Football · Peru Liga 2 · 25/10, 16:45

Prediction: CD Universidad San Martin vs Carlos Manucci

Team pages: CD Universidad San Martin · Carlos Manucci

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.64Total
CD Universidad San Martin1.45
Carlos Manucci1.19
1X2
42% 28% 30%
CD Universidad San Martin Draw Carlos Manucci
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
1-1 14%
Recent form · 10 last
CD Universidad San Martin 6-1-3 (W-D-L)
WLWWLDLWWW
Carlos Manucci 5-3-2 (W-D-L)
LWLDWWWDWD
Head-to-head
CD Universidad San Martin 1–5 Carlos Manucci (6 last)
  • Carlos Manucci7-0CD Universidad San Martin
  • CD Universidad San Martin2-0Carlos Manucci
  • Carlos Manucci2-1CD Universidad San Martin
  • Carlos Manucci3-2CD Universidad San Martin
  • CD Universidad San Martin1-3Carlos Manucci
  • CD Universidad San Martin0-2Carlos Manucci
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · CD Universidad San Martin 1525 · Carlos Manucci 1552
CD Universidad San MartinDrawCarlos Manucci
Our model42%28%30%
Market42%28%30%
Estimated total (ours) 2.64 goals · Bet365 line 2.5

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 52%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Carlos Manucci: 5-0-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 8.2 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

CD Universidad San MartinCarlos Manucci
Goals for / against (FT)1.5 / 1.61.9 / 0.7
Goals for / against (HT)0.9 / 0.71 / 0.2
Half-time result (W/D/L)50/20/30%60/30/10%
Corners (HT / FT)1.9 / 3.52.6 / 4.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.9 / 04.3 / 0.4

Head-to-head (H2H) · CD Universidad San Martin 1–0–5 Carlos Manucci

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
26/09/26
Peru Liga 2
Carlos Manucci7-0
HT 3-0
CD Universidad San Martin
25/07/26
Peru Liga 2
CD Universidad San Martin2-0
HT 1-0
Carlos Manucci
05/04/26
Peru Liga 2
Carlos Manucci2-1
HT 2-0
CD Universidad San Martin
13/08/22
Peru Liga 1
Carlos Manucci3-2
HT 1-2
CD Universidad San Martin
22/03/22
Peru Liga 1
CD Universidad San Martin1-3
HT 0-2
Carlos Manucci
17/07/21
Peru Liga 1
CD Universidad San Martin0-2
HT 0-1
Carlos Manucci

Standings · Peru Liga 2 · Liga 2 2026, Main Round, Group 3

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Carlos Manucci 4220 11210
2 CD Universidad San Martin 4301 699
3 Bentin Tacna Heroica 4022 363
4 Alianza Universidad 4022 582

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentCD Universidad San MartinCarlos Manucci
Bentin Tacna Heroica 2-1 W 0-0 D
Alianza Universidad 2-1 W 1-1 D
Academia Deportiva Cantolao 2-2 D 2-0 W
Union Comercio 0-1 L 0-0 D
Cesar Vallejo 2-0 W 0-1 L
Club Ada Jaen 3-1 W 2-0 W
Record vs common 4 W 1 D 1 L 2 W 3 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: CD Universidad San Martin (3 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

CD Universidad San Martin

WLWWLDLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
18/10 Bentin Tacna Heroica
Peru Liga 2
1-1 2-1 –– W
11/10 Bentin Tacna Heroica
Peru Liga 2
1-0 2-0 51 W
06/10 Alianza Universidad
Peru Liga 2
2-0 2-1 48 W
26/09 Carlos Manucci
Peru Liga 2
0-3 0-7 22 L
13/09 Academia Deportiva Cantolao
Peru Liga 2
1-1 2-2 33 D
06/09 Union Comercio
Peru Liga 2
0-1 0-1 54 L
29/08 Cesar Vallejo
Peru Liga 2
1-0 2-0 55 W
16/08 Club Ada Jaen
Peru Liga 2
2-0 3-1 16 W
01/08 Deportivo Llacuabamba
Peru Liga 2
0-1 0-3 –– L
25/07 Carlos Manucci
Peru Liga 2
1-0 2-0 32 W

Carlos Manucci

LWLDWWWDWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 Alianza Universidad
Peru Liga 2
1-0 1-1 56 D
13/10 Alianza Universidad
Peru Liga 2
2-0 3-1 98 W
08/10 Bentin Tacna Heroica
Peru Liga 2
0-0 0-0 05 D
26/09 CD Universidad San Martin
Peru Liga 2
3-0 7-0 52 W
07/09 Pirata FC
Peru Liga 2
2-1 4-2 53 W
29/08 Academia Deportiva Cantolao
Peru Liga 2
1-0 2-0 46 W
23/08 Union Comercio
Peru Liga 2
0-0 0-0 64 D
16/08 Cesar Vallejo
Peru Liga 2
0-0 0-1 47 L
02/08 Club Ada Jaen
Peru Liga 2
1-0 2-0 –– W
25/07 CD Universidad San Martin
Peru Liga 2
0-1 0-2 32 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in CD Universidad San Martin vs Carlos Manucci?

According to our model, the most likely result is a CD Universidad San Martin win (42%). Probabilities: CD Universidad San Martin 42%, draw 28%, Carlos Manucci 30%.

How many goals are expected in CD Universidad San Martin vs Carlos Manucci?

The model expects 2.64 goals (CD Universidad San Martin 1.45 · Carlos Manucci 1.19), with a 52% chance of under 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in CD Universidad San Martin vs Carlos Manucci?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.