Football · Hungary NBI Women · 05/09, 15:00

Prediction: MTK Hungaria (W) vs Pecsi MFC (W)

Team pages: MTK Hungaria (W) · Pecsi MFC (W)

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.53Total
MTK Hungaria (W)2.77
Pecsi MFC (W)0.77
1X2
83% 12% 5%
MTK Hungaria (W) Draw Pecsi MFC (W)
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 53% Both teams to score 52%
Most likely score
2-0 11%
Recent form · 10 last
MTK Hungaria (W) 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
DLWLLLWWWD
Pecsi MFC (W) 2-2-6 (W-D-L)
LLDDLWLLWL
Head-to-head
MTK Hungaria (W) 4–0 Pecsi MFC (W) (4 last)
  • Pecsi MFC (W)0-3MTK Hungaria (W)
  • MTK Hungaria (W)1-0Pecsi MFC (W)
  • MTK Hungaria (W)7-0Pecsi MFC (W)
  • Pecsi MFC (W)1-4MTK Hungaria (W)
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · MTK Hungaria (W) 1522 · Pecsi MFC (W) 1426
MTK Hungaria (W)DrawPecsi MFC (W)
Our model78%15%7%
Market87%9%4%
Estimated total (ours) 3.53 goals · Bet365 line 3.75 · -0.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 67%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours MTK Hungaria (W) (rating 1522 vs 1426).
  • H2H favours MTK Hungaria (W): 4-0-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

MTK Hungaria (W)Pecsi MFC (W)
Goals for / against (FT)1.7 / 1.31.2 / 2.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.80.5 / 1.4
Half-time result (W/D/L)11/44/44%13/38/50%
Corners (HT / FT)1.6 / 4.61 / 1.8
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.1 / 01.3 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · MTK Hungaria (W) 400 Pecsi MFC (W)

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
13/03/26
Hungary NBI Women
Pecsi MFC (W)0-3
HT 0-1
MTK Hungaria (W)
06/09/25
Hungary NBI Women
MTK Hungaria (W)1-0
HT 1-0
Pecsi MFC (W)
30/04/25
Hungary NBI Women
MTK Hungaria (W)7-0
HT 3-0
Pecsi MFC (W)
07/09/24
Hungary NBI Women
Pecsi MFC (W)1-4
HT 1-1
MTK Hungaria (W)

Standings · Hungary NBI Women

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 MTK Hungaria (W) 5410 12013
2 Gyor Eto FC (W) 4310 19410
3 Ferencvarosi TC (W) 4310 12210
4 Ujpest (W) 5311 12510
5 Puskas FC (W) 5221 1568
6 Szent Mihaly SE (W) 5212 527
7 Kispest Honved (W) 5212 657
8 Pecsi MFC (W) 5203 7116
9 Fehervar FC (W) 5203 6196
10 Astra HFC (W) 5122 465
11 Szekszardi (W) 5005 0170
12 Diosgyori VTK (W) 5005 5260

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentMTK Hungaria (W)Pecsi MFC (W)
Szent Mihaly SE (W) 1-0 W 0-2 L
Fehervar FC (W) 7-0 W 3-2 W
Kispest Honved (W) 1-0 W 0-1 L
Gyor Eto FC (W) 0-1 L 0-7 L
Record vs common 3 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: MTK Hungaria (W) (4 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

MTK Hungaria (W)

DLWLLLWWWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
26/08 Astra HFC (W)
Hungary NBI Women
0-0 0-0 21 D
22/08 Szent Mihaly SE (W)
Hungary NBI Women
0-0 1-0 27 W
15/08 Fehervar FC (W)
Hungary NBI Women
7-0 W
08/08 Kispest Honved (W)
Hungary NBI Women
0-0 1-0 81 W
27/05 Gyor Eto FC (W)
Hungary NBI Women
0-1 0-1 42 L
23/05 Gyor Eto FC (W)
Hungary NBI Women
1-1 1-2 36 L
16/05 Szent Mihaly SE (W)
Hungary NBI Women
1-2 2-3 42 L
09/05 Ujpest (W)
Hungary NBI Women
2-0 2-0 85 W
02/05 Ferencvarosi TC (W)
Hungary NBI Women
1-2 1-5 62 L
25/04 Gyor Eto FC (W)
Hungary NBI Women
0-1 2-2 42 D

Pecsi MFC (W)

LLDDLWLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/08 Szent Mihaly SE (W)
Hungary NBI Women
0-1 0-2 12 L
26/08 Fehervar FC (W)
Hungary NBI Women
3-2 W
22/08 Kispest Honved (W)
Hungary NBI Women
0-1 L
15/08 Puskas FC (W)
Hungary NBI Women
0-2 0-5 11 L
08/08 Diosgyori VTK (W)
Hungary NBI Women
1-1 4-1 32 W
15/05 Gyor Eto FC (W)
Hungary NBI Women
0-4 0-7 20 L
09/05 Diosgyori VTK (W)
Hungary NBI Women
1-0 1-1 32 D
03/05 Kispest Honved (W)
Hungary NBI Women
0-0 2-2 01 D
25/04 Puskas FC (W)
Hungary NBI Women
1-2 1-6 41 L
04/04 Szent Mihaly SE (W)
Hungary NBI Women
1-1 1-2 01 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in MTK Hungaria (W) vs Pecsi MFC (W)?

According to our model, the most likely result is a MTK Hungaria (W) win (83%). Probabilities: MTK Hungaria (W) 83%, draw 12%, Pecsi MFC (W) 5%.

How many goals are expected in MTK Hungaria (W) vs Pecsi MFC (W)?

The model expects 3.53 goals (MTK Hungaria (W) 2.77 · Pecsi MFC (W) 0.77), with a 55% chance of under 3.75 goals.

Will both teams score in MTK Hungaria (W) vs Pecsi MFC (W)?

The model gives a 52% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-0.