Prediction: KFC Komarno B vs FC Banik Prievidza
Team pages: KFC Komarno B · FC Banik Prievidza
- KFC Komarno B2-2FC Banik Prievidza
- FC Banik Prievidza3-1KFC Komarno B
| KFC Komarno B | Draw | FC Banik Prievidza | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our model | 27% | 25% | 49% |
| Market | 27% | 24% | 49% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours FC Banik Prievidza (rating 1454 vs 1520).
- Cards-heavy: 10.2 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| KFC Komarno B | FC Banik Prievidza | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 1.1 / 2.3 | 1.6 / 1.5 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.7 / 1 | 0.7 / 0.5 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 30/30/40% | 20/70/10% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 1.2 / 1.8 | 1 / 3.8 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 5.2 / 0 | 5 / 0 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · KFC Komarno B 0–1–1 FC Banik Prievidza
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/26 Slovakia 3. Liga | KFC Komarno B | 2-2 HT 2-1 | FC Banik Prievidza |
| 04/10/25 Slovakia 3. Liga | FC Banik Prievidza | 3-1 HT 1-0 | KFC Komarno B |
Standings · Slovakia 3. Liga · 3. Liga 26/27, West
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Nitra | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 19 |
| 2 | TJ Kovo Belusa | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 14 |
| 3 | Puchov | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 12 |
| 4 | SK 1923 Gabcikovo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 11 |
| 5 | FK Nove Zamky | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 11 |
| 6 | AS Trencin B | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 10 |
| 7 | MSK Senec | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
| 8 | Spartak Myjava | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 9 |
| 9 | FC Banik Prievidza | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 9 |
| 10 | OFK Dunajska Luzna | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| 11 | OK Castkovce | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 8 |
| 12 | Raca Bratislava | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 8 |
| 13 | KFC Komarno B | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 8 |
| 14 | Dunajska Streda B | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 7 |
| 15 | Slovan Duslo Šala | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 5 |
| 16 | Tj Druzstevnik Velke Ludince | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 5 |
Common opponents 4 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | KFC Komarno B | FC Banik Prievidza |
|---|---|---|
| OK Castkovce | 2-3 L | 4-2 W |
| MSK Senec | 2-1 W | 1-2 L |
| SK 1923 Gabcikovo | 1-0 W | 0-2 L |
| Slovan Duslo Šala | 2-4 L | 2-1 W |
| Record vs common | 2 W 0 D 2 L | 2 W 0 D 2 L |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
KFC Komarno B
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/09 | OK Castkovce Slovakia 3. Liga |
0-2 | 2-3 | – | – | L |
| 13/09 | MSK Senec Slovakia 3. Liga |
1-1 | 2-1 | 4 | 5 | W |
| 04/09 | SK 1923 Gabcikovo Slovakia 3. Liga |
1-0 | 1-0 | – | – | W |
| 30/08 | TJ Kovo Belusa Slovakia 3. Liga |
0-2 | 0-5 | 1 | 3 | L |
| 22/08 | AS Trencin B Slovakia 3. Liga |
1-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 4 | D |
| 15/08 | FK Nove Zamky Slovakia 3. Liga |
0-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 4 | L |
| 09/08 | Tj Druzstevnik Velke Ludince Slovakia 3. Liga |
3-1 | 3-3 | – | – | D |
| 06/06 | FK Nove Zamky Slovakia 3. Liga |
0-2 | 0-4 | – | – | L |
| 30/05 | Spartak Myjava Slovakia 3. Liga |
0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | D |
| 23/05 | Slovan Duslo Šala Slovakia 3. Liga |
1-1 | 2-4 | 2 | 9 | L |
FC Banik Prievidza
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/09 | Raca Bratislava Slovakia 3. Liga |
0-0 | 0-1 | – | – | L |
| 12/09 | Slovan Duslo Šala Slovakia 3. Liga |
0-0 | 2-1 | 5 | 5 | W |
| 04/09 | Dunajska Streda B Slovakia 3. Liga |
1-1 | 3-2 | – | – | W |
| 29/08 | FC Nitra Slovakia 3. Liga |
0-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 5 | L |
| 22/08 | OK Castkovce Slovakia 3. Liga |
1-1 | 4-2 | – | – | W |
| 15/08 | MSK Senec Slovakia 3. Liga |
1-1 | 1-2 | – | – | L |
| 08/08 | SK 1923 Gabcikovo Slovakia 3. Liga |
0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 5 | L |
| 06/06 | Raca Bratislava Slovakia 3. Liga |
1-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | D |
| 30/05 | SK 1923 Gabcikovo Slovakia 3. Liga |
3-0 | 3-2 | – | – | W |
| 23/05 | MSK Senec Slovakia 3. Liga |
0-0 | 2-0 | 7 | 7 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in KFC Komarno B vs FC Banik Prievidza?
According to our model, the most likely result is an FC Banik Prievidza win (49%). Probabilities: KFC Komarno B 27%, draw 24%, FC Banik Prievidza 49%.
How many goals are expected in KFC Komarno B vs FC Banik Prievidza?
The model expects 3.22 goals (KFC Komarno B 1.35 · FC Banik Prievidza 1.87), with a 51% chance of over 3 goals.
Will both teams score in KFC Komarno B vs FC Banik Prievidza?
The model gives a 57% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.

