Basketball · Mexico Liga ABE · 31/10, 02:00

Prediction: UDLAP vs UPAEP

Team pages: UDLAP · UPAEP

Prediction summary
Estimated points
145.8Total
UDLAP71.3
UPAEP74.5
1X2
41% 59%
UDLAP UPAEP
Recent form · 10 last
UDLAP 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WWLWWLWLLL
UPAEP 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
LWWLLWWWWW
Head-to-head
UDLAP 2–4 UPAEP (6 last)
  • UPAEP86-72UDLAP
  • UPAEP69-61UDLAP
  • UDLAP69-64UPAEP
  • UDLAP90-65UPAEP
  • UPAEP68-60UDLAP
  • UDLAP46-79UPAEP
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · UDLAP 1503 · UPAEP 1564
UDLAPUPAEP
Our model54%46%
Market38%63%
Estimated total (ours) 145.8 points · Bet365 line 142.5 · +3.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points145.8UDLAP 71.3 · UPAEP 74.5

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours UPAEP (rating 1503 vs 1564).
  • H2H favours UPAEP: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

UDLAPUPAEP
Points F|A (Last 10)67.7 / 72.472.4 / 68.5
Points F|A (Last 5)63 / 7770.8 / 64.6
Est. result7175
Est. total145.8
Line O/U142.5
Diff.3.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · UDLAP 2–0–4 UPAEP

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
09/10/25
Mexico Liga ABE
UPAEP86-72UDLAP
13/02/25
Mexico Liga ABE
UPAEP69-61UDLAP
01/11/23
Mexico Liga ABE
UDLAP69-64UPAEP
15/04/23
Mexico Liga ABE
UDLAP90-65UPAEP
26/11/22
Mexico Liga ABE
UPAEP68-60UDLAP
30/01/20
Mexico Liga ABE
UDLAP46-79UPAEP

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentUDLAPUPAEP
Tec Mty Toluca 55-79 L 60-68 L
Tec Mty Monterrey 52-67 L 60-76 L
UANE 80-71 W 71-56 W
CEU 61-91 L 41-33 W
Anahuac Xalapa 63-74 L 82-81 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 4 L 3 W 0 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: UPAEP (4 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

UDLAP

WWLWWLWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
25/10 Tec Mty Santa Fe
Mexico Liga ABE
67-77 L
24/10 Tec Mty Toluca
Mexico Liga ABE
55-79 L
17/10 Tec Mty Monterrey
Mexico Liga ABE
52-67 L
04/10 UANE
Mexico Liga ABE
80-71 W
03/10 CEU
Mexico Liga ABE
61-91 L
27/09 Tec Mty Puebla
Mexico Liga ABE
84-77 W
26/09 UMAD
Mexico Liga ABE
70-69 W
19/09 Anahuac Xalapa
Mexico Liga ABE
63-74 L
20/04 Anahuac Xalapa
Mexico Liga ABE
71-51 W
11/04 Tec Mty Puebla
Mexico Liga ABE
74-68 W

UPAEP

LWWLLWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
22/10 Anahuac Xalapa
Mexico Liga ABE
82-81 W
22/10 Universidad Veracruzana
Mexico Liga ABE
77-73 W
17/10 UANE
Mexico Liga ABE
71-56 W
17/10 CEU
Mexico Liga ABE
41-33 W
02/10 UACJ
Mexico Liga ABE
83-80 W
27/09 UANL
Mexico Liga ABE
69-70 L
26/09 Tec Mty Monterrey
Mexico Liga ABE
60-76 L
19/09 Tec Mty Guadalajara
Mexico Liga ABE
86-74 W
19/09 CETYS Mexicali
Mexico Liga ABE
95-74 W
03/05 Tec Mty Toluca
Mexico Liga ABE
60-68 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in UDLAP vs UPAEP?

Our model gives 59% to UPAEP.

How many points are expected in UDLAP vs UPAEP?

The model estimates 145.8 total points (UDLAP 71.3 · UPAEP 74.5).