Football · Egypt Division 2 · 30/10, 13:30

Prediction: Kahraba Ismailia vs FC Masar

Team pages: Kahraba Ismailia · FC Masar

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.83Total
Kahraba Ismailia1.43
FC Masar1.4
1X2
36% 29% 35%
Kahraba Ismailia Draw FC Masar
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 54% Both teams to score 55%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Kahraba Ismailia 5-3-2 (W-D-L)
DWLWWWWDLD
FC Masar 7-1-2 (W-D-L)
WWWWDWLWLW
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Kahraba Ismailia 1542 · FC Masar 1539
Kahraba IsmailiaDrawFC Masar
Our model37%27%36%
Market36%30%34%
Estimated total (ours) 2.83 goals · Bet365 line 2.25 · +0.6

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 55%model estimate

Match keys

  • Cards-heavy: 5.8 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Kahraba IsmailiaFC Masar
Goals for / against (FT)1.7 / 0.92.1 / 1
Goals for / against (HT)0.8 / 0.60.9 / 0.2
Half-time result (W/D/L)44/33/22%56/33/11%
Corners (HT / FT)2.1 / 3.62.6 / 5.8
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)2.9 / 0.12.9 / 0

Standings · Egypt Division 2

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 FC Masar 10712 211022
2 Haras El Hedoud 10550 13520
3 WE SC 10613 14719
4 Pharco FC 10613 141019
5 Kahraba Ismailia 10532 17918
6 Maleyat Kafr El Zayat 10532 10518
7 Al Nasr Cairo 10451 15917
8 Tersana SC 10451 12717
9 El Seka El Hadid 10433 171515
10 El Mansoura 10523 131114
11 Baladiyet El Mahallah 10334 9912
12 Team FC Cairo 10325 101511
13 El Entag El Harby 10244 171610
14 Ismaily SC 10244 111510
15 Tanta 10244 71110
16 El Daklyeh 10244 91510
17 Proxy SC 10226 8158
18 La Viena FC 10145 5117
19 Dayrout 10136 4206
20 Delta United 10037 7183

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentKahraba IsmailiaFC Masar
Pharco FC 3-1 W 4-2 W
Baladiyet El Mahallah 1-0 W 1-2 L
El Daklyeh 3-0 W 3-1 W
El Mansoura 0-2 L 0-2 L
Proxy SC 3-0 W 1-0 W
La Viena FC 1-1 D 1-1 D
Record vs common 4 W 1 D 1 L 3 W 1 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Kahraba Ismailia (3 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Kahraba Ismailia

DWLWWWWDLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
22/10 Maleyat Kafr El Zayat
Egypt Division 2
0-0 0-0 32 D
15/10 Team FC Cairo
Egypt Division 2
0-2 2-3 104 L
08/10 Tersana SC
Egypt Division 2
0-2 2-2 52 D
02/10 Delta United
Egypt Division 2
2-0 2-0 25 W
24/09 Pharco FC
Egypt Division 2
1-1 3-1 11 W
18/09 Baladiyet El Mahallah
Egypt Division 2
1-0 1-0 27 W
10/09 El Daklyeh
Egypt Division 2
1-0 3-0 12 W
03/09 El Mansoura
Egypt Division 2
0-0 0-2 02 L
27/08 Proxy SC
Egypt Division 2
2-0 3-0 82 W
20/08 La Viena FC
Egypt Division 2
– 1-1 –– D

FC Masar

WWWWDWLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
23/10 Pharco FC
Egypt Division 2
3-0 4-2 22 W
16/10 Baladiyet El Mahallah
Egypt Division 2
0-1 1-2 113 L
08/10 El Daklyeh
Egypt Division 2
1-0 3-1 36 W
01/10 El Mansoura
Egypt Division 2
0-0 0-2 35 L
24/09 Proxy SC
Egypt Division 2
1-0 1-0 80 W
18/09 La Viena FC
Egypt Division 2
1-0 1-1 64 D
10/09 El Seka El Hadid
Egypt Division 2
1-1 3-1 71 W
04/09 Tanta
Egypt Division 2
1-0 1-0 64 W
28/08 Dayrout
Egypt Division 2
0-0 4-0 61 W
21/08 Ismaily SC
Egypt Division 2
– 3-1 –– W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Kahraba Ismailia vs FC Masar?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Kahraba Ismailia win (36%). Probabilities: Kahraba Ismailia 36%, draw 29%, FC Masar 35%.

How many goals are expected in Kahraba Ismailia vs FC Masar?

The model expects 2.83 goals (Kahraba Ismailia 1.43 · FC Masar 1.4), with a 55% chance of over 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Kahraba Ismailia vs FC Masar?

The model gives a 55% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.