Prediction: CFJ Mollerussa vs UE Cornella
Team pages: CFJ Mollerussa · UE Cornella
- UE Cornella1-2CFJ Mollerussa
- CFJ Mollerussa0-1UE Cornella
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours UE Cornella (rating 1506 vs 1547).
- Cards-heavy: 10.9 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| CFJ Mollerussa | UE Cornella | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 1.1 / 0.8 | 1.3 / 0.8 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.6 / 0.6 | 0.3 / 0.4 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 20/60/20% | 13/63/25% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 2.3 / 4.2 | 3.4 / 5.6 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 6 / 0.2 | 4.9 / 0.1 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · CFJ Mollerussa 1–0–1 UE Cornella
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/26 Spain Tercera Group 5 | UE Cornella | 1-2 HT 1-1 | CFJ Mollerussa |
| 26/10/25 Spain Tercera Group 5 | CFJ Mollerussa | 0-1 | UE Cornella |
Standings · Spain Tercera Group 5
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CF Montanesa | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 2 | Pobla Mafumet | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 3 | UE San Juan Montcada | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| 4 | CE L'Hospitalet | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| 5 | Vilanova Geltru | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 6 | UE Cornella | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| 7 | FC Martinenc | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| 8 | CP San Cristobal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 9 | FE Grama | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 10 | Atletic Lleida | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 11 | Cerdanyola del Valles FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| 12 | Badalona | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 13 | CFJ Mollerussa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 14 | FC L'Escala | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 15 | UE Tona | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 | UE Vilassar de Mar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 17 | Peralada | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 18 | CE Europa B | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
Common opponents 6 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | CFJ Mollerussa | UE Cornella |
|---|---|---|
| Atletic Lleida | 0-1 L | 2-2 D |
| Vilanova Geltru | 0-1 L | 1-0 W |
| UE Tona | 1-0 W | 1-0 W |
| CE Europa B | 3-0 W | 1-2 L |
| FE Grama | 1-2 L | 1-1 D |
| Lleida | 0-0 D | 2-1 W |
| Record vs common | 2 W 1 D 3 L | 3 W 2 D 1 L |
Better against common opponents: UE Cornella (4 of 6 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
CFJ Mollerussa
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/09 | Atletic Lleida Spain Tercera Group 5 |
– | 0-1 | – | – | L |
| 13/09 | Vilanova Geltru Spain Tercera Group 5 |
– | 0-1 | – | – | L |
| 05/09 | UE Tona Spain Tercera Group 5 |
0-0 | 1-0 | 8 | 7 | W |
| 10/05 | CE Europa B Spain Tercera Group 5 |
1-0 | 3-0 | 3 | 4 | W |
| 03/05 | FE Grama Spain Tercera Group 5 |
– | 1-2 | – | – | L |
| 26/04 | UE Tona Spain Tercera Group 5 |
– | 0-0 | – | – | D |
| 19/04 | Lleida Spain Tercera Group 5 |
– | 0-0 | – | – | D |
| 12/04 | Vilanova Geltru Spain Tercera Group 5 |
1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | D |
| 03/04 | FC L'Escala Spain Tercera Group 5 |
1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 7 | D |
| 28/03 | UE Vilassar de Mar Spain Tercera Group 5 |
0-0 | 2-0 | 5 | 9 | W |
UE Cornella
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/09 | CE L'Hospitalet Spain Tercera Group 5 |
0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | D |
| 12/09 | Cerdanyola del Valles FC Spain Tercera Group 5 |
1-1 | 3-1 | 12 | 4 | W |
| 06/09 | Atletic Lleida Spain Tercera Group 5 |
– | 2-2 | – | – | D |
| 17/05 | Vilanova Geltru Spain Tercera Group 5 |
0-0 | 1-0 | 2 | 1 | W |
| 10/05 | CE L'Hospitalet Spain Tercera Group 5 |
0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | D |
| 03/05 | CE Manresa Spain Tercera Group 5 |
0-1 | 2-1 | 7 | 5 | W |
| 26/04 | CE Europa B Spain Tercera Group 5 |
0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 8 | L |
| 19/04 | FE Grama Spain Tercera Group 5 |
0-0 | 1-1 | 9 | 7 | D |
| 12/04 | UE Tona Spain Tercera Group 5 |
– | 1-0 | – | – | W |
| 03/04 | Lleida Spain Tercera Group 5 |
1-0 | 2-1 | 5 | 5 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in CFJ Mollerussa vs UE Cornella?
According to our model, the most likely result is a CFJ Mollerussa win (37%). Probabilities: CFJ Mollerussa 37%, draw 31%, UE Cornella 32%.
How many goals are expected in CFJ Mollerussa vs UE Cornella?
The model expects 2.27 goals (CFJ Mollerussa 1.18 · UE Cornella 1.09), with a 56% chance of under 2.5 goals.
Will both teams score in CFJ Mollerussa vs UE Cornella?
The model gives a 51% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.

