Football · Argentina Primera C Metropolitana · 25/10, 19:00

Prediction: Lujan vs Berazategui

Team pages: Lujan · Berazategui

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.05Total
Lujan1.06
Berazategui0.99
1X2
36% 32% 32%
Lujan Draw Berazategui
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 66% Not both to score 51%
Most likely score
1-1 15%
Recent form · 10 last
Lujan 7-2-1 (W-D-L)
WDWLWWWWWD
Berazategui 4-4-2 (W-D-L)
DLDWWDWLWD
Head-to-head
Lujan 0–2–4 Berazategui (6 last)
  • Berazategui0-0Lujan
  • Lujan0-1Berazategui
  • Berazategui2-0Lujan
  • Lujan1-1Berazategui
  • Berazategui1-0Lujan
  • Berazategui3-1Lujan
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Lujan 1577 · Berazategui 1528
LujanDrawBerazategui
Our model35%33%32%
Market36%31%32%
Estimated total (ours) 2.05 goals · Bet365 line 1.75 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 66%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Lujan (rating 1577 vs 1528).
  • H2H favours Berazategui: 4-2-0.
  • Cards-heavy: 9 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

LujanBerazategui
Goals for / against (FT)1.5 / 0.41.6 / 0.8
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.20.7 / 0.2
Half-time result (W/D/L)40/50/10%50/50/0%
Corners (HT / FT)2.3 / 4.82.7 / 4.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.9 / 0.25.1 / 0.5

Head-to-head (H2H) · Lujan 0–2–4 Berazategui

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
17/10/26
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
Berazategui0-0
HT 0-0
Lujan
28/07/24
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
Lujan0-1
HT 0-1
Berazategui
27/02/24
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
Berazategui2-0
HT 1-0
Lujan
05/08/23
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
Lujan1-1
HT 1-0
Berazategui
02/04/23
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
Berazategui1-0
HT 0-0
Lujan
09/10/22
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
Berazategui3-1
HT 1-1
Lujan

Standings · Argentina Primera C Metropolitana · Primera C 2026, Group B

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Lujan 321976 462264
2 Canuelas FC 3217105 432261
3 Deportivo Espanol 3212164 261652
4 Leones de Rosario 3213127 312551
5 Central Cordoba de Rosario 3213109 322349
6 General Lamadrid 329149 232741
7 Sportivo Barracas 3211714 323240
8 El Porvenir 328168 283240
9 Central Ballester 3210814 293438
10 CA Atlas 3291013 242937
11 CA Claypole 329914 274036
12 Yupanqui 3281113 333635
13 Fenix 3281014 243234
14 Deportivo Muniz 3261115 233829

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentLujanBerazategui
CA Atlas 1-0 W 2-0 W
CA Lugano 2-1 W 1-1 D
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 0 L 1 W 1 D 0 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Lujan

WDWLWWWWWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 Berazategui
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 52 D
12/10 Yupanqui
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
1-0 1-0 65 W
05/10 General Lamadrid
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
0-0 1-0 97 W
28/09 Leones de Rosario
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
0-0 1-0 52 W
19/09 CA Atlas
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
0-0 1-0 46 W
12/09 Deportivo Paraguayo
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
2-0 3-0 32 W
06/09 Canuelas FC
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
0-2 2-3 48 L
29/08 Deportivo Muniz
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
2-0 4-0 52 W
24/08 Deportivo Espanol
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 52 D
16/08 CA Lugano
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
1-0 2-1 25 W

Berazategui

DLDWWDWLWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 Lujan
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
0-0 0-0 42 D
12/10 Defensores de Cambaceres
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
1-0 3-0 67 W
03/10 Juventud Unida San Miguel
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
1-0 2-3 16 L
27/09 Sacachispas
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
1-0 3-0 47 W
19/09 Argentino de Rosario
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
1-0 1-1 47 D
12/09 CA Atlas
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
1-0 2-0 57 W
06/09 Estrella del Sur Alejandro Korn
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
0-0 2-0 17 W
31/08 CA Lugano
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
1-1 1-1 97 D
22/08 Victoriano Arenas
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
0-0 0-1 21 L
16/08 Fenix
Argentina Primera C Metropolitana
1-1 2-2 105 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Lujan vs Berazategui?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Lujan win (36%). Probabilities: Lujan 36%, draw 32%, Berazategui 32%.

How many goals are expected in Lujan vs Berazategui?

The model expects 2.05 goals (Lujan 1.06 · Berazategui 0.99), with a 53% chance of over 1.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Lujan vs Berazategui?

The model gives a 51% chance that not both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.