Football · Germany Bundesliga II · 06/11, 18:30

Prediction: Dynamo Dresden vs Greuther Furth

Team pages: Dynamo Dresden · Greuther Furth

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.03Total
Dynamo Dresden1.71
Greuther Furth1.32
1X2
46% 26% 29%
Dynamo Dresden Draw Greuther Furth
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 64% Both teams to score 56%
Most likely score
1-1 12%
Recent form · 10 last
Dynamo Dresden 3-2-5 (W-D-L)
WLWLLDLDWL
Greuther Furth 3-3-4 (W-D-L)
WDLWLDDLWL
Head-to-head
Dynamo Dresden 1–2–3 Greuther Furth (6 last)
  • Dynamo Dresden2-0Greuther Furth
  • Greuther Furth3-2Dynamo Dresden
  • Dynamo Dresden1-1Greuther Furth
  • Greuther Furth2-0Dynamo Dresden
  • Greuther Furth0-0Dynamo Dresden
  • Dynamo Dresden0-1Greuther Furth
Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 64%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Greuther Furth: 3-2-1.
  • High corners: 12.3 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.5 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Dynamo DresdenGreuther Furth
Goals for / against (FT)1.3 / 1.91.5 / 1.6
Goals for / against (HT)0.9 / 0.70.8 / 0.8
Half-time result (W/D/L)50/20/30%20/50/30%
Corners (HT / FT)3.3 / 6.62.8 / 5.7
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.7 / 0.22.8 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · Dynamo Dresden 1–2–3 Greuther Furth

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
17/01/26
Germany Bundesliga II
Dynamo Dresden2-0
HT 1-0
Greuther Furth
03/08/25
Germany Bundesliga II
Greuther Furth3-2
HT 2-1
Dynamo Dresden
09/06/20
Germany Bundesliga II
Dynamo Dresden1-1
HT 0-1
Greuther Furth
18/10/19
Germany Bundesliga II
Greuther Furth2-0
HT 2-0
Dynamo Dresden
04/04/19
Germany Bundesliga II
Greuther Furth0-0
HT 0-0
Dynamo Dresden
30/09/18
Germany Bundesliga II
Dynamo Dresden0-1
HT 0-0
Greuther Furth

Standings · Germany Bundesliga II

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Hertha Berlin 10910 23828
2 Wolfsburg 10541 251419
3 Nurnberg 9531 211218
4 Kaiserslautern 10532 9718
5 Magdeburg 10523 211317
6 Heidenheim 10433 171815
7 Arminia Bielefeld 10424 161514
8 St Pauli 9261 11912
9 VfL Osnabruck 10325 141711
10 Bochum 10325 81111
11 Karlsruher SC 10325 132111
12 Cottbus 10244 182010
13 Eintracht Braunschweig 10316 161810
14 Greuther Furth 9234 12169
15 Darmstadt 10235 9199
16 Holstein Kiel 9153 10118
17 Dynamo Dresden 9225 11188
18 Hannover 96 9225 8158

Common opponents 7 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentDynamo DresdenGreuther Furth
Magdeburg 2-0 W 1-1 D
VfL Osnabruck 1-1 D 0-3 L
Hertha Berlin 1-2 L 1-2 L
Eintracht Braunschweig 2-2 D 2-0 W
Bochum 1-2 L 1-1 D
Heidenheim 3-5 L 0-1 L
Nurnberg 0-3 L 2-4 L
Record vs common 1 W 2 D 4 L 1 W 2 D 4 L

Better against common opponents: Greuther Furth (4 of 7 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Dynamo Dresden

WLWLLDLDWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 Holstein Kiel
Germany Bundesliga II
0-1 0-3 106 L
18/10 Magdeburg
Germany Bundesliga II
1-0 2-0 31 W
10/10 VfL Osnabruck
Germany Bundesliga II
1-0 1-1 109 D
19/09 Hertha Berlin
Germany Bundesliga II
1-1 1-2 64 L
12/09 Eintracht Braunschweig
Germany Bundesliga II
1-1 2-2 55 D
05/09 Bochum
Germany Bundesliga II
1-2 1-2 88 L
29/08 Heidenheim
Germany Bundesliga II
1-0 3-5 95 L
16/08 Darmstadt
Germany Bundesliga II
1-0 1-0 74 W
09/08 Nurnberg
Germany Bundesliga II
0-2 0-3 52 L
17/05 Holstein Kiel
Germany Bundesliga II
2-0 2-1 35 W

Greuther Furth

WDLWLDDLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 VfL Osnabruck
Germany Bundesliga II
0-2 0-3 71 L
17/10 Eintracht Braunschweig
Germany Bundesliga II
1-0 2-0 61 W
11/10 Hertha Berlin
Germany Bundesliga II
0-0 1-2 122 L
18/09 Magdeburg
Germany Bundesliga II
1-1 1-1 34 D
12/09 Bochum
Germany Bundesliga II
0-1 1-1 72 D
06/09 Heidenheim
Germany Bundesliga II
0-1 0-1 72 L
29/08 Cottbus
Germany Bundesliga II
1-1 4-3 64 W
15/08 Nurnberg
Germany Bundesliga II
2-2 2-4 55 L
09/08 St Pauli
Germany Bundesliga II
0-0 1-1 21 D
17/05 Fortuna Dusseldorf
Germany Bundesliga II
3-0 3-0 27 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Dynamo Dresden vs Greuther Furth?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Dynamo Dresden win (46%). Probabilities: Dynamo Dresden 46%, draw 26%, Greuther Furth 29%.

How many goals are expected in Dynamo Dresden vs Greuther Furth?

The model expects 3.03 goals (Dynamo Dresden 1.71 · Greuther Furth 1.32), with a 52% chance of under 3 goals.

Will both teams score in Dynamo Dresden vs Greuther Furth?

The model gives a 56% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.