Football · Poland I Liga · 23/10, 18:00

Prediction: Polonia Warsaw vs Miedz Legnica

Team pages: Polonia Warsaw · Miedz Legnica

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.61Total
Polonia Warsaw1.63
Miedz Legnica0.98
1X2
51% 27% 21%
Polonia Warsaw Draw Miedz Legnica
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 52%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Polonia Warsaw 5-2-3 (W-D-L)
WWDLWLLDWW
Miedz Legnica 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
DWLWWWDLLL
Head-to-head
Polonia Warsaw 1–2–3 Miedz Legnica (6 last)
  • Polonia Warsaw1-1Miedz Legnica
  • Miedz Legnica1-1Polonia Warsaw
  • Miedz Legnica2-3Polonia Warsaw
  • Polonia Warsaw0-1Miedz Legnica
  • Miedz Legnica2-1Polonia Warsaw
  • Polonia Warsaw3-4Miedz Legnica
Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 51%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Polonia Warsaw (rating 1547 vs 1504).
  • H2H favours Miedz Legnica: 3-2-1.
  • High corners: 11.4 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 6.8 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Polonia WarsawMiedz Legnica
Goals for / against (FT)1.7 / 1.31.4 / 1
Goals for / against (HT)0.4 / 0.60.4 / 0.7
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/50/30%20/40/40%
Corners (HT / FT)3.3 / 5.92.5 / 5.5
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.3 / 0.23.5 / 0.4

Head-to-head (H2H) · Polonia Warsaw 1–2–3 Miedz Legnica

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
21/03/26
Poland I Liga
Polonia Warsaw1-1
HT 0-0
Miedz Legnica
14/09/25
Poland I Liga
Miedz Legnica1-1
HT 0-1
Polonia Warsaw
02/03/25
Poland I Liga
Miedz Legnica2-3
HT 1-0
Polonia Warsaw
17/08/24
Poland I Liga
Polonia Warsaw0-1
HT 0-0
Miedz Legnica
23/02/24
Poland I Liga
Miedz Legnica2-1
HT 0-1
Polonia Warsaw
14/08/23
Poland I Liga
Polonia Warsaw3-4
HT 1-1
Miedz Legnica

Standings · Poland I Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 11632 19921
2 Polonia Warsaw 11623 181320
3 Warta Poznan 11605 191518
4 Ruch Chorzow 11533 141118
5 Miedz Legnica 11524 171017
6 Termalica BB Nieciecza 10523 161417
7 Lechia Gdansk 10514 191616
8 LKS Lodz 10433 131115
9 Polonia Bytom 11362 181915
10 Stal Rzeszow 10424 111714
11 MKP Pogon Siedlce 10334 101112
12 Chrobry Glogow 11335 131512
13 Odra Opole 11335 81212
14 Stal Mielec 11335 162712
15 Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biala 10181 131411
16 Arka Gdynia 10325 121311
17 Unia Skierniewice 11326 121811
18 Puszcza Niepolomice 10307 11149

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentPolonia WarsawMiedz Legnica
Arka Gdynia 2-1 W 2-0 W
Chrobry Glogow 2-0 W 1-1 D
Stal Rzeszow 1-2 L 2-3 L
Lechia Gdansk 2-4 L 1-2 L
Ruch Chorzow 1-1 D 2-0 W
Unia Skierniewice 3-1 W 3-0 W
Record vs common 3 W 1 D 2 L 3 W 1 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Miedz Legnica (4 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Polonia Warsaw

WWDLWLLDWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 Arka Gdynia
Poland I Liga
1-1 2-1 30 W
19/09 Chrobry Glogow
Poland I Liga
0-0 2-0 84 W
11/09 Polonia Bytom
Poland I Liga
1-0 2-2 33 D
05/09 Stal Rzeszow
Poland I Liga
0-2 1-2 26 L
29/08 Lechia Gdansk
Poland I Liga
1-1 2-4 62 L
22/08 Termalica BB Nieciecza
Poland I Liga
1-0 3-1 43 W
15/08 MKP Pogon Siedlce
Poland I Liga
0-1 0-1 136 L
07/08 Ruch Chorzow
Poland I Liga
0-0 1-1 72 D
01/08 Unia Skierniewice
Poland I Liga
0-1 3-1 95 W
26/07 Puszcza Niepolomice
Poland I Liga
0-0 1-0 44 W

Miedz Legnica

DWLWWWDLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 Odra Opole
Poland I Liga
0-0 0-1 84 L
19/09 Stal Rzeszow
Poland I Liga
1-3 2-3 32 L
13/09 Lechia Gdansk
Poland I Liga
0-1 1-2 96 L
05/09 Chrobry Glogow
Poland I Liga
0-0 1-1 14 D
30/08 Warta Poznan
Poland I Liga
1-1 2-1 37 W
23/08 Arka Gdynia
Poland I Liga
1-0 2-0 33 W
16/08 Unia Skierniewice
Poland I Liga
1-0 3-0 73 W
08/08 Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki
Poland I Liga
0-1 0-1 72 L
02/08 Ruch Chorzow
Poland I Liga
0-0 2-0 54 W
27/07 Podbeskidzie Bielsko Biala
Poland I Liga
0-1 1-1 94 D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Polonia Warsaw vs Miedz Legnica?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Polonia Warsaw win (51%). Probabilities: Polonia Warsaw 51%, draw 27%, Miedz Legnica 21%.

How many goals are expected in Polonia Warsaw vs Miedz Legnica?

The model expects 2.61 goals (Polonia Warsaw 1.63 · Miedz Legnica 0.98), with a 56% chance of under 3 goals.

Will both teams score in Polonia Warsaw vs Miedz Legnica?

The model gives a 52% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.