Basketball · Mexico Liga ABE · 01/11, 02:30

Prediction: Anahuac Queretaro vs UANL

Team pages: Anahuac Queretaro · UANL

Prediction summary
Estimated points
150.3Total
Anahuac Queretaro77.9
UANL72.5
1X2
65% 35%
Anahuac Queretaro UANL
Recent form · 10 last
Anahuac Queretaro 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LWWWWLLWWL
UANL 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWLLLWWWWW
Head-to-head
Anahuac Queretaro 5–1 UANL (6 last)
  • Anahuac Queretaro85-80UANL
  • UANL98-83Anahuac Queretaro
  • UANL66-71Anahuac Queretaro
  • Anahuac Queretaro79-63UANL
  • UANL57-70Anahuac Queretaro
  • UANL61-71Anahuac Queretaro
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Anahuac Queretaro 1538 · UANL 1529
Anahuac QueretaroUANL
Our model64%36%
Market65%35%
Estimated total (ours) 150.3 points · Bet365 line 159.5 · -9.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points150.3Anahuac Queretaro 77.9 · UANL 72.5

Match keys

  • Anahuac Queretaro is a clear favourite (65% market).
  • H2H favours Anahuac Queretaro: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Anahuac QueretaroUANL
Points F|A (Last 10)82.7 / 79.670 / 64.6
Points F|A (Last 5)74.8 / 73.269.4 / 57.8
Est. result7873
Est. total150.3
Line O/U159.5
Diff.9.2

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Anahuac Queretaro 5–0–1 UANL

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
14/02/26
Mexico Liga ABE
Anahuac Queretaro85-80UANL
05/10/25
Mexico Liga ABE
UANL98-83Anahuac Queretaro
09/02/25
Mexico Liga ABE
UANL66-71Anahuac Queretaro
28/10/24
Mexico Liga ABE
Anahuac Queretaro79-63UANL
24/02/24
Mexico Liga ABE
UANL57-70Anahuac Queretaro
01/04/23
Mexico Liga ABE
UANL61-71Anahuac Queretaro

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAnahuac QueretaroUANL
Tec Mty Santa Fe 96-90 W 57-76 L
Tec Mty Toluca 115-93 W 74-79 L
UPAEP 77-95 L 70-69 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: Anahuac Queretaro (2 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Anahuac Queretaro

LWWWWLLWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
30/10 Tec Mty Monterrey
Mexico Liga ABE
37-44 L
18/10 Tec Mty Puebla
Mexico Liga ABE
101-82 W
16/10 UMAD
Mexico Liga ABE
82-69 W
10/10 CEU
Mexico Liga ABE
77-82 L
04/10 Tec Mty Guadalajara
Mexico Liga ABE
77-89 L
02/10 CETYS Mexicali
Mexico Liga ABE
83-74 W
27/09 Tec Mty Santa Fe
Mexico Liga ABE
96-90 W
26/09 Tec Mty Toluca
Mexico Liga ABE
115-93 W
02/05 Tec Mty Santa Fe
Mexico Liga ABE
82-78 W
01/05 UPAEP
Mexico Liga ABE
77-95 L

UANL

WWLLLWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 UACJ
Mexico Liga ABE
30-17 W
17/10 UP Mexico
Mexico Liga ABE
79-78 W
02/10 Universidad Veracruzana
Mexico Liga ABE
77-49 W
27/09 UPAEP
Mexico Liga ABE
70-69 W
26/09 Universidad Interamericana
Mexico Liga ABE
91-76 W
20/09 Tec Mty Toluca
Mexico Liga ABE
74-79 L
19/09 Tec Mty Santa Fe
Mexico Liga ABE
57-76 L
29/04 Tec Mty Santa Fe
Mexico Liga ABE
54-68 L
22/04 Tec Mty Santa Fe
Mexico Liga ABE
83-74 W
18/04 UANE
Mexico Liga ABE
85-60 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Anahuac Queretaro vs UANL?

Our model gives 65% to Anahuac Queretaro.

How many points are expected in Anahuac Queretaro vs UANL?

The model estimates 150.3 total points (Anahuac Queretaro 77.9 · UANL 72.5).