Prediction: Sokol Tasovice vs AFC Humpolec
Team pages: Sokol Tasovice · AFC Humpolec
- AFC Humpolec6-0Sokol Tasovice
- Sokol Tasovice1-2AFC Humpolec
- AFC Humpolec2-1Sokol Tasovice
- Sokol Tasovice3-1AFC Humpolec
- AFC Humpolec0-1Sokol Tasovice
- Sokol Tasovice3-1AFC Humpolec
| Sokol Tasovice | Draw | AFC Humpolec | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our model | 58% | 24% | 18% |
| Market | 60% | 21% | 19% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Sokol Tasovice (rating 1512 vs 1469).
- Cards-heavy: 9.2 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| Sokol Tasovice | AFC Humpolec | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 1.5 / 1 | 0.9 / 1.4 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.5 / 0.5 | 0.5 / 0.1 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 30/30/40% | 30/60/10% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 2.9 / 5.6 | 1.3 / 4.3 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 5.2 / 0.1 | 4 / 0 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · Sokol Tasovice 3–0–3 AFC Humpolec
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16/05/26 Czechia 4. Liga | AFC Humpolec | 6-0 HT 2-0 | Sokol Tasovice |
| 12/10/25 Czechia 4. Liga | Sokol Tasovice | 1-2 HT 0-0 | AFC Humpolec |
| 05/04/25 Czechia 4. Liga | AFC Humpolec | 2-1 HT 0-1 | Sokol Tasovice |
| 01/09/24 Czechia 4. Liga | Sokol Tasovice | 3-1 HT 1-1 | AFC Humpolec |
| 21/04/24 Czechia 4. Liga | AFC Humpolec | 0-1 HT 0-0 | Sokol Tasovice |
| 17/09/23 Czechia 4. Liga | Sokol Tasovice | 3-1 HT 1-0 | AFC Humpolec |
Standings · Czechia 4. Liga
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FK Bohumin | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 14 | 27 |
| 2 | Kravare | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 26 |
| 3 | FC Vratimov | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 24 |
| 4 | Hlucin | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 23 |
| 5 | TJ Valasske Mezirici | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 19 | 19 |
| 6 | Opava B | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 23 | 19 |
| 7 | Jiskra Rymarov | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 18 | 17 |
| 8 | SK Stonava | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 17 |
| 9 | SK Zabreh | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 15 |
| 10 | TJ Novy Jicin | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 15 |
| 11 | Frydek Mistek B | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 12 |
| 12 | Pusta Polom | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 11 |
| 13 | FK Sumperk | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 10 |
| 14 | Bridlicna | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 10 |
| 15 | SSK Bilovec | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 8 |
| 16 | Frydlant Nad Ostravici | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 3 |
Common opponents 8 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Sokol Tasovice | AFC Humpolec |
|---|---|---|
| SC Znojmo | 0-1 L | 2-0 W |
| FC Chotebor | 4-1 W | 0-0 D |
| Zdar nad Sazavou | 1-0 W | 2-1 W |
| FS Trebic | 1-1 D | 1-2 L |
| Sparta Brno | 2-3 L | 0-1 L |
| Dosta Bystrc | 0-0 D | 0-2 L |
| FC Kurim | 1-1 D | 0-1 L |
| TJ Sokol Bedrichov | 4-1 W | 2-2 D |
| Record vs common | 3 W 3 D 2 L | 2 W 2 D 4 L |
Better against common opponents: Sokol Tasovice (5 of 8 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Sokol Tasovice
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/10 | SC Znojmo Czechia 4. Liga |
0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 9 | L |
| 11/10 | FC Chotebor Czechia 4. Liga |
0-1 | 4-1 | – | – | W |
| 04/10 | Zdar nad Sazavou Czechia 4. Liga |
1-0 | 1-0 | 2 | 8 | W |
| 27/09 | FS Trebic Czechia 4. Liga |
0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 5 | D |
| 19/09 | Sparta Brno Czechia 4. Liga |
0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 5 | L |
| 13/09 | Dosta Bystrc Czechia 4. Liga |
0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | D |
| 05/09 | FC Kurim Czechia 4. Liga |
1-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 4 | D |
| 30/08 | TJ Sokol Bedrichov Czechia 4. Liga |
3-1 | 4-1 | 12 | 1 | W |
| 21/08 | Velke Mezirici Czechia 4. Liga |
0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | D |
| 16/08 | FK Pelhrimov Czechia 4. Liga |
0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 8 | D |
AFC Humpolec
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/10 | Havlickuv Brod Czechia 4. Liga |
0-0 | 1-1 | – | – | D |
| 11/10 | FC Spartak Velka Bites Czechia 4. Liga |
1-0 | 1-4 | 3 | 4 | L |
| 04/10 | SC Znojmo Czechia 4. Liga |
0-0 | 2-0 | 3 | 6 | W |
| 27/09 | FC Chotebor Czechia 4. Liga |
0-0 | 0-0 | – | – | D |
| 20/09 | Zdar nad Sazavou Czechia 4. Liga |
2-0 | 2-1 | 4 | 4 | W |
| 13/09 | FS Trebic Czechia 4. Liga |
0-0 | 1-2 | – | – | L |
| 05/09 | Sparta Brno Czechia 4. Liga |
0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 3 | L |
| 30/08 | Dosta Bystrc Czechia 4. Liga |
0-1 | 0-2 | – | – | L |
| 22/08 | FC Kurim Czechia 4. Liga |
0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 4 | L |
| 16/08 | TJ Sokol Bedrichov Czechia 4. Liga |
2-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 3 | D |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Sokol Tasovice vs AFC Humpolec?
According to our model, the most likely result is a Sokol Tasovice win (59%). Probabilities: Sokol Tasovice 59%, draw 23%, AFC Humpolec 18%.
How many goals are expected in Sokol Tasovice vs AFC Humpolec?
The model expects 2.87 goals (Sokol Tasovice 1.91 · AFC Humpolec 0.96), with a 54% chance of under 3 goals.
Will both teams score in Sokol Tasovice vs AFC Humpolec?
The model gives a 53% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.

