Prediction: Ibaraki Robots vs Levanga Hokkaido

Team pages: Ibaraki Robots · Levanga Hokkaido

Prediction summary
Estimated points
175.7Total
Ibaraki Robots90.2
Levanga Hokkaido85.5
1X2
63% 37%
Ibaraki Robots Levanga Hokkaido
Recent form · 10 last
Ibaraki Robots 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LLLLWWWWWW
Levanga Hokkaido 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LWWLLWWLWL
Head-to-head
Ibaraki Robots 3–3 Levanga Hokkaido (6 last)
  • Ibaraki Robots101-69Levanga Hokkaido
  • Levanga Hokkaido88-85Ibaraki Robots
  • Ibaraki Robots78-84Levanga Hokkaido
  • Levanga Hokkaido83-70Ibaraki Robots
  • Levanga Hokkaido73-82Ibaraki Robots
  • Ibaraki Robots80-76Levanga Hokkaido
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Ibaraki Robots 1520 · Levanga Hokkaido 1522
Ibaraki RobotsLevanga Hokkaido
Our model62%38%
Market63%37%
Estimated total (ours) 175.7 points · Bet365 line 172.5 · +3.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points175.7Ibaraki Robots 90.2 · Levanga Hokkaido 85.5

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Ibaraki RobotsLevanga Hokkaido
Points F|A (Last 10)85.5 / 77.694.1 / 94.3
Points F|A (Last 5)90.6 / 69.294 / 93.4
Est. result9086
Est. total175.7
Line O/U172.5
Diff.3.2

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Ibaraki Robots 3–0–3 Levanga Hokkaido

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10/26
Japan B League Premier
Ibaraki Robots101-69Levanga Hokkaido
01/04/26
Japan B League Premier
Levanga Hokkaido88-85Ibaraki Robots
05/11/25
Japan B League Premier
Ibaraki Robots78-84Levanga Hokkaido
04/05/25
Japan B League Premier
Levanga Hokkaido83-70Ibaraki Robots
03/05/25
Japan B League Premier
Levanga Hokkaido73-82Ibaraki Robots
09/04/25
Japan B League Premier
Ibaraki Robots80-76Levanga Hokkaido

Standings · Japan B League Premier · Eastern Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Tokyo Alvark 13103 122910920
2 Tokyo Sun Rockers 1394 117210230
3 Sendai 89ers 1394 111210410
4 Gunma Crane Thunders 1284 9618870
5 Toyama Grouses 1275 100510360
6 Levanga Hokkaido 1165 104710400
7 Ibaraki Robots 1367 108310190
8 Yokohama B-Corsairs 1367 103010980
9 Utsunomiya Brex 1257 98510020
10 Kanagawa Brave Thunders 1248 96510170
11 Chiba Jets 1248 109911780
12 Akita Northern Happinets 1248 94310250
13 Altiri Chiba 1349 101911240

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentIbaraki RobotsLevanga Hokkaido
Toyama Grouses 83-61 W 87-105 L
Hiroshima Dragonflies 86-90 L 96-93 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 0 D 1 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Ibaraki Robots

LLLLWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
31/10 Levanga Hokkaido
Japan B League Premier
101-69 W
26/10 Toyama Grouses
Japan B League Premier
83-61 W
24/10 Altiri Chiba
Japan B League Premier
102-87 W
22/10 Tokyo Alvark
Japan B League Premier
69-66 W
18/10 Osaka Evessa
Japan B League Premier
98-63 W
16/10 Kanagawa Brave Thunders
Japan B League Premier
82-74 W
11/10 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Japan B League Premier
78-90 L
09/10 Utsunomiya Brex
Japan B League Premier
79-90 L
07/10 Hiroshima Dragonflies
Japan B League Premier
86-90 L
04/10 Gunma Crane Thunders
Japan B League Premier
77-86 L

Levanga Hokkaido

LWWLLWWLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
31/10 Ibaraki Robots
Japan B League Premier
69-101 L
24/10 Hiroshima Dragonflies
Japan B League Premier
96-93 W
21/10 Toyama Grouses
Japan B League Premier
87-105 L
18/10 Yokohama B-Corsairs
Japan B League Premier
109-78 W
16/10 Saga Ballooners
Japan B League Premier
109-90 W
10/10 Chiba Jets
Japan B League Premier
103-109 L
07/10 Shimane Susanoo Magic
Japan B League Premier
83-95 L
04/10 Sendai 89ers
Japan B League Premier
100-89 W
03/10 Sendai 89ers
Japan B League Premier
108-105 W
27/09 Mikawa Seahorses
Japan B League Premier
77-78 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Ibaraki Robots vs Levanga Hokkaido?

Our model gives 63% to Ibaraki Robots.

How many points are expected in Ibaraki Robots vs Levanga Hokkaido?

The model estimates 175.7 total points (Ibaraki Robots 90.2 · Levanga Hokkaido 85.5).