Basketball · BNXT League · 24/10, 20:00
Prediction: Antwerp Giants vs Kangoeroes Basket
Team pages: Antwerp Giants · Kangoeroes Basket
Prediction summary
Estimated points
170.6Total
Antwerp Giants93.2
Kangoeroes Basket77.4
1X2
Antwerp Giants
Kangoeroes Basket
Recent form · 10 last
Antwerp Giants
10-0-0 (W-D-L)
Kangoeroes Basket
4-0-6 (W-D-L)
Head-to-head
Antwerp Giants
4–2
Kangoeroes Basket
(6 last)
- Antwerp Giants81-40Kangoeroes Basket
- Kangoeroes Basket74-61Antwerp Giants
- Antwerp Giants84-79Kangoeroes Basket
- Kangoeroes Basket76-79Antwerp Giants
- Antwerp Giants77-71Kangoeroes Basket
- Antwerp Giants77-79Kangoeroes Basket
Model analysis
Estimated points170.6Antwerp Giants 93.2 · Kangoeroes Basket 77.4
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Antwerp Giants (rating 1687 vs 1444).
- Antwerp Giants is a clear favourite (87% market).
- H2H favours Antwerp Giants: 4-2.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Antwerp Giants | Kangoeroes Basket | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 104.3 / 78.2 | 79.8 / 86.2 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 110.4 / 79.8 | 87.6 / 80.2 |
| Est. result | 93 | 77 |
Est. total170.6
Line O/U175
Diff.4.4
The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.
Head-to-head (H2H) · Antwerp Giants 4–0–2 Kangoeroes Basket
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30/01/26 BNXT League | Antwerp Giants | 81-40 | Kangoeroes Basket |
| 04/10/25 BNXT League | Kangoeroes Basket | 74-61 | Antwerp Giants |
| 16/03/25 BNXT League | Antwerp Giants | 84-79 | Kangoeroes Basket |
| 18/10/24 BNXT League | Kangoeroes Basket | 76-79 | Antwerp Giants |
| 14/02/24 BNXT Belgium | Antwerp Giants | 77-71 | Kangoeroes Basket |
| 13/12/23 Belgium Cup | Antwerp Giants | 77-79 | Kangoeroes Basket |
Standings · BNXT League
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp Giants | 3 | 3 | 0 | 338 | 255 | 0 |
| 2 | Brussels Basketball | 3 | 3 | 0 | 252 | 195 | 0 |
| 3 | Spirou Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 253 | 192 | 0 |
| 4 | Limburg United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 288 | 262 | 0 |
| 5 | Kangoeroes Basket | 3 | 2 | 1 | 284 | 272 | 0 |
| 6 | Okapi Aalst | 3 | 2 | 1 | 266 | 258 | 0 |
| 7 | Leuven Bears | 3 | 2 | 1 | 219 | 215 | 0 |
| 7 | ZZ Leiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 229 | 225 | 0 |
| 9 | Landstede Zwolle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 214 | 214 | 0 |
| 10 | Donar Groningen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 229 | 244 | 0 |
| 11 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 249 | 246 | 0 |
| 12 | Den Bosch | 3 | 1 | 2 | 224 | 245 | 0 |
| 13 | Kortrijk Spurs | 3 | 0 | 3 | 251 | 270 | 0 |
| 14 | Rotterdam City | 3 | 0 | 3 | 201 | 242 | 0 |
| 15 | CB Liege | 3 | 0 | 3 | 221 | 291 | 0 |
| 16 | Mons-Hainaut | 3 | 0 | 3 | 180 | 272 | 0 |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Antwerp Giants
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10 | Den Bosch BNXT League |
125-86 | W |
| 10/10 | Kortrijk Spurs BNXT League |
113-106 | W |
| 03/10 | Mons-Hainaut BNXT League |
100-63 | W |
| 09/05 | Spirou Charleroi BNXT League |
95-82 | W |
| 06/05 | Basketball Academie Limburg BNXT League |
119-62 | W |
| 02/05 | Mons-Hainaut BNXT League |
116-76 | W |
| 28/04 | Spirou Charleroi BNXT League |
99-65 | W |
| 24/04 | Den Bosch BNXT League |
83-72 | W |
| 20/04 | ZZ Leiden BNXT League |
97-78 | W |
| 17/04 | ZZ Leiden BNXT League |
96-92 | W |
Kangoeroes Basket
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10 | CB Liege BNXT League |
96-78 | W |
| 10/10 | Okapi Aalst BNXT League |
79-94 | L |
| 02/10 | Limburg United BNXT League |
109-100 | W |
| 09/05 | Rotterdam City BNXT League |
97-73 | W |
| 06/05 | Brussels Basketball BNXT League |
57-56 | W |
| 02/05 | Den Helder BNXT League |
80-87 | L |
| 25/04 | Donar Groningen BNXT League |
63-99 | L |
| 19/04 | Oostende BNXT League |
73-83 | L |
| 17/04 | Oostende BNXT League |
66-94 | L |
| 11/04 | LWD Basket BNXT League |
78-98 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Antwerp Giants vs Kangoeroes Basket?
Our model gives 87% to Antwerp Giants.
How many points are expected in Antwerp Giants vs Kangoeroes Basket?
The model estimates 170.6 total points (Antwerp Giants 93.2 · Kangoeroes Basket 77.4).

