Football · Israel Leumit Liga · 23/10, 15:00

Prediction: SC Kfar Qasim vs MS Ashdod

Team pages: SC Kfar Qasim · MS Ashdod

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.7Total
SC Kfar Qasim0.87
MS Ashdod1.83
1X2
17% 24% 59%
SC Kfar Qasim Draw MS Ashdod
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 51% Both teams to score 52%
Most likely score
1-1 12%
Recent form · 10 last
SC Kfar Qasim 4-1-5 (W-D-L)
LWLDLWWWLL
MS Ashdod 8-1-1 (W-D-L)
LWWWWWWWWD
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · SC Kfar Qasim 1504 · MS Ashdod 1585
SC Kfar QasimDrawMS Ashdod
Our model16%25%59%
Market17%23%60%
Estimated total (ours) 2.7 goals · Bet365 line 2.75

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 51%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours MS Ashdod (rating 1504 vs 1585).
  • High corners: 10.5 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 10.5 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

SC Kfar QasimMS Ashdod
Goals for / against (FT)1.3 / 1.12.2 / 0.8
Goals for / against (HT)0.3 / 0.51.1 / 0.3
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/50/30%60/30/10%
Corners (HT / FT)2.2 / 5.12.8 / 5.4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.5 / 0.15 / 0.1

Standings · Israel Leumit Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 MS Ashdod 10811 22825
2 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 10730 21824
3 Hapoel Rishon Lezion 10631 191021
4 Hapoel Kfar Shalem 10622 231820
5 SC Kiryat Yam 10613 271619
6 Hapoel Afula 10532 181318
7 Hapoel Raanana 10514 211416
8 Maccabi Bnei Raina 10424 141414
9 SC Kfar Qasim 10415 131113
10 Ironi Modiin 10325 151711
11 Maccabi Kiryat Gat 10244 91110
12 Maccabi Achi Nazareth 10316 101710
13 Maccabi Herzliya 10235 9139
14 Hapoel Kfar Saba 10307 15249
15 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 10208 7226
16 Hapoel Akko 10019 0271

Common opponents 7 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentSC Kfar QasimMS Ashdod
Maccabi Kiryat Gat 1-0 W 0-0 D
Hapoel Kfar Saba 4-2 W 4-2 W
Maccabi Herzliya 0-1 L 1-0 W
Ironi Modiin 0-0 D 3-1 W
Hapoel Rishon Lezion 1-2 L 3-2 W
Hapoel Akko 4-0 W 4-0 W
Hapoel Kfar Shalem 0-2 L 4-0 W
Record vs common 3 W 1 D 3 L 6 W 1 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: MS Ashdod (4 of 7 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

SC Kfar Qasim

LWLDLWWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
16/10 SC Kiryat Yam
Israel Leumit Liga
1-2 1-2 57 L
09/10 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
Israel Leumit Liga
0-0 0-1 38 L
01/10 Hapoel Raanana
Israel Leumit Liga
1-0 2-1 65 W
28/09 Maccabi Kiryat Gat
Israel Leumit Liga
0-0 1-0 36 W
17/09 Hapoel Kfar Saba
Israel Leumit Liga
1-0 4-2 65 W
14/09 Maccabi Herzliya
Israel Leumit Liga
0-1 0-1 115 L
07/09 Ironi Modiin
Israel Leumit Liga
0-0 0-0 27 D
30/08 Hapoel Rishon Lezion
Israel Leumit Liga
0-2 1-2 55 L
23/08 Hapoel Akko
Israel Leumit Liga
0-0 4-0 43 W
18/08 Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Israel Leumit Liga
0-0 0-2 65 L

MS Ashdod

LWWWWWWWWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
16/10 Maccabi Kiryat Gat
Israel Leumit Liga
0-0 0-0 74 D
12/10 Hapoel Kfar Saba
Israel Leumit Liga
2-1 4-2 34 W
01/10 Maccabi Herzliya
Israel Leumit Liga
1-0 1-0 53 W
24/09 Ironi Modiin
Israel Leumit Liga
1-0 3-1 35 W
17/09 Hapoel Rishon Lezion
Israel Leumit Liga
1-1 3-2 48 W
14/09 Hapoel Akko
Israel Leumit Liga
2-0 4-0 97 W
06/09 Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Israel Leumit Liga
2-0 4-0 47 W
31/08 Maccabi Bnei Raina
Israel Leumit Liga
2-0 2-1 33 W
24/08 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Israel Leumit Liga
0-0 1-0 74 W
18/08 Hapoel Afula
Israel Leumit Liga
0-1 0-2 96 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in SC Kfar Qasim vs MS Ashdod?

According to our model, the most likely result is an MS Ashdod win (59%). Probabilities: SC Kfar Qasim 17%, draw 24%, MS Ashdod 59%.

How many goals are expected in SC Kfar Qasim vs MS Ashdod?

The model expects 2.7 goals (SC Kfar Qasim 0.87 · MS Ashdod 1.83), with a 53% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in SC Kfar Qasim vs MS Ashdod?

The model gives a 52% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.