. total60.1
Line O/U56.5
Diff.3.6
Over / Under65% / 35%

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · HC Zubri 2–1–3 HK Lovosice

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
08/04/26
Czechia Extraliga
HC Zubri30-25HK Lovosice
05/04/26
Czechia Extraliga
HK Lovosice36-33HC Zubri
04/04/26
Czechia Extraliga
HK Lovosice28-24HC Zubri
29/03/26
Czechia Extraliga
HC Zubri30-30HK Lovosice
28/03/26
Czechia Extraliga
HC Zubri36-28HK Lovosice
17/12/25
Czechia Cup
HK Lovosice33-26HC Zubri

Standings · Czechia Extraliga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Banik Karvina 8800 26221616
2 Talent Plzen 8611 25122713
3 HC Zubri 8512 24322311
4 HK Lovosice 8512 24923011
5 Dukla Praha 7502 25920410
6 Nove Veseli 8503 23321910
7 KP Brno 1920 7403 2002088
8 HBC Jicin 8305 2252396
9 HBC Strakonice 1921 8116 2332663
10 KH Koprivnice 8107 2052382
11 HC Frydek-Mistek 8107 2092522
12 HC Zlin 8107 2182652

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentHC ZubriHK Lovosice
Dukla Praha 33-32 W 26-39 L
Talent Plzen 27-30 L 29-29 D
HBC Jicin 33-28 W 36-26 W
KP Brno 1920 28-19 W 38-23 W
Banik Karvina 30-31 L 27-29 L
HC Zlin 32-27 W 33-27 W
Record vs common 4 W 0 D 2 L 3 W 1 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: HK Lovosice (4 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

HC Zubri

WLWLWWWLDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
20/10 Dukla Praha
Czechia Extraliga
33-32 W
14/10 HBC Strakonice 1921
Czechia Extraliga
30-30 D
11/10 Talent Plzen
Czechia Extraliga
27-30 L
03/10 HBC Jicin
Czechia Extraliga
33-28 W
26/09 KH Koprivnice
Czechia Extraliga
30-26 W
23/09 KP Brno 1920
Czechia Extraliga
28-19 W
15/09 Banik Karvina
Czechia Extraliga
30-31 L
06/09 HC Zlin
Czechia Extraliga
32-27 W
02/05 Dukla Praha
Czechia Extraliga
28-33 L
29/04 Dukla Praha
Czechia Extraliga
35-31 W

HK Lovosice

WLWWDLLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 HC Zlin
Czechia Extraliga
33-27 W
17/10 Nove Veseli
Czechia Extraliga
28-27 W
10/10 HC Frydek-Mistek
Czechia Extraliga
29-27 W
03/10 Banik Karvina
Czechia Extraliga
27-29 L
19/09 Dukla Praha
Czechia Extraliga
26-39 L
13/09 Talent Plzen
Czechia Extraliga
29-29 D
05/09 HBC Jicin
Czechia Extraliga
36-26 W
01/05 KP Brno 1920
Czechia Extraliga
38-23 W
24/04 KP Brno 1920
Czechia Extraliga
31-36 L
18/04 HC Frydek-Mistek
Czechia Extraliga
27-22 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in HC Zubri vs HK Lovosice?

Our model gives 62% to HC Zubri.

How many points are expected in HC Zubri vs HK Lovosice?

The model estimates 60.1 total points (HC Zubri 31.1 · HK Lovosice 29).

Over or under 56.5 points?

Recent history points to over 56.5 points (65%).