Prediction: Shimane Susanoo Magic vs Hiroshima Dragonflies

Team pages: Shimane Susanoo Magic · Hiroshima Dragonflies

Prediction summary
Estimated points
169.5Total
Shimane Susanoo Magic81.1
Hiroshima Dragonflies88.4
1X2
30% 70%
Shimane Susanoo Magic Hiroshima Dragonflies
Recent form · 10 last
Shimane Susanoo Magic 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
WLLWLLWLLL
Hiroshima Dragonflies 9-0-1 (W-D-L)
WWWWWWWLWW
Head-to-head
Shimane Susanoo Magic 3–3 Hiroshima Dragonflies (6 last)
  • Shimane Susanoo Magic88-95Hiroshima Dragonflies
  • Hiroshima Dragonflies72-73Shimane Susanoo Magic
  • Hiroshima Dragonflies102-104Shimane Susanoo Magic
  • Shimane Susanoo Magic96-88Hiroshima Dragonflies
  • Shimane Susanoo Magic71-73Hiroshima Dragonflies
  • Hiroshima Dragonflies88-69Shimane Susanoo Magic
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Shimane Susanoo Magic 1470 · Hiroshima Dragonflies 1569
Shimane Susanoo MagicHiroshima Dragonflies
Our model49%51%
Market25%75%
Estimated total (ours) 169.5 points · Bet365 line 168.5 · +1

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points169.5Shimane Susanoo Magic 81.1 · Hiroshima Dragonflies 88.4

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Hiroshima Dragonflies (rating 1470 vs 1569).
  • Hiroshima Dragonflies is a clear favourite (70% market).

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Shimane Susanoo MagicHiroshima Dragonflies
Points F|A (Last 10)81.2 / 85.592.2 / 81.4
Points F|A (Last 5)82 / 85.890.6 / 81.4
Est. result8188
Est. total169.5
Line O/U168.5
Diff.1

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Shimane Susanoo Magic 3–0–3 Hiroshima Dragonflies

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10/26
Japan B League Premier
Shimane Susanoo Magic88-95Hiroshima Dragonflies
19/04/26
Japan B League Premier
Hiroshima Dragonflies72-73Shimane Susanoo Magic
18/04/26
Japan B League Premier
Hiroshima Dragonflies102-104Shimane Susanoo Magic
14/12/25
Japan B League Premier
Shimane Susanoo Magic96-88Hiroshima Dragonflies
13/12/25
Japan B League Premier
Shimane Susanoo Magic71-73Hiroshima Dragonflies
04/05/25
Japan B League Premier
Hiroshima Dragonflies88-69Shimane Susanoo Magic

Standings · Japan B League Premier · Western Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins 990 8386720
2 Hiroshima Dragonflies 12111 11119620
3 Mikawa Seahorses 972 8217040
4 San En Neo Phoenix 862 6906400
5 Kyoto Hannaryz 1183 9508550
6 Ryukyu Golden Kings 1275 10209730
7 Nagasaki Velca 1367 99110340
8 Shiga Lakes 1156 9629850
9 Shimane Susanoo Magic 1147 9019190
10 Shinshu Brave Warriors 1349 109811380
11 Kobe Storks 12210 93610320
12 Saga Ballooners 12111 91411380
13 Osaka Evessa 12111 82210700

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Shimane Susanoo Magic

WLLWLLWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
31/10 Hiroshima Dragonflies
Japan B League Premier
88-95 L
26/10 Sendai 89ers
Japan B League Premier
85-86 L
24/10 Toyama Grouses
Japan B League Premier
79-82 L
19/10 Kanagawa Brave Thunders
Japan B League Premier
80-69 W
17/10 Chiba Jets
Japan B League Premier
78-97 L
10/10 Ryukyu Golden Kings
Japan B League Premier
69-90 L
07/10 Levanga Hokkaido
Japan B League Premier
95-83 W
04/10 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Japan B League Premier
80-90 L
03/10 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Japan B League Premier
73-85 L
25/09 Nagasaki Velca
Japan B League Premier
85-78 W

Hiroshima Dragonflies

WWWWWWWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
31/10 Shimane Susanoo Magic
Japan B League Premier
95-88 W
26/10 Yokohama B-Corsairs
Japan B League Premier
90-64 W
24/10 Levanga Hokkaido
Japan B League Premier
93-96 L
21/10 Akita Northern Happinets
Japan B League Premier
98-84 W
19/10 San En Neo Phoenix
Japan B League Premier
77-75 W
17/10 Altiri Chiba
Japan B League Premier
89-71 W
10/10 Shiga Lakes
Japan B League Premier
111-105 W
07/10 Ibaraki Robots
Japan B League Premier
90-86 W
04/10 Kobe Storks
Japan B League Premier
83-72 W
02/10 Kobe Storks
Japan B League Premier
96-73 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Shimane Susanoo Magic vs Hiroshima Dragonflies?

Our model gives 70% to Hiroshima Dragonflies.

How many points are expected in Shimane Susanoo Magic vs Hiroshima Dragonflies?

The model estimates 169.5 total points (Shimane Susanoo Magic 81.1 · Hiroshima Dragonflies 88.4).