Football · Poland Ekstraklasa · 24/10, 14:45

Prediction: Korona Kielce vs GKS Katowice

Team pages: Korona Kielce · GKS Katowice

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.74Total
Korona Kielce1.5
GKS Katowice1.24
1X2
42% 28% 30%
Korona Kielce Draw GKS Katowice
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Korona Kielce 4-3-3 (W-D-L)
LDWDWDWLWL
GKS Katowice 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
WLWWLLWWWL
Head-to-head
Korona Kielce 2–1–3 GKS Katowice (6 last)
  • Korona Kielce1-1GKS Katowice
  • GKS Katowice1-0Korona Kielce
  • Korona Kielce2-1GKS Katowice
  • GKS Katowice1-2Korona Kielce
  • Korona Kielce0-1GKS Katowice
  • Korona Kielce1-2GKS Katowice
Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 52%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours GKS Katowice: 3-1-2.
  • Cards-heavy: 7.1 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Korona KielceGKS Katowice
Goals for / against (FT)1.2 / 1.22.1 / 1.4
Goals for / against (HT)0.8 / 0.50.5 / 0.5
Half-time result (W/D/L)50/20/30%30/40/30%
Corners (HT / FT)2.1 / 4.81.7 / 4.2
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.2 / 03.9 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · Korona Kielce 2–1–3 GKS Katowice

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
25/04/26
Poland Ekstraklasa
Korona Kielce1-1
HT 0-1
GKS Katowice
25/10/25
Poland Ekstraklasa
GKS Katowice1-0
HT 0-0
Korona Kielce
05/05/25
Poland Ekstraklasa
Korona Kielce2-1
HT 1-0
GKS Katowice
04/11/24
Poland Ekstraklasa
GKS Katowice1-2
HT 1-1
Korona Kielce
10/12/22
Europe Friendlies
Korona Kielce0-1
HT 0-0
GKS Katowice
14/05/22
Poland I Liga
Korona Kielce1-2
HT 0-1
GKS Katowice

Standings · Poland Ekstraklasa

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Gornik Zabrze 11821 201026
2 Lech Poznan 10811 27925
3 Legia Warsaw 11650 22923
4 Pogon Szczecin 10631 15621
5 GKS Katowice 11605 221618
6 Wisla Krakow 11533 171418
7 Zaglebie Lubin 11533 131318
8 Piast Gliwice 11524 191717
9 Korona Kielce 11434 131815
10 Cracovia Krakow 11335 131612
11 Motor Lublin 11335 151912
12 Jagiellonia Bialystok 10406 131712
13 Wisla Plock 9324 91511
14 Widzew Lodz 11173 141510
15 Wieczysta Krakow 11227 16218
16 Radomiak Radom 10226 9238
17 Slask Wroclaw 11137 14226
18 Rakow Czestochowa 11209 15266

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentKorona KielceGKS Katowice
Pogon Szczecin 0-2 L 0-1 L
Rakow Czestochowa 3-2 W 4-1 W
Gornik Zabrze 0-2 L 3-2 W
Wisla Plock 2-0 W 5-0 W
Motor Lublin 1-1 D 0-1 L
Record vs common 2 W 1 D 2 L 3 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: GKS Katowice (4 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Korona Kielce

LDWDWDWLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 Pogon Szczecin
Poland Ekstraklasa
0-1 0-2 72 L
19/09 Rakow Czestochowa
Poland Ekstraklasa
2-0 3-2 74 W
15/09 Gornik Zabrze
Poland Ekstraklasa
0-1 0-2 63 L
12/09 Slask Wroclaw
Poland Ekstraklasa
1-0 2-1 31 W
05/09 Wisla Krakow
Poland Ekstraklasa
1-0 1-1 57 D
28/08 Wisla Plock
Poland Ekstraklasa
1-0 2-0 01 W
22/08 Motor Lublin
Poland Ekstraklasa
1-1 1-1 48 D
15/08 Widzew Lodz
Poland Ekstraklasa
2-1 2-1 43 W
08/08 Legia Warsaw
Poland Ekstraklasa
0-1 1-1 62 D
25/07 Jagiellonia Bialystok
Poland Ekstraklasa
0-0 0-1 61 L

GKS Katowice

WLWWLLWWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 Pogon Szczecin
Poland Ekstraklasa
0-0 0-1 62 L
12/10 Wieczysta Krakow
Poland Ekstraklasa
1-0 2-1 10 W
09/10 Rakow Czestochowa
Poland Ekstraklasa
1-1 4-1 45 W
19/09 Cracovia Krakow
Poland Ekstraklasa
0-0 3-2 33 W
12/09 Zaglebie Lubin
Poland Ekstraklasa
0-1 1-2 43 L
04/09 Piast Gliwice
Poland Ekstraklasa
0-2 0-3 89 L
30/08 Gornik Zabrze
Poland Ekstraklasa
1-0 3-2 41 W
23/08 Wisla Plock
Poland Ekstraklasa
2-0 5-0 12 W
16/08 Motor Lublin
Poland Ekstraklasa
0-0 0-1 15 L
02/08 Radomiak Radom
Poland Ekstraklasa
0-1 3-1 109 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Korona Kielce vs GKS Katowice?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Korona Kielce win (42%). Probabilities: Korona Kielce 42%, draw 28%, GKS Katowice 30%.

How many goals are expected in Korona Kielce vs GKS Katowice?

The model expects 2.74 goals (Korona Kielce 1.5 · GKS Katowice 1.24), with a 56% chance of under 3 goals.

Will both teams score in Korona Kielce vs GKS Katowice?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.