Basketball · BNXT League · 24/10, 20:00

Prediction: Antwerp Giants vs Kangoeroes Basket

Team pages: Antwerp Giants · Kangoeroes Basket

Prediction summary
Estimated points
170.6Total
Antwerp Giants93.2
Kangoeroes Basket77.4
1X2
87% 13%
Antwerp Giants Kangoeroes Basket
Recent form · 10 last
Antwerp Giants 10-0-0 (W-D-L)
WWWWWWWWWW
Kangoeroes Basket 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LLLLLWWWLW
Head-to-head
Antwerp Giants 4–2 Kangoeroes Basket (6 last)
  • Antwerp Giants81-40Kangoeroes Basket
  • Kangoeroes Basket74-61Antwerp Giants
  • Antwerp Giants84-79Kangoeroes Basket
  • Kangoeroes Basket76-79Antwerp Giants
  • Antwerp Giants77-71Kangoeroes Basket
  • Antwerp Giants77-79Kangoeroes Basket
Model analysis
Estimated points170.6Antwerp Giants 93.2 · Kangoeroes Basket 77.4

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Antwerp Giants (rating 1687 vs 1444).
  • Antwerp Giants is a clear favourite (87% market).
  • H2H favours Antwerp Giants: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Antwerp GiantsKangoeroes Basket
Points F|A (Last 10)104.3 / 78.279.8 / 86.2
Points F|A (Last 5)110.4 / 79.887.6 / 80.2
Est. result9377
Est. total170.6
Line O/U175
Diff.4.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Antwerp Giants 4–0–2 Kangoeroes Basket

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
30/01/26
BNXT League
Antwerp Giants81-40Kangoeroes Basket
04/10/25
BNXT League
Kangoeroes Basket74-61Antwerp Giants
16/03/25
BNXT League
Antwerp Giants84-79Kangoeroes Basket
18/10/24
BNXT League
Kangoeroes Basket76-79Antwerp Giants
14/02/24
BNXT Belgium
Antwerp Giants77-71Kangoeroes Basket
13/12/23
Belgium Cup
Antwerp Giants77-79Kangoeroes Basket

Standings · BNXT League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Antwerp Giants 330 3382550
2 Brussels Basketball 330 2521950
3 Spirou Charleroi 321 2531920
4 Limburg United 321 2882620
5 Kangoeroes Basket 321 2842720
6 Okapi Aalst 321 2662580
7 Leuven Bears 321 2192150
7 ZZ Leiden 321 2292250
9 Landstede Zwolle 321 2142140
10 Donar Groningen 321 2292440
11 Oostende 312 2492460
12 Den Bosch 312 2242450
13 Kortrijk Spurs 303 2512700
14 Rotterdam City 303 2012420
15 CB Liege 303 2212910
16 Mons-Hainaut 303 1802720

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Antwerp Giants

WWWWWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Den Bosch
BNXT League
125-86 W
10/10 Kortrijk Spurs
BNXT League
113-106 W
03/10 Mons-Hainaut
BNXT League
100-63 W
09/05 Spirou Charleroi
BNXT League
95-82 W
06/05 Basketball Academie Limburg
BNXT League
119-62 W
02/05 Mons-Hainaut
BNXT League
116-76 W
28/04 Spirou Charleroi
BNXT League
99-65 W
24/04 Den Bosch
BNXT League
83-72 W
20/04 ZZ Leiden
BNXT League
97-78 W
17/04 ZZ Leiden
BNXT League
96-92 W

Kangoeroes Basket

LLLLLWWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 CB Liege
BNXT League
96-78 W
10/10 Okapi Aalst
BNXT League
79-94 L
02/10 Limburg United
BNXT League
109-100 W
09/05 Rotterdam City
BNXT League
97-73 W
06/05 Brussels Basketball
BNXT League
57-56 W
02/05 Den Helder
BNXT League
80-87 L
25/04 Donar Groningen
BNXT League
63-99 L
19/04 Oostende
BNXT League
73-83 L
17/04 Oostende
BNXT League
66-94 L
11/04 LWD Basket
BNXT League
78-98 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Antwerp Giants vs Kangoeroes Basket?

Our model gives 87% to Antwerp Giants.

How many points are expected in Antwerp Giants vs Kangoeroes Basket?

The model estimates 170.6 total points (Antwerp Giants 93.2 · Kangoeroes Basket 77.4).