Prediction: CS Vulturii Farcasesti vs CS U Craiova II
- CS Vulturii Farcasesti0-4CS U Craiova II
- CS U Craiova II3-2CS Vulturii Farcasesti
| CS Vulturii Farcasesti | Draw | CS U Craiova II | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our model | 38% | 25% | 36% |
| Market | 37% | 29% | 34% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours CS U Craiova II (rating 1465 vs 1534).
- H2H favours CS U Craiova II: 2-0-0.
- High corners: 13.7 combined avg.
- Cards-heavy: 11.8 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| CS Vulturii Farcasesti | CS U Craiova II | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 1.7 / 2.4 | 1.5 / 1.1 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.8 / 1.3 | 0.5 / 0.8 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 17/33/50% | 50/0/50% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 3 / 4.7 | 3.3 / 9 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 6.3 / 0.3 | 5.5 / 0.5 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · CS Vulturii Farcasesti 0–0–2 CS U Craiova II
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15/05/26 Romania Liga III | CS Vulturii Farcasesti | 0-4 HT 0-1 | CS U Craiova II |
| 18/04/26 Romania Liga III | CS U Craiova II | 3-2 | CS Vulturii Farcasesti |
Standings · Romania Liga III · Liga 3 26/27, Group 6
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS Drobeta Turnu Severin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 2 | ACSO Filiasi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | ACS Academica Bals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Oltul Curtisoara | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | AS FC Pausesti-Otasau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | CS U Craiova II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | CS Vulturii Farcasesti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | CSM Targu Jiu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Minerul Lupeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Unirea Bascov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Jiul Petrosani | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 | ACS Petrolul Hartiesti | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
CS Vulturii Farcasesti
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/05 | Cetatea Turnu Magurele Romania Liga III |
– | 2-4 | – | – | L |
| 15/05 | CS U Craiova II Romania Liga III |
0-1 | 0-4 | 2 | 7 | L |
| 08/05 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni Romania Liga III |
1-3 | 1-3 | 6 | 3 | L |
| 01/05 | ACS Academica Bals Romania Liga III |
0-1 | 2-1 | 4 | 6 | W |
| 24/04 | Cetatea Turnu Magurele Romania Liga III |
1-1 | 3-1 | 5 | 11 | W |
| 18/04 | CS U Craiova II Romania Liga III |
– | 2-3 | – | – | L |
| 10/04 | ACS LPS HD Clinceni Romania Liga III |
0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 6 | D |
| 03/04 | ACS Academica Bals Romania Liga III |
3-2 | 4-2 | 3 | 7 | W |
| 28/03 | Jiul Petrosani Romania Liga III |
– | 0-5 | – | – | L |
| 21/03 | ACS Medias 2022 Romania Liga III |
– | 3-1 | – | – | W |
CS U Craiova II
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/05 | Minerul Lupeni Romania Liga III |
0-2 | 0-3 | 11 | 6 | L |
| 15/05 | CS Vulturii Farcasesti Romania Liga III |
1-0 | 4-0 | 10 | 7 | W |
| 09/05 | Jiul Petrosani Romania Liga III |
1-0 | 1-1 | 8 | 4 | D |
| 01/05 | CSM Ramnicu Valcea Romania Liga III |
– | 2-2 | – | – | D |
| 25/04 | Minerul Lupeni Romania Liga III |
– | 0-0 | – | – | D |
| 18/04 | CS Vulturii Farcasesti Romania Liga III |
– | 3-2 | – | – | W |
| 10/04 | Jiul Petrosani Romania Liga III |
– | 1-1 | – | – | D |
| 04/04 | CSM Ramnicu Valcea Romania Liga III |
0-1 | 2-2 | 7 | 7 | D |
| 27/03 | Dunarea Giurgiu Romania Liga III |
– | 1-0 | – | – | W |
| 21/03 | Acs Axi Arena Romania Liga III |
– | 1-0 | – | – | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in CS Vulturii Farcasesti vs CS U Craiova II?
According to our model, the most likely result is a CS Vulturii Farcasesti win (37%). Probabilities: CS Vulturii Farcasesti 37%, draw 27%, CS U Craiova II 35%.
How many goals are expected in CS Vulturii Farcasesti vs CS U Craiova II?
The model expects 3.28 goals (CS Vulturii Farcasesti 1.66 · CS U Craiova II 1.61), with a 50% chance of over 3 goals.
Will both teams score in CS Vulturii Farcasesti vs CS U Craiova II?
The model gives a 58% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.

